|
Our Media/Results from Bob Hayes Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Bob Hayes InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 15th 2014, 7:03pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 3/15/2014 - 2:16 PM
Bob Hayes Invitational Track and Field Meet - 3/15/2014
William M. Raines High School
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bullock, Dominique 12 Miami Southridge 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m
2 Gibson, Courtney 09 Miami Southridge 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
3 Phillips, Danielle 12 Rockledge 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
4 Collins, Angelica 12 Wando 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
5 Fray, Bejai 12 Lake Weir 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
6 bowland, brittany 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
7 Harris, La'Kayla 11 Miami Northwestern 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
8 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
9 Rolle, Valencia 12 Miami Northwestern 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
10 Korie, Melody 11 Rickards 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m
11 Booker, Axia 11 Fletcher 17-08.25 NWI 5.39m
12 Washington, Brianna 09 Creekside 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
13 Evans, Nadiria 09 Oak Hall 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
14 Johnson, Tierra 12 Paxon 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
15 Stanley, Halley 11 Columbia 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m
16 Amey, China 12 Banneker 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
16 McNeal, Christine 09 Lake Weir 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
18 Smith, Anel 12 Freedom (Tampa) 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
18 Corbett, Brittany 12 Florida High 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
20 Christian, Latasha 12 Flagler Palm Coast 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
21 Lovett, Shamaria 11 Miami Jackson 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
21 Johnson, Kamaria 11 Ferguson 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
23 Missouri, Nadine 12 Oakleaf 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
24 Hogan, Kentricia Raines 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
25 Smith, Juliette Gainesville 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
26 Knight, Patricia 12 Miami Jackson 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
27 Lawrence, Zeniyah 8 Wando 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
28 Watts-Pittman, Brianna 12 Lincoln 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
29 Sapp, Carolyn 11 Andrew Jackson 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
30 Mullens, Jordan 11 Episcopal 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
31 Rivera, Daija 12 Miramar 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
32 Roberts, Deanne 12 Florida High 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
33 Mims, Leah 10 Oak Ridge 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m
34 Anderson, Alysha 09 Liberty County 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
35 Molina, Sydney 12 Ferguson 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
36 Glover, Savionna 09 Beaufort 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m
37 Walden, Jamesha 10 Ribault 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
37 Williams, Ladeijah 11 Flagler Palm Coast 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
39 Martinez, Amanda 12 Battery Creek 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
40 Thomas, Lativia 12 Homestead 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
41 Borders, Cylenthia 11 Freedom (Tampa) 13-03.00 NWI 4.03m
42 Andrews, Timmeka 11 Ribault 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m
43 Lozin, Kessiah 10 Miami Carol City 12-06.50 NWI 3.82m
44 Cobban, Zakiya 10 Battery Creek 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m
45 Cooler, Madison 09 Bluffton 11-11.75 NWI 3.65m
46 Betty, Shockera 10 Lincoln 11-06.50 NWI 3.51m
47 Danley, Kennedi 12 Wolfson 10-05.50 NWI 3.18m
-- Gumbs, Nicole 12 Heritage FOUL
-- Jefferson, Jakaila 10 Rickards FOUL
-- Harris, Dimitria 12 South Atlanta FOUL
-- Richardson-Frazier, Shan 10 Liberty County FOUL
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 9:32.65 10
1) Baker, Asja 10 2) Cooper, Ricardia 12
3) Gilbert, Lenneshia 11 4) Young, DeAndreah 09
2 Ferguson 'A' 9:43.06 8
1) Gavulic, Lauren 11 2) Hernandez, Aylwyn 11
3) Hernandez, Emily 12 4) Santiago, Katrina 12
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 9:48.60 6
1) Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 12 2) Lewis, Alon 11
3) Cruz, Alexa 10 4) Kalis, Christina 12
4 Wharton 'A' 9:59.50 5
1) Henderson, Mariah 12 2) Rivers, Bryanna 09
3) Woods, Searra 09 4) Robinson, Jasmine 12
5 Olympia 'A' 10:05.90 4
1) Headley, Emily 11 2) Parios, Audry 12
3) Piatkowski, Olivia 11 4) Stokes, Briana 10
6 Atlantic Coast H.S. 'A' 10:10.96 3
1) Chatmon, Avery 12 2) Thomas, Simone 10
3) nelson, tiffany 11 4) Solomon, Laricka 10
7 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 10:21.74 2
1) Arfaras, Lauren 12 2) Ford, Magadelena 11
3) MACZUGA, Kayla 11 4) Veal, Tamara 12
8 Wando 'A' 10:22.96 1
1) Compton, Rosa Marie 11 2) Egan, Kylie 10
3) Pitts, Emily 12 4) Santor, Emma 10
9 Miami Carol City 'A' 10:31.26
1) Porter, Julia 12 2) Gibson, Terneka 10
3) Navas, Amanda 10 4) Phillips, Keiona 10
10 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 10:32.75
1) Knight, Dina 12 2) Clark, Sophia 11
3) Halliday, Darien 11 4) Walls, Anna 09
11 Columbia 'A' 10:46.80
1) Morse, Nicole 10 2) Williams, Abby 12
3) Brown, Bernita 09 4) Tucker, Emma 10
12 Gainesville High School 'A' 10:53.25
1) Myers, Devon 2) Wilson, Kayla
3) Page, Carter 4) Segul, Delaney
13 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 11:10.60
1) Reynolds, Toni-Ann 12 2) Rosier, Shellby 12
3) Henry, Samantha 10 4) Young, Danyjah 10
14 Mays 'A' 12:14.84
1) Price, Bethani 09 2) Jackson, Carainna 09
3) Holmes, Tanica 10 4) Stroud, Toni 09
15 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 12:17.64
1) Alexendria, Latonia 7 2) Mitchell, Diamond 10
3) Chisolm, Dysheeka 12 4) Ferguson, Amber 8
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Timetria 10 Miami Northwestern 14.57q 0.1 1
2 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones 14.58q 0.7 2
3 Phillips, Danielle 12 Rockledge 14.84q 0.6 4
4 Austin-Reese, Kimani 12 Miami Norland 14.89q 0.6 7
5 Singleton, Te'Aira 11 Bartram Trail 15.06q 0.2 5
6 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones 15.09q 0.3 6
7 Joseph, Bianca 12 Suncoast 15.09q 0.3 6
8 Fields, Jordan 10 Creekside 15.17q 0.6 4
9 Smith, Nastolgia 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 15.19 0.8 3
10 Louis, Gina 12 Palm Beach Lakes 15.21 0.7 2
11 Corbett, Brittany 12 Florida High 15.35 0.6 7
12 West, Olivia 12 Mandarin 15.51 0.1 1
13 Lovett, Shamaria 11 Miami Jackson 15.57 0.2 5
14 Johnson, Kamaria 11 Ferguson 15.60 0.1 1
15 Young, DeAndreah 09 Miami Northwestern 15.73 0.8 3
16 Lacy, Jasmin 12 Campbell 15.87 0.3 6
17 Aydelette, MacKenzie 11 Creekside 15.92 0.6 7
18 Lovette, Keyosha 12 Miami Southridge 16.00 0.2 5
19 McMinn, Tiara 09 Miami Jackson 16.05 0.1 1
20 Morrison, Quamecha 11 Battery Creek 16.09 0.8 3
21 Cabell, Abreona 12 Sandalwood 16.10 0.2 5
21 Houston, Kalin 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 16.10 0.6 7
23 Alerte, Bishama 09 Palm Beach Lakes 16.10 0.8 3
24 Payne, Reanna 12 Miami Southridge 16.13 0.6 4
25 Friday, Devonne 12 Flagler Palm Coast 16.29 0.1 1
26 Thorbs, Kaylynd 10 First Coast 16.68 0.2 5
27 Bent, Kadecia 12 Evans 16.81 0.8 3
28 Smalls, Aaliyah 12 Beaufort 16.90 0.7 2
29 Smith, Juliette Gainesville 16.95 0.2 5
30 Torres, Kalista 10 Lake Weir 17.06 0.3 6
31 Walley, Jessica Spruce Creek 17.18 0.6 7
32 Aria, Tate 09 Wharton 17.24 0.3 6
33 Bratcher, Cayman 12 Olympia 17.25 0.8 3
34 Gaston, Johnnie 12 Bluffton 17.63 0.6 4
35 Schmieder, Mary Grace 12 Bishop Snyder 17.69 0.6 7
36 Terry, Chelsea 12 Wolfson 17.91 0.6 4
37 Cooler, Madison 09 Bluffton 18.07 0.8 3
38 Arent, Taylor 8 Wando 18.33 0.1 1
39 Davis, Josie 11 Flagler Palm Coast 18.47 0.2 5
40 Walker, Tiffany 10 Liberty County 18.76 0.3 6
41 Brown, Chazia 09 Atlantic Coast H.S. 19.06 0.7 2
42 Snell, Claire 10 Freedom (Tampa) 19.14 0.6 4
43 Holmes, Sharjashia 11 Rockledge 19.26 0.7 2
44 Watkins, Quatasha Gainesville 19.38 0.3 6
45 Johnson, Alexis 09 Liberty County 19.42 0.7 2
46 Shields, Tamara 10 Beaufort 20.65 0.7 2
47 Hawkins, Kayla 10 Lincoln 20.66 0.1 1
48 Cameron, Sandre 12 Banneker 20.92 0.2 5
49 Arnold, Francis 10 First Coast 21.31 0.8 3
50 Ebanks, Samantha 10 Ferguson 21.88 0.7 2
-- Reid, Destiny 12 Banneker DNF 0.6 7
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitney, Kaylin 10 East Ridge 11.67q 2.2 10
2 Sparling, Krystal 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.87q 1.5 4
3 Harris, La'Kayla 11 Miami Northwestern 11.99q 1.2 2
4 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 12.00q 1.3 3
5 Beasley, Jadzia 11 Lincoln 12.01q 1.1 9
6 Mason, Symone 09 Miami Southridge 12.13q 1.2 5
7 Terry, Twanisha 09 Miami Northwestern 12.14q 1.1 8
8 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby 12.15q 1.7 7
9 St. Fort, Khalifa 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.23 1.3 1
10 Francis, Chelsea 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 12.23 1.5 6
11 Singletary, Cedrina 11 Paxon 12.43 1.2 2
12 Fray, Bejai 12 Lake Weir 12.45 1.3 1
13 Chandler, Kiwani 12 Miramar 12.52 1.5 4
14 Francis, Brittney 11 Miami Carol City 12.54 1.7 7
15 Quinones, Naya 09 Miami Southridge 12.59 1.5 6
16 Crump, Jasmine 12 Godby 12.62 2.2 10
17 McKenith, Daija 12 Nease 12.65 1.1 9
18 Whitted, Nya'h 09 Oak Ridge 12.66 2.2 10
19 McNeal, Christine 09 Lake Weir 12.67 2.2 10
20 Cunningham, Kimmie 10 Winter Springs 12.72 1.2 5
21 Warner, Jessica West Nassau 12.80 1.1 8
22 Lee, Sarah 12 Wando 12.81 1.5 4
23 Butts, Breonna 11 Mainland 12.85 1.1 9
24 Lee, Czdari 12 Bishop Snyder 12.86 1.3 3
25 Flagg, Nia Gainesville 12.86 1.5 6
26 Miller, Alantra 12 Bartram Trail 12.87 1.3 1
27 Butler, Sagirah 12 Sandalwood 12.87 1.1 9
28 Campbell, Annette 12 Palm Beach Lakes 12.87 1.2 5
29 Brown, Jasmine 10 Ed White 12.89 1.5 4
30 Ruffin, Doniesha 12 Evans 12.90 1.5 4
31 Watts-Pittman, Brianna 12 Lincoln 12.91 1.7 7
32 Fowler, Destiny 10 First Coast 12.91 1.2 2
33 Fripp, Tatiyanna 09 Beaufort 12.96 1.7 7
34 Woods, Czarea 11 Miramar 12.97 1.5 6
35 Gonzalez, Aisa 11 Rockledge 12.98 1.3 3
36 Johnson, Alexia 12 Spruce Creek 13.01 1.2 5
37 Dawson, Kristin Raines 13.06 1.7 7
38 Boyd, Lyric 11 Columbia 13.07 1.2 2
39 Howard, Nakiya 10 Palm Beach Lakes 13.09 1.3 1
40 Goodson, Centeria 11 Ed White 13.10 1.2 5
41 Williams, Ayanna 12 Andrew Jackson 13.13 1.3 3
42 Mathis, Latracy 12 Oak Ridge 13.14 1.1 8
43 Parmer, Taquilla 11 Miami Jackson 13.14 1.1 8
44 Joe, Asia 11 Clay 13.26 1.1 9
45 Edge, Nautica 09 Olympia 13.27 2.2 10
46 Green, Diamond 10 Miami Jackson 13.28 1.7 7
47 Williams, Diamond Raines 13.29 1.3 1
48 Sapp, Carolyn 11 Andrew Jackson 13.30 1.3 1
49 Williams, Aniyah Gainesville 13.30 1.5 4
50 Lozin, Kessiah 10 Miami Carol City 13.31 1.3 1
51 Cannon, Daisja 12 Battery Creek 13.31 1.2 2
52 Borders, Cylenthia 11 Freedom (Tampa) 13.37 1.5 6
53 Morris, Ronisha 12 Homestead 13.37 1.2 2
54 Slaughter, Akia 10 Campbell 13.42 1.3 3
55 Williams, Tierra 12 Flagler Palm Coast 13.44 1.2 2
56 James, Jada 09 Atlantic Coast H.S. 13.45 1.1 8
57 Patillo, Katrina 8 Fort White 13.46 2.2 10
58 Gilmore, Sydni 09 Mays 13.46 1.2 5
59 Tully, Sarah 10 Wando 13.52 2.2 10
60 Amey, China 12 Banneker 13.61 1.5 6
61 Medlock, Quandriana 09 South Atlanta 13.62 1.3 3
62 Jenkins, Ana 12 Ferguson 13.68 1.1 9
63 Alexander, Kieaundra 11 Campbell 13.70 1.5 4
64 Card, Autumn 11 Bluffton 13.74 1.1 8
64 Reid, Jodia 12 Jones 13.74 1.3 1
66 Smith, Diamond 09 Battery Creek 13.74 1.2 2
67 Smith, Natalie 12 Ferguson 13.76 1.1 8
68 Andrews, Timmeka 11 Ribault 13.78 1.7 7
69 Brantley, Destiny 09 Bluffton 13.88 1.5 6
70 Bowman, Cassidy 09 Freedom (Tampa) 14.41 1.2 5
71 Bush, Tashena 10 Banneker 14.50 1.5 6
72 Curtus, Jalisa 12 Ribault 15.54 1.7 7
-- Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 10 Rockledge FS 1.3 3
-- Hall, Destiny 11 Liberty County DNF 1.1 9
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 47.41q
1) Jones, Robyn 10 2) Terry, Twanisha 09
3) Rolle, Valencia 12 4) Harrell, Alexis 11
2 Beaufort 'A' 49.93q
1) Fripp, Tatiyanna 09 2) Glover, Savionna 09
3) Smalls, Aaliyah 12 4) Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 10
3 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 51.19
1) Williams, Tierra 12 2) Williams, Ladeijah 11
3) Friday, Devonne 12 4) Diloreto, Sarah 12
4 Mainland 'A' 52.72
1) Mobley, Josilin 09 2) Rowley, Sada 10
3) Littlefield, Kayla 09 4) Butts, Breonna 11
5 Liberty County 'A' 53.92
1) Hall, Destiny 11 2) Anderson, Alysha 09
3) Walker, Tiffany 10 4) Futrell, Kiana 12
6 Ribault 'A' 55.30
1) Walden, Jamesha 10 2) Curtus, Jalisa 12
3) Curtus, Jessica 12 4) Andrews, Timmeka 11
-- Ed White 'A' DNF
1) Way, Tiyanna 09 2) Wilkerson, Sidnee 11
3) Goodson, Centeria 11 4) Brown, Jasmine 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 47.59q
1) St. Fort, Khalifa 10 2) Spaulding, Diamond 11
3) Laidlaw, Kristen 09 4) Sparling, Krystal 11
2 Miami Carol City 'A' 50.05q
1) Williams, Kendia 11 2) Francis, Brittney 11
3) Lozin, Kessiah 10 4) Burns, Sarah 10
3 Miami Jackson 'A' 50.68
1) Mitchell, Kiera 11 2) Parmer, Taquilla 11
3) Smith, Devon 09 4) Green, Diamond 10
4 Mays 'A' 51.91
1) McQuay, Kimberly 11 2) Whitehurst, Ne'Cole 11
3) Santiful, Mallori 11 4) Hall, Jazmine 09
5 Santa Fe 'A' 52.09
1) Mazon, Janice 12 2) Harrison, Jasmine 10
3) Wright, Zaria 10 4) Curtis, Nikita 11
6 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 52.40
1) Borders, Cylenthia 11 2) Smith, Anel 12
3) Bowman, Cassidy 09 4) Johnson, Deenisha 11
7 Ferguson 'A' 53.65
1) Smith, Natalie 12 2) Molina, Sydney 12
3) Jenkins, Ana 12 4) Klein, Ashley 12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rockledge 'A' 48.29q
1) Gonzalez, Aisa 11 2) Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 10
3) Phillips, Danielle 12 4) Simmons, Kaira 10
2 Lincoln 'A' 50.13
1) Beasley, Jadzia 11 2) Betty, Shockera 10
3) Pittman, Brianna 12 4) Huff, Briana 11
3 Banneker 'A' 51.58
1) Mc caskill, Valentina 12 2) Richardson, Camielle 12
3) Amey, China 12 4) Reid, Destiny 12
4 Spruce Creek 'A' 52.22
1) Megge, Laurel 2) Colubiale, Krista 11
3) Johnson, Alexia 12 4) Oberry, Charle
5 Andrew Jackson 'A' 52.62
1) Sapp, Carolyn 11 2) Williams, Ayanna 12
3) McCray, Ivory 10 4) McKenzy, Tiandra 12
6 Campbell 'A' 52.77
1) Lacy, Jasmin 12 2) Alexander, Kieaundra 11
3) Slaughter, Akia 10 4) Jones, Alexis 8
7 Bluffton 'A' 53.12
1) Donaldson, Tianna 10 2) Cooler, Madison 09
3) Brantley, Destiny 09 4) Card, Autumn 11
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Miami Southridge 'A' 50.03q
1) Quinones, Naya 09 2) Mason, Symone 09
3) Woodard, Destiny 11 4) Quinn, Vershae 10
2 Winter Springs 'A' 50.11
1) Nyenkan, Martina 11 2) Meertens, Shania 09
3) Hill, Crystal 11 4) Cunningham, Kimmie 10
3 First Coast 'A' 50.14
1) Montgomery, Keandra 11 2) Mallory, Tineisha 12
3) Fowler, Destiny 10 4) Hobbs, Chayla 09
4 Lake Weir 'A' 50.19
1) Francios, Desha 11 2) Evans, Jakeara 11
3) Torres, Kalista 10 4) Fray, Bejai 12
5 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 50.35
1) Henderson, Kaela 10 2) Banton, Mckoya 12
3) Howard, Nakiya 10 4) Williams, Breyanna 10
6 Wando 'A' 53.93
1) Tully, Sarah 10 2) Lawrence, Zeniyah 8
3) Robinson, Chandler 8 4) Akinjobi, Monea 11
7 South Atlanta 'A' 54.26
1) Medlock, Quandriana 09 2) Harris, Dimitria 12
3) Roberson, Cheynna 12 4) Crews, Asha 09
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Evans 'A' 49.30q
1) Bent, Kadecia 12 2) Ruffin, Doniesha 12
3) Owens, Adeja 10 4) Glee, Jocindra 12
2 Gainesville High School 'A' 50.05q
1) Williams, Aniyah 2) Flagg, Nia
3) Smith, Juliette 4) Ashe, Payton
3 Oak Ridge 'A' 50.14
1) Johnson, Chantel 09 2) Mathis, Latracy 12
3) King, Lyric 10 4) Grant, Ashley 10
4 Miramar 'A' 50.51
1) Hopkins, Amber 11 2) Woods, Czarea 11
3) McDuffie, Ayana 10 4) Chandler, Kiwani 12
5 Raines 'A' 51.71
1) Dawson, Kristin 2) Williams, Diamond
3) Sands, Ashtoni 4) Louder, Nakimya
6 Fletcher 'A' 52.13
1) Booker, Axia 11 2) Scruggs, Shamara 12
3) Anderson, Nala 11 4) Johnson, Ravyn 11
-- Battery Creek 'A' DNF
1) Pusha-Powell, Shanice 11 2) Morrison, Quamecha 11
3) Cobban, Zakiya 10 4) Cannon, Daisja 12
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 47.41q 1
1) Jones, Robyn 10 2) Terry, Twanisha 09
3) Rolle, Valencia 12 4) Harrell, Alexis 11
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 47.59q 2
1) St. Fort, Khalifa 10 2) Spaulding, Diamond 11
3) Laidlaw, Kristen 09 4) Sparling, Krystal 11
3 Rockledge 'A' 48.29q 3
1) Gonzalez, Aisa 11 2) Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 10
3) Phillips, Danielle 12 4) Simmons, Kaira 10
4 Evans 'A' 49.30q 5
1) Bent, Kadecia 12 2) Ruffin, Doniesha 12
3) Owens, Adeja 10 4) Glee, Jocindra 12
5 Beaufort 'A' 49.93q 1
1) Fripp, Tatiyanna 09 2) Glover, Savionna 09
3) Smalls, Aaliyah 12 4) Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 10
6 Miami Southridge 'A' 50.03q 4
1) Quinones, Naya 09 2) Mason, Symone 09
3) Woodard, Destiny 11 4) Quinn, Vershae 10
7 Gainesville High School 'A' 50.05q 5
1) Williams, Aniyah 2) Flagg, Nia
3) Smith, Juliette 4) Ashe, Payton
8 Miami Carol City 'A' 50.05q 2
1) Williams, Kendia 11 2) Francis, Brittney 11
3) Lozin, Kessiah 10 4) Burns, Sarah 10
9 Winter Springs 'A' 50.11 4
1) Nyenkan, Martina 11 2) Meertens, Shania 09
3) Hill, Crystal 11 4) Cunningham, Kimmie 10
10 Lincoln 'A' 50.13 3
1) Beasley, Jadzia 11 2) Betty, Shockera 10
3) Pittman, Brianna 12 4) Huff, Briana 11
11 Oak Ridge 'A' 50.14 5
1) Johnson, Chantel 09 2) Mathis, Latracy 12
3) King, Lyric 10 4) Grant, Ashley 10
11 First Coast 'A' 50.14 4
1) Montgomery, Keandra 11 2) Mallory, Tineisha 12
3) Fowler, Destiny 10 4) Hobbs, Chayla 09
13 Lake Weir 'A' 50.19 4
1) Francios, Desha 11 2) Evans, Jakeara 11
3) Torres, Kalista 10 4) Fray, Bejai 12
14 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 50.35 4
1) Henderson, Kaela 10 2) Banton, Mckoya 12
3) Howard, Nakiya 10 4) Williams, Breyanna 10
15 Miramar 'A' 50.51 5
1) Hopkins, Amber 11 2) Woods, Czarea 11
3) McDuffie, Ayana 10 4) Chandler, Kiwani 12
16 Miami Jackson 'A' 50.68 2
1) Mitchell, Kiera 11 2) Parmer, Taquilla 11
3) Smith, Devon 09 4) Green, Diamond 10
17 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 51.19 1
1) Williams, Tierra 12 2) Williams, Ladeijah 11
3) Friday, Devonne 12 4) Diloreto, Sarah 12
18 Banneker 'A' 51.58 3
1) Mc caskill, Valentina 12 2) Richardson, Camielle 12
3) Amey, China 12 4) Reid, Destiny 12
19 Raines 'A' 51.71 5
1) Dawson, Kristin 2) Williams, Diamond
3) Sands, Ashtoni 4) Louder, Nakimya
20 Mays 'A' 51.91 2
1) McQuay, Kimberly 11 2) Whitehurst, Ne'Cole 11
3) Santiful, Mallori 11 4) Hall, Jazmine 09
21 Santa Fe 'A' 52.09 2
1) Mazon, Janice 12 2) Harrison, Jasmine 10
3) Wright, Zaria 10 4) Curtis, Nikita 11
22 Fletcher 'A' 52.13 5
1) Booker, Axia 11 2) Scruggs, Shamara 12
3) Anderson, Nala 11 4) Johnson, Ravyn 11
23 Spruce Creek 'A' 52.22 3
1) Megge, Laurel 2) Colubiale, Krista 11
3) Johnson, Alexia 12 4) Oberry, Charle
24 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 52.40 2
1) Borders, Cylenthia 11 2) Smith, Anel 12
3) Bowman, Cassidy 09 4) Johnson, Deenisha 11
25 Andrew Jackson 'A' 52.62 3
1) Sapp, Carolyn 11 2) Williams, Ayanna 12
3) McCray, Ivory 10 4) McKenzy, Tiandra 12
26 Mainland 'A' 52.72 1
1) Mobley, Josilin 09 2) Rowley, Sada 10
3) Littlefield, Kayla 09 4) Butts, Breonna 11
27 Campbell 'A' 52.77 3
1) Lacy, Jasmin 12 2) Alexander, Kieaundra 11
3) Slaughter, Akia 10 4) Jones, Alexis 8
28 Bluffton 'A' 53.12 3
1) Donaldson, Tianna 10 2) Cooler, Madison 09
3) Brantley, Destiny 09 4) Card, Autumn 11
29 Ferguson 'A' 53.65 2
1) Smith, Natalie 12 2) Molina, Sydney 12
3) Jenkins, Ana 12 4) Klein, Ashley 12
30 Liberty County 'A' 53.92 1
1) Hall, Destiny 11 2) Anderson, Alysha 09
3) Walker, Tiffany 10 4) Futrell, Kiana 12
31 Wando 'A' 53.93 4
1) Tully, Sarah 10 2) Lawrence, Zeniyah 8
3) Robinson, Chandler 8 4) Akinjobi, Monea 11
32 South Atlanta 'A' 54.26 4
1) Medlock, Quandriana 09 2) Harris, Dimitria 12
3) Roberson, Cheynna 12 4) Crews, Asha 09
33 Ribault 'A' 55.30 1
1) Walden, Jamesha 10 2) Curtus, Jalisa 12
3) Curtus, Jessica 12 4) Andrews, Timmeka 11
-- Ed White 'A' DNF 1
1) Way, Tiyanna 09 2) Wilkerson, Sidnee 11
3) Goodson, Centeria 11 4) Brown, Jasmine 10
-- Battery Creek 'A' DNF 5
1) Pusha-Powell, Shanice 11 2) Morrison, Quamecha 11
3) Cobban, Zakiya 10 4) Cannon, Daisja 12
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Lenneshia 11 Miami Northwestern 58.22q
2 Johnson, Kayla 09 Miami Southridge 58.55
3 Smith, Nailah 11 Rickards 1:01.56
4 Jefferson, Jackiesha 12 Sandalwood 1:03.14
5 MACZUGA, Kayla 11 Freedom (Tampa) 1:04.85
6 Milligan, Darcy 11 Lincoln 1:06.36
7 Williams, Daejahne 11 Battery Creek 1:09.34
8 Norris, Antonette 12 Banneker 1:12.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Kendall 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 57.19q
2 Ashe, Payton Gainesville 1:00.14
3 Simmons, Kaira 10 Rockledge 1:02.11
4 Booker, Axia 11 Fletcher 1:02.81
5 Gumbs, Nicole 12 Heritage 1:06.23
6 Cleveland, Kiana 10 Clay 1:06.70
7 Sellers, Aaniyah 10 Miami Jackson 1:09.98
-- Sligh, Nicalyah 12 Palm Beach Lakes DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby 55.41q
2 Chambers, Janaya 10 Stanton 59.08
3 Rosier, Shellby 12 Palm Beach Lakes 1:00.48
4 Brammann, Montana 10 First Coast 1:04.82
5 Hernandez, Natalie 11 Ferguson 1:08.42
6 Halliday, Darien 11 Flagler Palm Coast 1:09.92
-- Williams, Dereka Gainesville DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Barnett, Sharrika 11 Oak Ridge 57.17q
2 Jones, Alexis 8 Campbell 59.12
3 Jackson, Jamiah Evans 1:02.71
4 Mitchell, Rhonecia Raines 1:03.05
5 Jackson, Trevanda 10 Oak Ridge 1:03.24
6 Wilkins, Jalia 10 First Coast 1:08.88
7 Jackson, Toni 10 Ribault 1:14.53
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Tamani 10 Maclay 58.05q
2 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Wharton 59.92
3 Herring, Ariyan 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.14
4 Booker, Delshia 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 1:04.80
5 Hopkins, Amber 11 Miramar 1:09.10
6 Jones, Sydni 10 Columbia 1:09.96
7 Santiful, Mallori 11 Mays 1:10.27
8 Rouse, Alexandria 09 Allendale-Fairfax 1:14.97
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Harris, Kristina 11 Spruce Creek 57.89q
2 Gibson, Terneka 10 Miami Carol City 58.70
3 Street, Kamayah 09 Mays 1:00.95
4 Holcomb, Arnea 11 Forrest 1:04.14
5 Jackson, Faith 12 Jones 1:10.53
6 Richardson, Camielle 12 Banneker 1:10.54
7 Curry, Umante Raines 1:11.60
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Baker, Asja 10 Miami Northwestern 58.68
2 Crump, Jasmine 12 Godby 1:01.35
3 Clark, Sharneicia 09 Olympia 1:02.01
4 Washington, Brianna 09 Creekside 1:02.65
5 Thomas, Simone 10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 1:04.30
6 Sanchez, Samantha 11 Ferguson 1:04.93
7 Gillans, DayNeshia 12 Ribault 1:06.60
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Bullock, Dominique 12 Miami Southridge 59.01
2 Huff, Briana 11 Lincoln 1:02.25
3 Blalock, Adele 10 Bishop England 1:03.52
4 Lee, Sarah 12 Wando 1:05.43
5 Christian, Latasha 12 Flagler Palm Coast 1:06.41
6 Spears, Michelle 10 Liberty County 1:09.58
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Caldwell, Janae 10 Spoto 57.34q
2 Singletary, Cedrina 11 Paxon 58.26q
3 Martin, Maisha 12 Miramar 1:00.66
4 Uruburu, Emily 10 Bartram Trail 1:02.70
5 Beckwith, Ukeyvia 09 Olympia 1:04.88
6 Feacher, Monie 10 Bluffton 1:05.11
7 Mervin, Dynasty 12 Bluffton 1:06.25
8 Hammonds, Shaniya 8 Allendale-Fairfax 1:08.89
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby 55.41q 3
2 Barnett, Sharrika 11 Oak Ridge 57.17q 4
3 Ellis, Kendall 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 57.19q 2
4 Caldwell, Janae 10 Spoto 57.34q 9
5 Harris, Kristina 11 Spruce Creek 57.89q 6
6 Wilson, Tamani 10 Maclay 58.05q 5
7 Gilbert, Lenneshia 11 Miami Northwestern 58.22q 1
8 Singletary, Cedrina 11 Paxon 58.26q 9
9 Johnson, Kayla 09 Miami Southridge 58.55 1
10 Baker, Asja 10 Miami Northwestern 58.68 7
11 Gibson, Terneka 10 Miami Carol City 58.70 6
12 Bullock, Dominique 12 Miami Southridge 59.01 8
13 Chambers, Janaya 10 Stanton 59.08 3
14 Jones, Alexis 8 Campbell 59.12 4
15 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Wharton 59.92 5
16 Ashe, Payton Gainesville 1:00.14 2
17 Rosier, Shellby 12 Palm Beach Lakes 1:00.48 3
18 Martin, Maisha 12 Miramar 1:00.66 9
19 Street, Kamayah 09 Mays 1:00.95 6
20 Crump, Jasmine 12 Godby 1:01.35 7
21 Smith, Nailah 11 Rickards 1:01.56 1
22 Clark, Sharneicia 09 Olympia 1:02.01 7
23 Simmons, Kaira 10 Rockledge 1:02.11 2
24 Huff, Briana 11 Lincoln 1:02.25 8
25 Washington, Brianna 09 Creekside 1:02.65 7
26 Uruburu, Emily 10 Bartram Trail 1:02.70 9
27 Jackson, Jamiah Evans 1:02.71 4
28 Booker, Axia 11 Fletcher 1:02.81 2
29 Mitchell, Rhonecia Raines 1:03.05 4
30 Herring, Ariyan 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.14 5
31 Jefferson, Jackiesha 12 Sandalwood 1:03.14 1
32 Jackson, Trevanda 10 Oak Ridge 1:03.24 4
33 Blalock, Adele 10 Bishop England 1:03.52 8
34 Holcomb, Arnea 11 Forrest 1:04.14 6
35 Thomas, Simone 10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 1:04.30 7
36 Booker, Delshia 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 1:04.80 5
37 Brammann, Montana 10 First Coast 1:04.82 3
38 MACZUGA, Kayla 11 Freedom (Tampa) 1:04.85 1
39 Beckwith, Ukeyvia 09 Olympia 1:04.88 9
40 Sanchez, Samantha 11 Ferguson 1:04.93 7
41 Feacher, Monie 10 Bluffton 1:05.11 9
42 Lee, Sarah 12 Wando 1:05.43 8
43 Gumbs, Nicole 12 Heritage 1:06.23 2
44 Mervin, Dynasty 12 Bluffton 1:06.25 9
45 Milligan, Darcy 11 Lincoln 1:06.36 1
46 Christian, Latasha 12 Flagler Palm Coast 1:06.41 8
47 Gillans, DayNeshia 12 Ribault 1:06.60 7
48 Cleveland, Kiana 10 Clay 1:06.70 2
49 Hernandez, Natalie 11 Ferguson 1:08.42 3
50 Wilkins, Jalia 10 First Coast 1:08.88 4
51 Hammonds, Shaniya 8 Allendale-Fairfax 1:08.89 9
52 Hopkins, Amber 11 Miramar 1:09.10 5
53 Williams, Daejahne 11 Battery Creek 1:09.34 1
54 Spears, Michelle 10 Liberty County 1:09.58 8
55 Halliday, Darien 11 Flagler Palm Coast 1:09.92 3
56 Jones, Sydni 10 Columbia 1:09.96 5
57 Sellers, Aaniyah 10 Miami Jackson 1:09.98 2
58 Santiful, Mallori 11 Mays 1:10.27 5
59 Jackson, Faith 12 Jones 1:10.53 6
60 Richardson, Camielle 12 Banneker 1:10.54 6
61 Curry, Umante Raines 1:11.60 6
62 Norris, Antonette 12 Banneker 1:12.87 1
63 Jackson, Toni 10 Ribault 1:14.53 4
64 Rouse, Alexandria 09 Allendale-Fairfax 1:14.97 5
-- Williams, Dereka Gainesville DNF 3
-- Sligh, Nicalyah 12 Palm Beach Lakes DNF 2
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lovett, Shamaria 11 Miami Jackson 45.07q
2 Fields, Jordan 10 Creekside 46.47
3 Payne, Brianna 11 Miami Southridge 47.58
4 West, Olivia 12 Mandarin 47.83
5 Aria, Tate 09 Wharton 48.37
6 Johnson, Chantel 09 Oak Ridge 48.76
7 Garcia, Allie 12 Battery Creek 57.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones 45.03q
2 Lacy, Jasmin 12 Campbell 46.13
3 Joseph, Bianca 12 Suncoast 46.27
4 Hall, Jazmine 09 Mays 50.21
5 Davis, Josie 11 Flagler Palm Coast 50.93
6 Collins, Grace 11 Bluffton 52.46
7 Ebanks, Samantha 10 Ferguson 53.85
8 Brown, Chazia 09 Atlantic Coast H.S. 55.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Austin-Reese, Kimani 12 Miami Norland 44.98q
2 Lovette, Keyosha 12 Miami Southridge 45.94
3 Glee, Jocindra 12 Evans 47.36
4 Laidlaw, Kristen 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.95
5 Smith, Juliette Gainesville 50.93
6 Holmes, Sharjashia 11 Rockledge 52.14
7 Langley, Sydney 10 Wando 54.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Alexis 8 Campbell 45.15q
2 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones 45.60q
3 Bendross, Kimberly 10 Miami Jackson 46.21
4 Colubiale, Krista 11 Spruce Creek 48.71
5 Smalls, Aaliyah 12 Beaufort 49.84
6 McKenzy, Tiandra 12 Andrew Jackson 51.36
7 Reid, Destiny 12 Banneker 55.65
-- Banton, Mckoya 12 Palm Beach Lakes FS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Young, DeAndreah 09 Miami Northwestern 44.47q
2 Smith, Anel 12 Freedom (Tampa) 47.23
3 Singleton, Te'Aira 11 Bartram Trail 49.18
4 Andrews, Lillian 11 Godby 49.51
5 Gaston, Johnnie 12 Bluffton 51.36
6 Walker, Tiffany 10 Liberty County 53.95
7 Schmieder, Mary Grace 12 Bishop Snyder 54.02
-- Felton, Cherly 10 Banneker DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Timetria 10 Miami Northwestern 42.88q
2 Korie, Melody 11 Rickards 45.74
3 Damron, Grace 11 Bartram Trail 46.37
4 Friday, Devonne 12 Flagler Palm Coast 47.94
5 Corbett, Brittany 12 Florida High 51.81
6 Johnson, Alexis 09 Liberty County 51.96
7 Snell, Claire 10 Freedom (Tampa) 54.85
8 Belhomme, Alexa 11 Homestead 56.54
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Louis, Gina 12 Palm Beach Lakes 44.87q
2 Houston, Kalin 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 47.17
3 Bent, Kadecia 12 Evans 48.28
4 Shields, Tamara 10 Beaufort 50.49
5 Bratcher, Cayman 12 Olympia 50.66
6 Egan, Kylie 10 Wando 54.04
7 Terry, Chelsea 12 Wolfson 54.17
8 Gonzalez, Maegan 11 Ferguson 1:02.67
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Timetria 10 Miami Northwestern 42.88q 6
2 Young, DeAndreah 09 Miami Northwestern 44.47q 5
3 Louis, Gina 12 Palm Beach Lakes 44.87q 7
4 Austin-Reese, Kimani 12 Miami Norland 44.98q 3
5 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones 45.03q 2
6 Lovett, Shamaria 11 Miami Jackson 45.07q 1
7 Jones, Alexis 8 Campbell 45.15q 4
8 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones 45.60q 4
9 Korie, Melody 11 Rickards 45.74 6
10 Lovette, Keyosha 12 Miami Southridge 45.94 3
11 Lacy, Jasmin 12 Campbell 46.13 2
12 Bendross, Kimberly 10 Miami Jackson 46.21 4
13 Joseph, Bianca 12 Suncoast 46.27 2
14 Damron, Grace 11 Bartram Trail 46.37 6
15 Fields, Jordan 10 Creekside 46.47 1
16 Houston, Kalin 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 47.17 7
17 Smith, Anel 12 Freedom (Tampa) 47.23 5
18 Glee, Jocindra 12 Evans 47.36 3
19 Payne, Brianna 11 Miami Southridge 47.58 1
20 West, Olivia 12 Mandarin 47.83 1
21 Friday, Devonne 12 Flagler Palm Coast 47.94 6
22 Bent, Kadecia 12 Evans 48.28 7
23 Aria, Tate 09 Wharton 48.37 1
24 Colubiale, Krista 11 Spruce Creek 48.71 4
25 Johnson, Chantel 09 Oak Ridge 48.76 1
26 Laidlaw, Kristen 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.95 3
27 Singleton, Te'Aira 11 Bartram Trail 49.18 5
28 Andrews, Lillian 11 Godby 49.51 5
29 Smalls, Aaliyah 12 Beaufort 49.84 4
30 Hall, Jazmine 09 Mays 50.21 2
31 Shields, Tamara 10 Beaufort 50.49 7
32 Bratcher, Cayman 12 Olympia 50.66 7
33 Smith, Juliette Gainesville 50.93 3
34 Davis, Josie 11 Flagler Palm Coast 50.93 2
35 Gaston, Johnnie 12 Bluffton 51.36 5
36 McKenzy, Tiandra 12 Andrew Jackson 51.36 4
37 Corbett, Brittany 12 Florida High 51.81 6
38 Johnson, Alexis 09 Liberty County 51.96 6
39 Holmes, Sharjashia 11 Rockledge 52.14 3
40 Collins, Grace 11 Bluffton 52.46 2
41 Ebanks, Samantha 10 Ferguson 53.85 2
42 Walker, Tiffany 10 Liberty County 53.95 5
43 Schmieder, Mary Grace 12 Bishop Snyder 54.02 5
44 Egan, Kylie 10 Wando 54.04 7
45 Terry, Chelsea 12 Wolfson 54.17 7
46 Langley, Sydney 10 Wando 54.67 3
47 Snell, Claire 10 Freedom (Tampa) 54.85 6
48 Brown, Chazia 09 Atlantic Coast H.S. 55.54 2
49 Reid, Destiny 12 Banneker 55.65 4
50 Belhomme, Alexa 11 Homestead 56.54 6
51 Garcia, Allie 12 Battery Creek 57.09 1
52 Gonzalez, Maegan 11 Ferguson 1:02.67 7
-- Banton, Mckoya 12 Palm Beach Lakes FS 4
-- Felton, Cherly 10 Banneker DNF 5
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Sparling, Krystal 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 24.01q
2 Wilson, Tamani 10 Maclay 24.94
3 Caldwell, Janae 10 Spoto 25.12
4 Ruffin, Doniesha 12 Evans 26.57
5 Francis, Brittney 11 Miami Carol City 27.36
6 Medlock, Quandriana 09 South Atlanta 28.53
7 Brantley, Destiny 09 Bluffton 28.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 24.41q
2 Singletary, Cedrina 11 Paxon 25.03
3 Diloreto, Sarah 12 Flagler Palm Coast 27.50
4 Edge, Nautica 09 Olympia 27.51
5 Mc caskill, Valentina 12 Banneker 27.60
6 Anderson, Alysha 09 Liberty County 27.84
7 Cleveland, Kiana 10 Clay 28.80
8 Rossin, Nadia 09 Fort White 32.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Harris, La'Kayla 11 Miami Northwestern 24.11q
2 Beasley, Jadzia 11 Lincoln 25.35
3 Boyd, Lyric 11 Columbia 26.34
4 Brown, Jasmine 10 Ed White 26.65
5 McQuay, Kimberly 11 Mays 27.31
6 Roberts, Aubreyona 8 Allendale-Fairfax 29.69
7 Abrams, Korin 11 Fletcher 30.01
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Mason, Symone 09 Miami Southridge 24.40q
2 Harris, Kristina 11 Spruce Creek 25.43
3 Campbell, Annette 12 Palm Beach Lakes 26.21
4 Gonzalez, Aisa 11 Rockledge 26.42
5 Evans, Jakeara 11 Lake Weir 26.94
6 Bivins, Deja Gainesville 29.05
7 Patillo, Katrina 8 Fort White 29.12
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Francis, Chelsea 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 24.42q
2 McKenith, Daija 12 Nease 26.36
3 Johnson, Alexia 12 Spruce Creek 26.75
4 Slaughter, Akia 10 Campbell 27.68
5 Robinson, Chandler 8 Wando 28.09
6 Elliott, Myrykle Raines 29.41
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Lee, Czdari 12 Bishop Snyder 26.18
2 Williams, Ayanna 12 Andrew Jackson 26.90
3 Parmer, Taquilla 11 Miami Jackson 26.94
4 Johnson, Ravyn 11 Fletcher 27.64
5 Morris, Ronisha 12 Homestead 27.71
6 Reddick, Ashley 11 Jones 28.44
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Spaulding, Diamond 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 24.08q
2 Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 10 Beaufort 25.62
3 Chambers, Janaya 10 Stanton 25.90
4 Joe, Asia 11 Clay 27.28
5 Sands, Ashtoni Raines 27.74
6 Morris, Jasha 11 Mays 28.08
7 Smith, Natalie 12 Ferguson 28.67
8 Barker, Shuntoria 12 Rickards 30.01
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Bullock, Dominique 12 Miami Southridge 24.74
2 Dillon, Kenya Evans 26.11
3 Clark, Sharneicia 09 Olympia 26.16
4 Warner, Jessica West Nassau 26.47
5 Williams, Breyanna 10 Palm Beach Lakes 26.89
6 Wilkerson, Sidnee 11 Ed White 27.41
7 Lawrence, Zeniyah 8 Wando 27.60
8 Klein, Ashley 12 Ferguson 28.18
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Barnett, Sharrika 11 Oak Ridge 24.31q
2 Chandler, Kiwani 12 Miramar 25.63
3 Blalock, Adele 10 Bishop England 26.79
4 Sam, Courtnei 11 Rickards 27.08
5 Williams, Ladeijah 11 Flagler Palm Coast 27.13
6 Hammonds, Shaniya 8 Allendale-Fairfax 27.95
7 Montgomery, Keandra 11 First Coast 28.19
8 Richardson, Camielle 12 Banneker 29.93
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Whitney, Kaylin 10 East Ridge 24.18q
2 Mallory, Tineisha 12 First Coast 25.98
3 Rivera, Daija 12 Miramar 26.16
4 Fripp, Tatiyanna 09 Beaufort 26.51
5 Miller, Alantra 12 Bartram Trail 27.19
6 Williams, Dereka Gainesville 28.65
7 Lozin, Kessiah 10 Miami Carol City 29.16
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Terry, Twanisha 09 Miami Northwestern 24.87
2 Nwaebobe, Ruby Robert E. Lee 26.69
3 Heard, Taralyn 12 Stanton 26.76
4 King, Lyric 10 Oak Ridge 27.53
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sparling, Krystal 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 24.01q NWI 1
2 Spaulding, Diamond 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 24.08q NWI 7
3 Harris, La'Kayla 11 Miami Northwestern 24.11q NWI 3
4 Whitney, Kaylin 10 East Ridge 24.18q NWI 10
5 Barnett, Sharrika 11 Oak Ridge 24.31q NWI 9
6 Mason, Symone 09 Miami Southridge 24.40q NWI 4
7 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 24.41q NWI 2
8 Francis, Chelsea 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 24.42q NWI 5
9 Bullock, Dominique 12 Miami Southridge 24.74 NWI 8
10 Terry, Twanisha 09 Miami Northwestern 24.87 NWI 11
11 Wilson, Tamani 10 Maclay 24.94 NWI 1
12 Singletary, Cedrina 11 Paxon 25.03 NWI 2
13 Caldwell, Janae 10 Spoto 25.12 NWI 1
14 Beasley, Jadzia 11 Lincoln 25.35 NWI 3
15 Harris, Kristina 11 Spruce Creek 25.43 NWI 4
16 Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 10 Beaufort 25.62 NWI 7
17 Chandler, Kiwani 12 Miramar 25.63 NWI 9
18 Chambers, Janaya 10 Stanton 25.90 NWI 7
19 Mallory, Tineisha 12 First Coast 25.98 NWI 10
20 Dillon, Kenya Evans 26.11 NWI 8
21 Rivera, Daija 12 Miramar 26.16 NWI 10
22 Clark, Sharneicia 09 Olympia 26.16 NWI 8
23 Lee, Czdari 12 Bishop Snyder 26.18 NWI 6
24 Campbell, Annette 12 Palm Beach Lakes 26.21 NWI 4
25 Boyd, Lyric 11 Columbia 26.34 NWI 3
26 McKenith, Daija 12 Nease 26.36 NWI 5
27 Gonzalez, Aisa 11 Rockledge 26.42 NWI 4
28 Warner, Jessica West Nassau 26.47 NWI 8
29 Fripp, Tatiyanna 09 Beaufort 26.51 NWI 10
30 Ruffin, Doniesha 12 Evans 26.57 NWI 1
31 Brown, Jasmine 10 Ed White 26.65 NWI 3
32 Nwaebobe, Ruby Robert E. Lee 26.69 NWI 11
33 Johnson, Alexia 12 Spruce Creek 26.75 NWI 5
34 Heard, Taralyn 12 Stanton 26.76 NWI 11
35 Blalock, Adele 10 Bishop England 26.79 NWI 9
36 Williams, Breyanna 10 Palm Beach Lakes 26.89 NWI 8
37 Williams, Ayanna 12 Andrew Jackson 26.90 NWI 6
38 Evans, Jakeara 11 Lake Weir 26.94 NWI 4
39 Parmer, Taquilla 11 Miami Jackson 26.94 NWI 6
40 Sam, Courtnei 11 Rickards 27.08 NWI 9
41 Williams, Ladeijah 11 Flagler Palm Coast 27.13 NWI 9
42 Miller, Alantra 12 Bartram Trail 27.19 NWI 10
43 Joe, Asia 11 Clay 27.28 NWI 7
44 McQuay, Kimberly 11 Mays 27.31 NWI 3
45 Francis, Brittney 11 Miami Carol City 27.36 NWI 1
46 Wilkerson, Sidnee 11 Ed White 27.41 NWI 8
47 Diloreto, Sarah 12 Flagler Palm Coast 27.50 NWI 2
48 Edge, Nautica 09 Olympia 27.51 NWI 2
49 King, Lyric 10 Oak Ridge 27.53 NWI 11
50 Lawrence, Zeniyah 8 Wando 27.60 NWI 8
51 Mc caskill, Valentina 12 Banneker 27.60 NWI 2
52 Johnson, Ravyn 11 Fletcher 27.64 NWI 6
53 Slaughter, Akia 10 Campbell 27.68 NWI 5
54 Morris, Ronisha 12 Homestead 27.71 NWI 6
55 Sands, Ashtoni Raines 27.74 NWI 7
56 Anderson, Alysha 09 Liberty County 27.84 NWI 2
57 Hammonds, Shaniya 8 Allendale-Fairfax 27.95 NWI 9
58 Morris, Jasha 11 Mays 28.08 NWI 7
59 Robinson, Chandler 8 Wando 28.09 NWI 5
60 Klein, Ashley 12 Ferguson 28.18 NWI 8
61 Montgomery, Keandra 11 First Coast 28.19 NWI 9
62 Reddick, Ashley 11 Jones 28.44 NWI 6
63 Medlock, Quandriana 09 South Atlanta 28.53 NWI 1
64 Williams, Dereka Gainesville 28.65 NWI 10
65 Smith, Natalie 12 Ferguson 28.67 NWI 7
66 Brantley, Destiny 09 Bluffton 28.71 NWI 1
67 Cleveland, Kiana 10 Clay 28.80 NWI 2
68 Bivins, Deja Gainesville 29.05 NWI 4
69 Patillo, Katrina 8 Fort White 29.12 NWI 4
70 Lozin, Kessiah 10 Miami Carol City 29.16 NWI 10
71 Elliott, Myrykle Raines 29.41 NWI 5
72 Roberts, Aubreyona 8 Allendale-Fairfax 29.69 NWI 3
73 Richardson, Camielle 12 Banneker 29.93 NWI 9
74 Abrams, Korin 11 Fletcher 30.01 NWI 3
75 Barker, Shuntoria 12 Rickards 30.01 NWI 7
76 Rossin, Nadia 09 Fort White 32.03 NWI 2
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 de la Guarda, Stephanie 12 Ferguson 5:26.86
2 Brinson, Jessica Terry Parker 5:36.81
3 Baysinger, Mackenzie 11 Rockledge 5:43.19
4 Solomon, Laricka 10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 5:44.14
5 Faltemier, Emily 10 Stanton 5:45.67
6 Wilson, Kayla Gainesville 5:49.96
7 Paraskeva, Madison 10 Wando 5:51.12
8 Garcia, Nicolle 09 Ferguson 5:54.59
9 Tierney, Lea 10 Bluffton 5:56.12
10 Ford, Magadelena 11 Freedom (Tampa) 6:05.80
11 Louis, Tamara 09 Homestead 6:05.86
12 Halliday, Darien 11 Flagler Palm Coast 6:06.52
13 Kilburn, Lauren 09 Fernandina Beach 6:10.91
14 Major, Chelsea 12 Miramar 6:16.70
15 Segul, Delaney Gainesville 6:17.04
16 Jernberg, Katerina 10 Rockledge 6:20.79
17 Nkembo, Blessing 09 Rickards 6:42.93
18 Aldama, Cynthia 09 Miami Jackson 6:47.74
19 Wright, Chadine 09 Miami Southridge 6:53.29
20 Jackson, Carainna 09 Mays 6:59.37
21 Alexendria, Latonia 7 Allendale-Fairfax 7:00.07
22 Allen, Naomi 11 Allendale-Fairfax 7:05.89
23 Price, Bethani 09 Mays 7:08.17
24 Alman, Kyeligh 11 Battery Creek 7:10.25
25 Byard, Jasmine 12 First Coast 7:43.62
-- Chatmon, Avery 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. DNF
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones 13.78 2.7 10
2 Mitchell, Timetria 10 Miami Northwestern 13.85 2.7 8
3 Phillips, Danielle 12 Rockledge 14.06 2.7 6
4 Austin-Reese, Kimani 12 Miami Norland 14.22 2.7 5
5 Joseph, Bianca 12 Suncoast 14.36 2.7 4
6 Singleton, Te'Aira 11 Bartram Trail 14.82 2.7 3
7 Fields, Jordan 10 Creekside 14.98 2.7 2
8 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones 15.08 2.7 1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cruz, Alexa 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 11:07.95 10
2 Santiago, Katrina 12 Ferguson 11:24.97 8
3 Giangaspro, Hannah 12 Bartram Trail 11:26.95 6
4 Schloss, Margaret 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 11:29.41 5
5 Lucey, Morgan 11 Episcopal 11:30.94 4
6 Headley, Emily 11 Olympia 11:36.75 3
7 Hernandez, Emily 12 Ferguson 11:42.04 2
8 Morse, Nicole 10 Columbia 12:07.30 1
9 Baysinger, Mackenzie 11 Rockledge 12:20.64
10 Page, Carter Gainesville 12:41.77
11 pollock, briana 11 Everglades 12:50.68
12 Wilson, Kayla Gainesville 12:51.55
13 Golicher, Kallie 12 Wharton 13:01.48
14 Paraskeva, Madison 10 Wando 13:09.32
15 Peterson, Breck 12 Stanton 13:09.46
16 James, Marin 09 Wharton 13:23.84
17 Jernberg, Katerina 10 Rockledge 13:26.07
18 Walls, Anna 09 Flagler Palm Coast 13:56.51
19 Placensia, Sheridan 8 Fort White 15:09.20
20 Allen, Naomi 11 Allendale-Fairfax 16:22.71
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney, Kaylin 10 East Ridge 11.36 2.8 10
2 Sparling, Krystal 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.43 2.8 8
3 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 11.43 2.8 6
4 Harris, La'Kayla 11 Miami Northwestern 11.81 2.8 5
5 Mason, Symone 09 Miami Southridge 11.83 2.8 4
6 Beasley, Jadzia 11 Lincoln 11.92 2.8 3
7 Terry, Twanisha 09 Miami Northwestern 11.92 2.8 2
8 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby 11.94 2.8 1
Event 36 Girls 1600 Meter Run LEWIS SIPLIN
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 MacNeal, Katherine 12 Cypress Bay 5:03.17 10
2 Cruz, Alexa 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:10.85 8
3 Hill, Shaqunda 10 Evans 5:16.43 6
4 Rivers, Bryanna 09 Wharton 5:18.70 5
5 Rogers, Daesha 09 Miami Jackson 5:19.71 4
6 Compton, Rosa Marie 11 Wando 5:20.38 3
7 Headley, Emily 11 Olympia 5:26.45 2
8 de la Guarda, Stephanie 12 Ferguson 5:26.86 1
9 Morse, Nicole 10 Columbia 5:30.31
10 Tucker, Emma 10 Columbia 5:32.38
11 Piatkowski, Olivia 11 Olympia 5:33.24
12 pollock, briana 11 Everglades 5:39.62
13 Arfaras, Lauren 12 Freedom (Tampa) 5:41.98
14 Henderson, Mariah 12 Wharton 5:43.07
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 46.60 10
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 47.14 8
3 Miami Southridge 'A' 48.24 6
4 Evans 'A' 48.72 5
1) Dillon, Kenya 2)
5 Miami Carol City 'A' 49.29 4
6 Rockledge 'A' 49.39 3
7 Beaufort 'A' 49.85 2
8 Gainesville High School 'A' 50.49 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barnett, Sharrika 11 Oak Ridge 54.20 10
2 Ellis, Kendall 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 54.49 8
3 Wilson, Tamani 10 Maclay 56.47 6
4 Caldwell, Janae 10 Spoto 56.59 5
5 Singletary, Cedrina 11 Paxon 56.78 4
6 Gilbert, Lenneshia 11 Miami Northwestern 56.91 3
7 Harris, Kristina 11 Spruce Creek 58.53 2
8 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby 59.77 1
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Timetria 10 Miami Northwestern 42.00 10
2 Austin-Reese, Kimani 12 Miami Norland 42.23 8
3 Louis, Gina 12 Palm Beach Lakes 44.22 6
4 Lovett, Shamaria 11 Miami Jackson 44.54 5
5 Jones, Alexis 8 Campbell 44.67 4
6 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones 44.75 3
7 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones 46.32 2
8 Young, DeAndreah 09 Miami Northwestern 47.05 1
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Kayla 12 Stanton 2:16.50 3 10
2 Rogers, Daesha 09 Miami Jackson 2:19.67 3 8
3 Kalis, Christina 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:20.29 3 6
4 Gavulic, Lauren 11 Ferguson 2:20.51 3 5
5 Porter, Julia 12 Miami Carol City 2:20.86 1 4
6 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:21.08 3 3
7 MacNeal, Katherine 12 Cypress Bay 2:21.98 3 2
8 Hernandez, Aylwyn 11 Ferguson 2:24.79 3 1
9 Rivers, Bryanna 09 Wharton 2:25.69 3
10 Aponte, Kelly 10 St. Augustine 2:27.16 2
11 Evans, Nadiria 09 Oak Hall 2:27.29 3
12 Cooper, Ricardia 12 Miami Northwestern 2:28.84 3
13 Pitts, Emily 12 Wando 2:29.18 2
14 Hunt, LaToya 11 Winter Springs 2:29.26 3
15 Kumm, Morgan 11 Spruce Creek 2:29.97 2
16 Gleisl, Rhoneisha Evans 2:30.35 1
17 Reynolds, Toni-Ann 12 Palm Beach Lakes 2:31.38 3
18 Veal, Tamara 12 Freedom (Tampa) 2:31.83 2
19 Knight, Dina 12 Flagler Palm Coast 2:32.91 2
20 Parios, Audry 12 Olympia 2:34.02 2
21 Clark, Sophia 11 Flagler Palm Coast 2:34.11 2
22 Solomon, Laricka 10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 2:34.50 3
23 Chatmon, Avery 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 2:34.53 3
24 Tierney, Lea 10 Bluffton 2:34.62 2
25 pollock, briana 11 Everglades 2:35.40 2
26 Harris, Rayne'sha 12 Miami Northwestern 2:35.53 3
27 Tucker, Emma 10 Columbia 2:36.48 3
28 Santor, Emma 10 Wando 2:36.59 2
29 Myers, Devon Gainesville 2:36.70 2
30 Brinson, Jessica Terry Parker 2:37.35 3
31 Major, Chelsea 12 Miramar 2:38.39 3
32 Wright, Chadine 09 Miami Southridge 2:38.96 2
33 Feacher, Monie 10 Bluffton 2:39.49 1
34 Louis, Tamara 09 Homestead 2:39.75 1
35 Henderson, Mariah 12 Wharton 2:40.76 3
36 Thomas, Lativia 12 Homestead 2:40.99 2
37 Ford, Magadelena 11 Freedom (Tampa) 2:46.24 2
38 Segul, Delaney Gainesville 2:48.22 2
39 Aldama, Cynthia 09 Miami Jackson 2:48.32 1
40 Kettrell, Deja 10 Palm Beach Lakes 2:52.28 1
41 Jones, Ashley 11 Columbia 2:53.27 2
42 White, Coyana 12 Liberty County 2:56.82 2
43 Chisolm, Dysheeka 12 Allendale-Fairfax 2:57.83 1
44 Ferguson, Amber 8 Allendale-Fairfax 2:59.16 1
45 Alman, Kyeligh 11 Battery Creek 3:10.98 1
46 Jones, Kierra 11 Banneker 3:12.24 1
47 Hair, Isabelle 09 Fort White 3:20.25 1
48 Bush, Tashena 10 Banneker 3:41.20 1
-- Nkembo, Blessing 09 Rickards DNF 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Whitney, Kaylin 10 East Ridge 23.45 4.8 10
2 Sparling, Krystal 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.69 4.8 8
3 Spaulding, Diamond 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.87 4.8 6
4 Mason, Symone 09 Miami Southridge 23.95 4.8 5
5 Barnett, Sharrika 11 Oak Ridge 24.30 4.8 4
6 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 24.34 4.8 3
7 Harris, La'Kayla 11 Miami Northwestern 24.59 4.8 2
8 Francis, Chelsea 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 24.66 4.8 1
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:46.14 5 10
1) Jean-Baptiste, Narinah 12 2) Spaulding, Diamond 11
3) St. Fort, Khalifa 10 4) Ellis, Kendall 12
2 Miami Southridge 'A' 3:47.02 5 8
1) Johnson, Kayla 09 2) Mason, Symone 09
3) Woodard, Destiny 11 4) Bullock, Dominique 12
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:50.03 5 6
1) Aexander, Taranique 09 2) Baker, Asja 10
3) Gilbert, Lenneshia 11 4) Mitchell, Timetria 10
4 Stanton 'A' 3:51.66 5 5
1) Chambers, Janaya 10 2) Heard, Kayla 11
3) Heard, Taralyn 12 4) Thomas, Kayla 12
5 Oak Ridge 'A' 3:57.47 5 4
1) Barnett, Sharrika 11 2) Jackson, Trevanda 10
3) Johnson, Chantel 09 4) Whitted, Nya'h 09
6 Miami Carol City 'A' 3:58.33 5 3
1) Williams, Kendia 11 2) Gibson, Terneka 10
3) Porter, Julia 12 4) Robinson, Camille 10
7 Evans 'A' 4:00.72 1 2
8 Winter Springs 'A' 4:02.94 3 1
1) Nyenkan, Martina 11 2) Hunt, LaToya 11
3) Meertens, Shania 09 4) Cunningham, Kimmie 10
9 Miami Jackson 'A' 4:04.91 4
1) Lovett, Shamaria 11 2) Rogers, Daesha 09
3) McMinn, Tiara 09 4) Knight, Patricia 12
10 Miramar 'A' 4:07.83 4
1) Rivera, Daija 12 2) Martin, Maisha 12
3) Jenkins, Chloe 10 4) Major, Chelsea 12
11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 'A' 4:08.03 3
1) Francis, Chelsea 11 2) Thomas, Simone 10
3) nelson, tiffany 11 4) Booker, Delshia 12
12 Creekside 'A' 4:08.99 3
1) Aydelette, MacKenzie 11 2) Kasprzak, Amanda 10
3) Washington, Brianna 09 4) Fields, Jordan 10
13 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 4:10.42 3
1) Williams, Ladeijah 11 2) Diloreto, Sarah 12
3) Christian, Latasha 12 4) Friday, Devonne 12
14 Ferguson 'A' 4:11.29 5
1) Gavulic, Lauren 11 2) Hernandez, Aylwyn 11
3) Sanchez, Samantha 11 4) Hernandez, Natalie 11
15 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 4:11.46 5
1) Rosier, Shellby 12 2) Campbell, Annette 12
3) Alerte, Bishama 09 4) Louis, Gina 12
16 Rockledge 'A' 4:11.87 2
1) Simmons, Kaira 10 2) Simmons, Olivia 09
3) Gonzalez, Aisa 11 4) Robinson, Perrisha 10
17 Campbell 'A' 4:12.92 4
1) Lacy, Jasmin 12 2) Alexander, Kieaundra 11
3) Slaughter, Akia 10 4) Jones, Alexis 8
18 Lincoln 'A' 4:13.11 2
1) Huff, Briana 11 2) Beasley, Jadzia 11
3) Watts-Pittman, Brianna 12 4) Milligan, Darcy 11
19 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 4:14.54 4
1) Smith, Anel 12 2) Arfaras, Lauren 12
3) Borders, Cylenthia 11 4) MACZUGA, Kayla 11
20 Olympia 'A' 4:15.20 3
1) Beckwith, Ukeyvia 09 2) Bratcher, Cayman 12
3) Clark, Sharneicia 09 4) Stokes, Briana 10
21 Fletcher 'A' 4:15.56 1
1) Scruggs, Shamara 12 2) Johnson, Ravyn 11
3) Anderson, Nala 11 4) Booker, Axia 11
22 Raines 'A' 4:15.73 1
1) Dawson, Kristin 2) Mitchell, Rhonecia
3) Curry, Umante 4) Reddick, Nazah
23 Bartram Trail 'A' 4:15.83 3
1) Collier, Makayla 11 2) Grier, Sydne 11
3) Grinsell, Kristina 12 4) Uruburu, Emily 10
24 Battery Creek 'A' 4:20.51 2
1) Morrison, Quamecha 11 2) Cobban, Zakiya 10
3) Morrall, La' Schirrae 11 4) Williams, Daejahne 11
25 Homestead 'A' 4:22.24 2
1) Belhomme, Alexa 11 2) Mack, Kentrecia 10
3) Wilson, Tyra 09 4) Louis, Tamara 09
26 Rickards 'A' 4:22.34 2
1) Sam, Courtnei 11 2) Davis, Delysia 12
3) Korie, Melody 11 4) Smith, Nailah 11
27 Mainland 'A' 4:24.12 1
1) Rowley, Sada 10 2) Taher, Yathreb 11
3) Butts, Breonna 11 4) McMillan, Tiana 12
28 Wando 'A' 4:26.78 1
1) Mercer, Kendall 11 2) Egan, Kylie 10
3) Pitts, Emily 12 4) Langley, Sydney 10
29 Bluffton 'A' 4:29.47 2
1) Gaston, Johnnie 12 2) Mervin, Dynasty 12
3) Feacher, Monie 10 4) Card, Autumn 11
30 Columbia 'A' 4:31.60 1
1) Boyd, Lyric 11 2) Brown, Bernita 09
3) Jones, Sydni 10 4) Williams, Abby 12
31 South Atlanta 'A' 4:39.44 3
1) Brandon, Quenshawn 10 2) Harris, Dimitria 12
3) Crews, Asha 09 4) Cunningham, Marquietta 10
32 Banneker 'A' 4:39.62 4
1) Richardson, Camielle 12 2) Mc caskill, Valentina 12
3) Reid, Destiny 12 4) Norris, Antonette 12
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Amanda 10 Beaufort 12-09.00 3.88m 10
2 Lee, Sarah 12 Wando 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Mercer, Kendall 11 Wando 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Blalock, Adele 10 Bishop England 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Palhegyi, Kelsey 11 St. Thomas Aquinas J9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Breeden, Kelley 09 Florida High 9-00.00 2.74m 3
7 West, Maggie 11 Episcopal 8-06.00 2.59m 2
8 Vigil, Kimberly 12 Battery Creek 7-06.00 2.28m 1
9 Murton, Celine 12 Ferguson J7-06.00 2.28m
10 Crandall, Allison 11 Beaufort J7-06.00 2.28m
11 Perry, Nandi 10 Sandalwood 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Stern, Kelsey 12 St. Johns Co NH
-- Snyder, Breanna 09 Freedom (Tampa) NH
-- Garcia, Allie 12 Battery Creek NH
-- Dennis, Alyssa 12 Liberty County NH
-- Gay, Taya 11 Freedom (Tampa) NH
-- Thurmond, Constance 12 Ferguson NH
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Lloydricia 12 Miami Northwestern 152-04.50 46.44m 10
2 White, Akassja 12 Miami Northwestern 135-01 41.17m 8
3 Bennett, Courtney 12 Liberty County 127-04.50 38.82m 6
4 Alston, Angel 11 Fleming Island 122-10 37.43m 5
5 Thompson, Epiphany 12 Miami Southridge 120-05 36.70m 4
6 Ourada, Sierra Buchholz 114-02.50 34.81m 3
7 Molina, Sydney 12 Ferguson 108-05 33.04m 2
8 Davis, Desire Evans 98-01 29.89m 1
9 Hamilton, Kaitlyn 11 Beaufort 93-01 28.37m
10 Robertson, Abrielle 09 Palatka 90-00 27.43m
11 Smith, Dejah 10 Liberty County 87-11 26.79m
12 Akinjobi, Monea 11 Wando 85-02.50 25.97m
13 Anekwu, Onisha 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 83-06.50 25.46m
14 Wright, Milissa Palm Beach Lakes 82-02 25.04m
15 Augustin, Charina 10 Jones 82-00.50 25.00m
16 Morrison, Daijah 12 Battery Creek 81-03 24.76m
17 Mack, Kentrecia 10 Homestead 80-00 24.38m
18 van Vliet, Molly 10 Wando 78-10 24.02m
19 Hutcherson, Brianna 10 Banneker 78-04 23.87m
20 Pugh, Jayla 11 Rickards 78-00.50 23.78m
21 Joseph, Maceline 11 Oak Ridge 77-05 23.59m
21 Wright, Kurel 11 Mays 77-05 23.59m
23 Jackson, Rykia 11 Fort White 73-03 22.32m
24 Davis, Zora 11 Oak Ridge 72-06.50 22.11m
25 Jones, Monique 10 Beaufort 71-04.50 21.75m
26 Pope, Britany 10 Miami Southridge 68-07.50 20.91m
27 Thomas, Shannell 12 Miami Jackson 67-09 20.65m
28 Williams, Trianiva 10 Santa Fe 65-11 20.09m
29 Wright, Kristen 12 First Coast 65-04 19.91m
30 Daniels, Aallyah 10 Miami Jackson 62-11 19.17m
31 Forehand, Gi Gi 09 Battery Creek 61-08 18.79m
32 Lang, Charity 12 Ed White 60-00.50 18.30m
33 Shireman, Brooke 11 Bradford 59-11 18.26m
34 Grimes, Tierra 11 Miramar 59-09.50 18.22m
35 McKenzy, Tiandra 12 Andrew Jackson 59-00.50 17.99m
36 Thompson, Lorette 11 Miramar 56-01 17.09m
37 Herring, Tatiana 11 Ribault 56-00 17.06m
38 Brewer, Aria 10 Mays 53-00.50 16.16m
39 Abrams, Korin 11 Fletcher 51-05 15.67m
40 Shorter, Erica 11 Forrest 48-00.50 14.64m
41 Collins, Shania 8 Allendale-Fairfax 45-11 13.99m
42 Boyd, Nicole 12 Wolfson 43-00 13.10m
43 Roberts, Nakoshia 8 Allendale-Fairfax 42-00 12.80m
44 Brown, Aniyah 09 Ribault 36-00 10.97m
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron, Lloydricia 12 Miami Northwestern 44-05.00 13.53m 10
2 Carter, Jhane 12 Astronaut 42-08.50 13.01m 8
3 Thompson, Epiphany 12 Miami Southridge 40-09.00 12.42m 6
4 White, Akassja 12 Miami Northwestern 40-02.00 12.24m 5
5 Jarmon, Asia 12 Rickards 39-02.50 11.95m 4
6 Fray, Bejai 12 Lake Weir 38-00.00 11.58m 3
7 West, Aeon 12 Florida High 37-10.00 11.53m 2
8 Mitchell, Tyra Raines 36-10.00 11.22m 1
9 Green, Delana Raines 36-09.00 11.20m
10 Alston, Angel 11 Fleming Island 36-07.00 11.15m
11 Spralding, A'Asharee 10 Santa Fe 35-09.00 10.89m
12 Johnson, Kamaria 11 Ferguson 34-06.50 10.52m
13 Bennett, Courtney 12 Liberty County 34-01.00 10.38m
14 Molina, Sydney 12 Ferguson 33-10.00 10.31m
15 Jones, Aerial 12 First Coast 33-03.00 10.13m
16 Hutcherson, Brianna 10 Banneker 32-07.00 9.93m
17 Davis, Desire Evans 32-00.00 9.75m
18 Jackson, Rykia 11 Fort White 31-10.00 9.70m
19 Joseph, Maceline 11 Oak Ridge 31-08.00 9.65m
20 Williams, Trianiva 10 Santa Fe 31-03.00 9.52m
21 Stepney, Sydney 09 Mays 31-00.00 9.44m
22 Wright, Kristen 12 First Coast 30-08.50 9.35m
23 Bivins, Deja Gainesville 30-08.00 9.34m
24 Shorter, Erica 11 Forrest 29-05.00 8.96m
25 Danley, Kennedi 12 Wolfson 28-08.50 8.75m
26 Smith, Dejah 10 Liberty County 28-05.50 8.67m
27 Stewart, Imone 12 Bluffton 28-00.50 8.54m
28 Mack, Kentrecia 10 Homestead 27-07.50 8.42m
29 McFadden, Alantra 11 Flagler Palm Coast 27-07.00 8.40m
30 Herring, Tatiana 11 Ribault 26-10.00 8.17m
31 Davis, Zora 11 Oak Ridge 26-09.50 8.16m
32 Augustin, Charina 10 Jones 26-05.50 8.06m
33 Thompson, Lorette 11 Miramar 26-02.00 7.97m
34 Williams, Janee 11 Banneker 26-00.00 7.92m
35 Boyd, Nicole 12 Wolfson 25-10.50 7.88m
36 Taylor, Imani 11 Mays 25-10.00 7.87m
37 Cohen, Cierra 10 Battery Creek 25-04.50 7.73m
38 Mobley, Artriana 11 Miami Southridge 24-03.00 7.39m
39 Turner, Jessica 8 Fort White 24-01.50 7.35m
40 Akinjobi, Monea 11 Wando 24-00.00 7.31m
41 van Vliet, Molly 10 Wando 23-10.50 7.27m
42 Lang, Charity 12 Ed White 23-03.00 7.08m
42 Collins, Shania 8 Allendale-Fairfax 23-03.00 7.08m
44 Solomon, Cedricka 09 Andrew Jackson 23-01.00 7.03m
45 Roberts, Nakoshia 8 Allendale-Fairfax 23-00.50 7.02m
46 Moore, Zhane 10 Miramar 22-09.00 6.93m
47 Brown, Aniyah 09 Ribault 21-05.00 6.52m
48 Shireman, Brooke 11 Bradford 20-00.00 6.09m
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibson, Terneka 10 Miami Carol City 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Evans, Jazmyn 12 Godby 5-04.00 1.62m 7
2 Eskridge, Briana 10 Miami Northwestern 5-04.00 1.62m 7
4 Davis, Delysia 12 Rickards 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4 Simmons, Kaira 10 Rockledge 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4 Fleming, Daisja 10 Miami Northwestern 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4 Morrison, Quamecha 11 Battery Creek 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4 Dobbs, Breyanne 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 5-02.00 1.57m 3
5 Robinson, Camille 10 Miami Carol City J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Johnson, Charisma 11 Godby J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Reddick, Nazah Raines J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Fields, Jordan 10 Creekside J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Dunn, Lauren 10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Aikens, Brittany 12 Sandalwood 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Angelini, Chloe 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Roberts, Deanne 12 Florida High 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Street, Kamayah 09 Mays 4-10.00 1.47m
18 MACZUGA, Kayla 11 Freedom (Tampa) 4-08.00 1.42m
18 McMinn, Tiara 09 Miami Jackson 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Baker, Haley 8 Wando 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Willingham, Yvonne Gainesville NH
-- Veal, Tamara 12 Freedom (Tampa) NH
-- Mercer, Kendall 11 Wando NH
-- Sands, Ashtoni Raines NH
-- Jackson, Jakayla 11 Liberty County NH
-- Johnson, Taylor 09 Beaufort NH
-- Wallace, Miangel 10 Liberty County NH
-- Taylor, Erika 10 First Coast NH
-- Thomas, Neverlyn 10 Mays NH
-- Knight, Patricia 12 Miami Jackson NH
-- Belhomme, Alexa 11 Homestead NH
-- Holcomb, Arnea 11 Forrest NH
-- Mack, Nortory 11 Lincoln NH
-- Sligh, Nicalyah 12 Palm Beach Lakes NH
-- Bratcher, Cayman 12 Olympia NH
-- Banks, Ravin 10 First Coast NH
-- Quinn, Vershae 10 Miami Southridge NH
-- Turner, Emily 12 Flagler Palm Coast NH
-- Beckwith, Ukeyvia 09 Olympia NH
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Angelica 12 Wando 39-04.00 NWI 11.98m 10
2 bowland, brittany 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 38-09.00 NWI 11.81m 8
3 Watts-Pittman, Brianna 12 Lincoln 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m 6
4 Alexander, Taranique 09 Miami Northwestern 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m 5
5 Eskridge, Briana 10 Miami Northwestern 37-04.00 NWI 11.37m 4
6 Freeman, Emma Palm Beach Lakes 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m 3
7 Crump, Jasmine 12 Godby 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m 2
8 Thomas, Lativia 12 Homestead 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m 1
9 Whitehurst, Ne'Cole 11 Mays 35-05.00 NWI 10.79m
10 Faison, Shatorri 12 Miami Southridge 35-01.50 NWI 10.70m
11 Adeshola, Mercy 12 St. Augustine 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m
12 Morrall, La' Schirrae 11 Battery Creek 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m
13 Johnson, Tierra 12 Paxon 34-10.50 NWI 10.62m
14 Cobban, Zakiya 10 Battery Creek 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
14 Davis, Delysia 12 Rickards 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
16 Jenkins, Ana 12 Ferguson 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m
17 Smith, Nastolgia 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 34-00.00 NWI 10.36m
18 Anderson, Alysha 09 Liberty County 33-07.50 NWI 10.24m
19 Bivins, Deja Gainesville 33-04.25 NWI 10.16m
20 Dunn, Lauren 10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 33-02.50 NWI 10.12m
21 Missouri, Nadine 12 Oakleaf 33-01.50 NWI 10.09m
22 Sapp, Carolyn 11 Andrew Jackson 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
23 Bacher, Katlynn 12 Orange Park 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
23 Collins, Grace 11 Bluffton 32-08.00 NWI 9.95m
25 Parmer, Taquilla 11 Miami Jackson 32-06.00 NWI 9.90m
26 Richardson-Frazier, Shan 10 Liberty County 32-05.50 NWI 9.89m
27 Whipple, Earnisha 10 Flagler Palm Coast 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
28 Baker, Haley 8 Wando 32-00.00 NWI 9.75m
29 Gay, Taya 11 Freedom (Tampa) 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m
30 Johnson, Kamaria 11 Ferguson 31-04.00 NWI 9.55m
31 Williams, Dereka Gainesville 31-01.00 NWI 9.47m
32 Angelini, Chloe 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m
33 Stanley, Halley 11 Columbia 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m
34 Glover, Savionna 09 Beaufort 30-07.00 NWI 9.32m
35 Mitchell, Rhonecia Raines 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m
36 Turner, Emily 12 Flagler Palm Coast 29-01.50 NWI 8.87m
37 Brown, Raystazeia 11 Lincoln 28-10.00 NWI 8.78m
38 Ford, Magadelena 11 Freedom (Tampa) 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sharpe, Joshua Evans 22-05.00 NWI 6.83m 6
2 Eady, Timontrez 11 Forrest 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m
3 Daise, Herbert 12 Bluffton 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
4 Grimes, Devonte 11 Jones 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
5 Wilson, Myles 09 Andrew Jackson 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
6 Baker, Shondarius 11 Rickards 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
7 Rowell, Taurus 11 Freedom (Tampa) 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
8 McMillion, Tremell 11 Spruce Creek 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
9 Robertgeau, Carl 11 Homestead 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
10 Lewis, Daryl 11 First Coast 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
11 Mesido, Alberony 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
12 Williams, Marquis 11 Freedom (Tampa) 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
13 Ruise, Brenton 12 Bradford 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
Flight 2
1 Pringle, Rashaard 11 Raines 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m 2
2 Pinkney, Peter 10 Wando 21-10.00 NWI 6.65m
3 Spence, Andrew 11 Spruce Creek 21-09.00 NWI 6.62m
4 Williams, Latrell 10 Columbia 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
5 Gregory, Bryan 11 Mainland 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
6 Griffin, Patrick 12 Orange Park 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
7 Cooper, Ra'Heem 12 Battery Creek 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
8 Gardner, Alexander 12 Raines 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
9 Brown, Derrick 12 Miami Jackson 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m
10 Candeau, David 11 Ferguson 18-05.50 NWI 5.62m
11 Claro, David 12 Ferguson 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
11 Hughes, Jamal 12 Mainland 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
13 Sampson, Isaiah 10 Fort White 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
14 Forbes, Raekwon 11 Banneker 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
15 Chandler, Shawn 10 Miami Southridge 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
Flight 3
1 Wolfe, Austen 12 Heritage 21-02.50 NWI 6.46m
2 Wolfe, Aaron 12 Heritage 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
3 Glover, Andrew 11 Rickards 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
4 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m
5 Readon, Randi 12 Miami Southridge 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
6 Dodo, Ibrahim 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
7 Fontilisse, Lherrisson 11 Olympia 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
8 McSwain, Freddie 12 Liberty County 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
9 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
10 Smith, LuTrell 11 Palatka 18-07.50 NWI 5.67m
11 Kirby, Darrian 11 Ed White 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
12 Lockwood, Lashaud 12 St. Augustine 18-06.75 NWI 5.65m
13 Hagan, Kasey 12 Bartram Trail 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
14 White, Nickoles 10 Homestead 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
15 Smalls, Antione 12 Beaufort 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
16 Watson, Terry 10 Miramar 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
17 Mitchell, Chase 10 Ed White 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
18 Sherwood, Divelle 11 Olympia 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
Flight 4
1 Waring, Kenny 11 Wando 22-11.75 NWI 7.00m 10
2 Boyd, Leon 12 Evans 22-07.00 NWI 6.88m 8
3 Brown, Marion 12 Liberty 22-04.00 NWI 6.80m 5
4 Searcy, Qua 12 Lamar County 22-03.75 NWI 6.80m 4
5 Wilson, Joshua 12 Liberty 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m 3
6 Daniels, Jonah 11 Episcopal 21-10.50 NWI 6.66m 1
7 Jones, Chris 12 Sandalwood 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
8 Heholt, Brent 12 Miramar 20-10.00 NWI 6.35m
9 Harrison, Ronnie 11 Florida High 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
10 Lawson, Jeremy Gainesville 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
11 Evans, Christian 09 Liberty County 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
12 Grant, Adonis 11 Beaufort 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m
-- Weber, Alex 12 Columbia FOUL
-- womble, charles 12 Miami Northwestern DQ NWI
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Waring, Kenny 11 Wando 22-11.75 NWI 7.00m 10
2 Boyd, Leon 12 Evans 22-07.00 NWI 6.88m 8
3 Sharpe, Joshua Evans 22-05.00 NWI 6.83m 6
4 Brown, Marion 12 Liberty 22-04.00 NWI 6.80m 5
5 Searcy, Qua 12 Lamar County 22-03.75 NWI 6.80m 4
6 Wilson, Joshua 12 Liberty 22-01.25 NWI 6.73m 3
7 Pringle, Rashaard 11 Raines 22-01.00 NWI 6.73m 2
8 Daniels, Jonah 11 Episcopal 21-10.50 NWI 6.66m 1
9 Pinkney, Peter 10 Wando 21-10.00 NWI 6.65m
10 Spence, Andrew 11 Spruce Creek 21-09.00 NWI 6.62m
11 Eady, Timontrez 11 Forrest 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m
12 Wolfe, Austen 12 Heritage 21-02.50 NWI 6.46m
13 Jones, Chris 12 Sandalwood 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
14 Williams, Latrell 10 Columbia 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
15 Heholt, Brent 12 Miramar 20-10.00 NWI 6.35m
16 Harrison, Ronnie 11 Florida High 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
16 Wolfe, Aaron 12 Heritage 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
18 Glover, Andrew 11 Rickards 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
19 Lawson, Jeremy Gainesville 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
20 Daise, Herbert 12 Bluffton 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m
21 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m
22 Evans, Christian 09 Liberty County 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
23 Grimes, Devonte 11 Jones 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
24 Gregory, Bryan 11 Mainland 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
25 Wilson, Myles 09 Andrew Jackson 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
26 Readon, Randi 12 Miami Southridge 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
26 Griffin, Patrick 12 Orange Park 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
28 Baker, Shondarius 11 Rickards 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
29 Dodo, Ibrahim 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
30 Rowell, Taurus 11 Freedom (Tampa) 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
31 Fontilisse, Lherrisson 11 Olympia 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
32 Cooper, Ra'Heem 12 Battery Creek 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
33 McMillion, Tremell 11 Spruce Creek 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
34 Robertgeau, Carl 11 Homestead 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
35 McSwain, Freddie 12 Liberty County 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
36 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
37 Gardner, Alexander 12 Raines 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
38 Brown, Derrick 12 Miami Jackson 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m
39 Smith, LuTrell 11 Palatka 18-07.50 NWI 5.67m
40 Kirby, Darrian 11 Ed White 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
41 Lockwood, Lashaud 12 St. Augustine 18-06.75 NWI 5.65m
42 Candeau, David 11 Ferguson 18-05.50 NWI 5.62m
43 Hagan, Kasey 12 Bartram Trail 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
44 Lewis, Daryl 11 First Coast 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m
45 White, Nickoles 10 Homestead 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
45 Mesido, Alberony 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
47 Claro, David 12 Ferguson 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
47 Hughes, Jamal 12 Mainland 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
49 Williams, Marquis 11 Freedom (Tampa) 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
50 Sampson, Isaiah 10 Fort White 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
51 Smalls, Antione 12 Beaufort 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m
52 Grant, Adonis 11 Beaufort 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m
53 Watson, Terry 10 Miramar 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
54 Mitchell, Chase 10 Ed White 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
54 Forbes, Raekwon 11 Banneker 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
56 Ruise, Brenton 12 Bradford 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
57 Chandler, Shawn 10 Miami Southridge 15-11.75 NWI 4.87m
58 Sherwood, Divelle 11 Olympia 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
-- Weber, Alex 12 Columbia FOUL
-- womble, charles 12 Miami Northwestern DQ NWI
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 8:02.93 10
1) Statham, Bryce 11 2) Darosa, Gabriel 12
3) Barrow, Blair 11 4) Velasquez, Manuel 12
2 Olympia 'A' 8:08.11 8
1) Bandarra, Fabio 11 2) Goyco, Ishmael 11
3) Hollis, Kyren 11 4) Lau, Jared 11
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 8:15.74 6
1) Lamb, Cordell 12 2) Green, Jeffery 12
3) toomer, tiondre 09 4) Othelot, Chistopher 10
4 Liberty 'A' 8:19.36 5
1) Caceres, Timothy 12 2) Yarde, Ryan 10
3) Dawkins, Janavious 12 4) Araiza, Rogelio 11
5 Ferguson 'A' 8:22.31 4
1) Bermudez, Adrian 11 2) Herrera, Julian 12
3) Saiki, Santiago 12 4) Rodriguez, Leonardo 10
6 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 8:25.61 3
1) Wynn, Kadeem 10 2) Pacifico, Justin 10
3) Peck, Markell 11 4) Centi, Alex 11
7 Spruce Creek 'A' 8:31.91 2
1) Bernardo, Wyatt 12 2) Jaramillo, Craig 12
3) Wofford, Steven 10 4) Greggo, Anthony 12
8 Miramar 'A' 8:33.20 1
1) Campbell, Leroy 10 2) Laurama, Christopher 12
3) Chubbs, Marcus 12 4) Moore, Caple 12
9 Jones 'A' 8:35.88
1) Simpkins, Joshua 12 2) Douce, Fred 10
3) Tanelus, Lovenson 11 4) Bassy, Stevenson 10
10 Evans 'A' 8:36.68
1) Vanderburg, Kelson 11 2) Hyppolite, Corniel 09
3) Green, Ronard 12 4) Pearson, Dahmir 09
11 Rockledge 'A' 8:40.32
1) Davis, Mike 11 2) Ngo, Joe 12
3) Jones, Robert 12 4) Hartley, Kerry 12
12 Gainesville High School 'A' 8:40.65
1) Chalfin-Smith, Eliot 2) Evans, Tariq
3) Locascio, Logan 4) Wilson, Alex
13 Rickards 'A' 8:54.40
1) Grandison, Abraham 11 2) Belk, Justin 12
3) Garrison, Evan 10 4) Richardson, Ferman 10
14 Mays 'A' 8:54.63
1) Green, Khalfoni 11 2) Barnes, Antez 09
3) Waters, Tiunte 12 4) Smith, Malik 11
15 Homestead 'A' 9:01.42
1) Santil, Jean 12 2) Louis, Phillip 12
3) Reyes, Eduardo 10 4) Smith, Rashad 10
16 Atlantic Coast H.S. 'A' 9:02.29
1) Dixon, Ollile 12 2) Prier, Jabri 11
3) Deldado, Dion 12 4) Makovich, Zack 12
17 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 9:05.41
1) Charles, William 12 2) Collins, Christian 10
3) Brown, Markivous 12 4) Anderson, Duvane 12
18 Cypress Bay 'A' 9:07.35
1) Felici, Justin 11 2) Morin, Thomas 10
3) Harper, Cullen 11 4) Werble, Jonathan 11
19 Miami Jackson 'A' 9:12.40
1) Julien, Phillips 11 2) Kilpatrick, Moses 11
3) Felix, Scottie 09 4) Forbes, Javares 12
20 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 9:13.37
1) Kirkland, You'shi 12 2) Jenkins, Jusuf 11
3) Garvin, Laquinton 12 4) Sparrow, Justice 09
21 Liberty County 'A' 9:13.95
1) Anderson, Demetrius 12 2) Barrett, Khaleed 12
3) Waters, Jordan 12 4) Ochoa, Cameron 11
22 Godby 'A' 9:26.51
1) Mitchell, DeMarcus 10 2) Johnson, Dazarian 12
3) Godfrey, Emanuel 11 4) Bryant, Marcus 09
23 Columbia 'A' 9:43.44
1) Bass, Cody 11 2) Perez, Michael 09
3) Sellers, Chris 12 4) Pierce, Timothy 10
-- Banneker 'A' DNF
1) Beacon, Paris 09 2) Forbes, Raekwon 11
3) Nelson, Clarke 11 4) Hood, Durrell 11
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Amos, Jemarruse 12 Raines 14.59q
2 Wright, Tyson 11 Paxon 15.29
3 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 15.37
4 Parker, Tovias 11 Miami Jackson 15.62
5 Hensil, Donta' 12 Orange Park 15.94
6 McMillion, Tremell 11 Spruce Creek 16.03
7 Jackson, Ian Palm Beach Lakes 16.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Tatham, Rasheed 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 15.10
2 Williams, Jared 12 Olympia 15.86
3 Mack, Alex 10 Mainland 16.12
4 Roberts, Omar 10 Rickards 16.62
5 Justilion, McKenzie 10 Robert E. Lee 17.06
6 Floyd, Kenneth Gainesville 17.52
7 Cason, De'Quan 11 Beaufort 20.27
-- Witt, Jonathan 09 Battery Creek FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Marrow, Raekwon 12 Wolfson 15.00q
2 Culver, De'Eric 12 Godby 15.06
3 Burt, John 11 Lincoln 15.17
4 Todd, Antonio 12 Banneker 15.59
5 Ewing, Quennon Gainesville 16.90
6 Dawkins, Janavious 12 Liberty 17.00
7 Brooks, Benjamin 11 Rickards 17.10
8 Sanchez, Esteban 12 Ferguson 17.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Hayden, Jonathan 12 Palm Beach Lakes 14.38q
2 Joseph, Antoino 12 Wharton 15.64
3 Koike, Hunter 12 Nease 16.01
4 Patterson, Davon 12 Ed White 16.22
5 Gipson, Trevor 12 Rockledge 16.53
6 Moreno, Christian 12 Ferguson 18.13
7 Monroe, Henery 8 Allendale-Fairfax 20.49
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Collins, David 12 Campbell 14.77q
2 Washington, Jordan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.95q
3 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon 15.01q
4 Junior, Kato 12 Wando 16.35
5 Simpson, Jabari 11 Ed White 18.74
6 King, Damon 12 Miami Southridge 19.75
-- burns, tyriq 10 Fletcher DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Dickson, Michael 11 Beaufort 14.92q
2 Taylor, Michael 12 First Academ 14.94q
3 Holmes, Slyvester 11 Campbell 15.73
4 Readon, Randi 12 Miami Southridge 16.40
5 Church, Garek 12 Spruce Creek 16.98
6 Dorsey, Jaylen Mays 16.98
7 Fullard, Kenneth 11 Mays 17.49
8 Brown, Kevin 10 Wando 17.52
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayden, Jonathan 12 Palm Beach Lakes 14.38q 1.0 4
2 Amos, Jemarruse 12 Raines 14.59q 0.6 1
3 Collins, David 12 Campbell 14.77q 0.9 5
4 Dickson, Michael 11 Beaufort 14.92q 1.1 6
5 Taylor, Michael 12 First Academ 14.94q 1.1 6
6 Washington, Jordan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 14.95q 0.9 5
7 Marrow, Raekwon 12 Wolfson 15.00q 0.5 3
8 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon 15.01q 0.9 5
9 Culver, De'Eric 12 Godby 15.06 0.5 3
10 Tatham, Rasheed 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 15.10 0.4 2
11 Burt, John 11 Lincoln 15.17 0.5 3
12 Wright, Tyson 11 Paxon 15.29 0.6 1
13 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 15.37 0.6 1
14 Todd, Antonio 12 Banneker 15.59 0.5 3
15 Parker, Tovias 11 Miami Jackson 15.62 0.6 1
16 Joseph, Antoino 12 Wharton 15.64 1.0 4
17 Holmes, Slyvester 11 Campbell 15.73 1.1 6
18 Williams, Jared 12 Olympia 15.86 0.4 2
19 Hensil, Donta' 12 Orange Park 15.94 0.6 1
20 Koike, Hunter 12 Nease 16.01 1.0 4
21 McMillion, Tremell 11 Spruce Creek 16.03 0.6 1
22 Jackson, Ian Palm Beach Lakes 16.11 0.6 1
23 Mack, Alex 10 Mainland 16.12 0.4 2
24 Patterson, Davon 12 Ed White 16.22 1.0 4
25 Junior, Kato 12 Wando 16.35 0.9 5
26 Readon, Randi 12 Miami Southridge 16.40 1.1 6
27 Gipson, Trevor 12 Rockledge 16.53 1.0 4
28 Roberts, Omar 10 Rickards 16.62 0.4 2
29 Ewing, Quennon Gainesville 16.90 0.5 3
30 Church, Garek 12 Spruce Creek 16.98 1.1 6
31 Dorsey, Jaylen Mays 16.98 1.1 6
32 Dawkins, Janavious 12 Liberty 17.00 0.5 3
33 Justilion, McKenzie 10 Robert E. Lee 17.06 0.4 2
34 Brooks, Benjamin 11 Rickards 17.10 0.5 3
35 Sanchez, Esteban 12 Ferguson 17.36 0.5 3
36 Fullard, Kenneth 11 Mays 17.49 1.1 6
37 Brown, Kevin 10 Wando 17.52 1.1 6
38 Floyd, Kenneth Gainesville 17.52 0.4 2
39 Moreno, Christian 12 Ferguson 18.13 1.0 4
40 Simpson, Jabari 11 Ed White 18.74 0.9 5
41 King, Damon 12 Miami Southridge 19.75 0.9 5
42 Cason, De'Quan 11 Beaufort 20.27 0.4 2
43 Monroe, Henery 8 Allendale-Fairfax 20.49 1.0 4
-- Witt, Jonathan 09 Battery Creek FS 0.4 2
-- burns, tyriq 10 Fletcher DNF 0.9 5
Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 3/15/2014 - 4:56 PM
Bob Hayes Invitational Track and Field Meet - 3/15/2014
William M. Raines High School
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Atkins, Xavier 11 Spruce Creek 10.78q
2 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal 11.18
3 Hoewisher, Roy 10 Forrest 11.27
4 Lindsey, Joseph 12 Lake Weir 11.71
5 Williams, Miles 11 Wharton 11.96
6 White, Jalen 11 Banneker 12.05
-- Stewart, Jamauli 12 Miramar FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Presley, Tray 12 Santa Fe 11.05
2 Young, Sedarius 11 Jones 11.28
3 Dodo, Ibrahim 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.31
4 Bell, Romartis 12 Mays 11.31
5 Lockwood, Lashaud 12 St. Augustine 11.40
6 henderson, steven 10 Miami Northwestern 11.55
7 Frazier, Shorrod 10 Allendale-Fairfax 12.63
8 Green, Avery Andrew Jackson 12.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 King, Arthur 12 Forrest 11.13
2 Robinson, Allan 11 Wharton 11.26
3 Bryant, Avery 12 Robert E. Lee 11.56
4 Lennon, Rux 12 Olympia 11.69
5 Washington, Theodore 12 First Academ 11.76
6 Garnett, Lashone 12 Miami Southridge 11.77
7 Rivers, Joshua 10 First Coast 11.88
8 Collazo, Joshua 12 Freedom (Tampa) 12.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Jernigan, Terry 12 East Ridge 10.75q
2 Woods, Zedrick 11 Columbia 11.09
3 Randolph, Kendall 12 Lincoln 11.32
4 Bent, Cameron 09 Bluffton 11.45
5 Hinton, Cortavion 11 Campbell 11.52
6 Grant, Adonis 11 Beaufort 11.52
7 Lyons, Ray 12 Lamar County 11.58
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 10.78q
2 Simmons, Lamont 12 Raines 11.01
3 Winkler, Justin 12 Liberty 11.06
4 Richardson, Jarquel 10 Liberty County 11.43
5 Michael, Che'quan 11 Heritage 11.52
6 Evans, Dontaevone 10 Palatka 11.58
7 Legge, Daniel 12 Clay 12.03
8 Feazell, Trivaris 12 Homestead 12.43
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Williams, Kendal 12 Stanton 10.59q
2 Dye, Stanley 12 Ridgeview 11.03
3 Poole, Michael 11 Lincoln 11.20
4 Lewis, Khalil 12 Miramar 11.32
5 Davis, Dennis 09 Liberty County 11.71
6 Streb, Jonathan 12 Lake Weir 11.71
-- Scarlett, Jordan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 Timpson Jr., Michael 11 First Academ 10.96q
2 Beasley, Ronald 11 Miami Southridge 11.00
3 Ferguson, Javonte 10 Ed White 11.02
4 Taylor, Wilfred 11 Mainland 11.09
5 Spence, Andrew 11 Spruce Creek 11.11
6 McKenzie, Isaiah American Heritage 11.19
7 Battle, Rakeem 12 Columbia 11.59
8 Hudson, Michael Gainesville 11.79
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Waring, Kenny 11 Wando 11.17
2 Jennings, Cornelius 12 Jones 11.31
3 Williams, Tavaris 11 Fort White 11.34
4 Smith, Jerome 11 Mays 11.50
5 Thomas, Alexander 12 Miami Jackson 11.62
6 Frost, Montez 11 Wando 11.65
7 Williams, Makhia 09 Allendale-Fairfax 11.93
8 Arellano, Adrian 10 Ferguson 12.09
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Turner, Devarius 11 Liberty 10.86q
2 Young, Kenneth 12 Godby 10.97
3 Summerail, Salento 10 Campbell 11.37
4 Daise, Herbert 12 Bluffton 11.45
5 Huggins, Joshua 11 Flagler Palm Coast 11.50
6 Ashby, jalen 12 Rickards 11.58
7 Smith, Keveon 12 Olympia 11.66
8 Garcia, Christian 09 Battery Creek 12.41
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Oliver, Brian 12 Raines 10.86q
2 Killins, Adrian 10 Mainland 10.98
3 walden, simino 11 Miami Northwestern 11.13
4 Smith, Isaiah 10 Freedom (Tampa) 11.35
5 Chanis, Damar 11 Banneker 11.35
6 Singh, Liveon 11 Homestead 11.52
7 Clark, Michael 12 Rickards 12.06
8 Smalls, Antione 12 Beaufort 12.25
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Davis, Javaris 11 Ed White 10.62q
2 Robinson, Jimmie 11 Flagler Palm Coast 11.02
3 Oates, Kylan Gainesville 11.22
4 Daniels, Jonah 11 Episcopal 11.29
5 Berry, Kaven 11 Palatka 11.36
6 Spivey, Terrence 12 Heritage 11.37
7 Candeau, David 11 Ferguson 11.88
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Kendal 12 Stanton 10.59q 3.6 6
2 Davis, Javaris 11 Ed White 10.62q 1.2 11
3 Jernigan, Terry 12 East Ridge 10.75q 1.9 4
4 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 10.78q 1.8 5
5 Atkins, Xavier 11 Spruce Creek 10.78q 2.3 1
6 Oliver, Brian 12 Raines 10.86q 3.0 10
7 Turner, Devarius 11 Liberty 10.86q 2.4 9
8 Timpson Jr., Michael 11 First Academ 10.96q 2.8 7
9 Young, Kenneth 12 Godby 10.97 2.4 9
10 Killins, Adrian 10 Mainland 10.98 3.0 10
11 Beasley, Ronald 11 Miami Southridge 11.00 2.8 7
12 Simmons, Lamont 12 Raines 11.01 1.8 5
13 Robinson, Jimmie 11 Flagler Palm Coast 11.02 1.2 11
14 Ferguson, Javonte 10 Ed White 11.02 2.8 7
15 Dye, Stanley 12 Ridgeview 11.03 3.6 6
16 Presley, Tray 12 Santa Fe 11.05 2.2 2
17 Winkler, Justin 12 Liberty 11.06 1.8 5
18 Woods, Zedrick 11 Columbia 11.09 1.9 4
19 Taylor, Wilfred 11 Mainland 11.09 2.8 7
20 Spence, Andrew 11 Spruce Creek 11.11 2.8 7
21 King, Arthur 12 Forrest 11.13 1.9 3
22 walden, simino 11 Miami Northwestern 11.13 3.0 10
23 Waring, Kenny 11 Wando 11.17 2.2 8
24 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal 11.18 2.3 1
25 McKenzie, Isaiah American Heritage 11.19 2.8 7
26 Poole, Michael 11 Lincoln 11.20 3.6 6
27 Oates, Kylan Gainesville 11.22 1.2 11
28 Robinson, Allan 11 Wharton 11.26 1.9 3
29 Hoewisher, Roy 10 Forrest 11.27 2.3 1
30 Young, Sedarius 11 Jones 11.28 2.2 2
31 Daniels, Jonah 11 Episcopal 11.29 1.2 11
32 Dodo, Ibrahim 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.31 2.2 2
33 Jennings, Cornelius 12 Jones 11.31 2.2 8
34 Bell, Romartis 12 Mays 11.31 2.2 2
35 Lewis, Khalil 12 Miramar 11.32 3.6 6
35 Randolph, Kendall 12 Lincoln 11.32 1.9 4
37 Williams, Tavaris 11 Fort White 11.34 2.2 8
38 Smith, Isaiah 10 Freedom (Tampa) 11.35 3.0 10
39 Chanis, Damar 11 Banneker 11.35 3.0 10
40 Berry, Kaven 11 Palatka 11.36 1.2 11
41 Spivey, Terrence 12 Heritage 11.37 1.2 11
42 Summerail, Salento 10 Campbell 11.37 2.4 9
43 Lockwood, Lashaud 12 St. Augustine 11.40 2.2 2
44 Richardson, Jarquel 10 Liberty County 11.43 1.8 5
45 Bent, Cameron 09 Bluffton 11.45 1.9 4
46 Daise, Herbert 12 Bluffton 11.45 2.4 9
47 Huggins, Joshua 11 Flagler Palm Coast 11.50 2.4 9
48 Smith, Jerome 11 Mays 11.50 2.2 8
49 Hinton, Cortavion 11 Campbell 11.52 1.9 4
50 Singh, Liveon 11 Homestead 11.52 3.0 10
51 Michael, Che'quan 11 Heritage 11.52 1.8 5
51 Grant, Adonis 11 Beaufort 11.52 1.9 4
53 henderson, steven 10 Miami Northwestern 11.55 2.2 2
54 Bryant, Avery 12 Robert E. Lee 11.56 1.9 3
55 Ashby, jalen 12 Rickards 11.58 2.4 9
56 Evans, Dontaevone 10 Palatka 11.58 1.8 5
57 Lyons, Ray 12 Lamar County 11.58 1.9 4
58 Battle, Rakeem 12 Columbia 11.59 2.8 7
59 Thomas, Alexander 12 Miami Jackson 11.62 2.2 8
60 Frost, Montez 11 Wando 11.65 2.2 8
61 Smith, Keveon 12 Olympia 11.66 2.4 9
62 Lennon, Rux 12 Olympia 11.69 1.9 3
63 Davis, Dennis 09 Liberty County 11.71 3.6 6
64 Streb, Jonathan 12 Lake Weir 11.71 3.6 6
65 Lindsey, Joseph 12 Lake Weir 11.71 2.3 1
66 Washington, Theodore 12 First Academ 11.76 1.9 3
67 Garnett, Lashone 12 Miami Southridge 11.77 1.9 3
68 Hudson, Michael Gainesville 11.79 2.8 7
69 Rivers, Joshua 10 First Coast 11.88 1.9 3
70 Candeau, David 11 Ferguson 11.88 1.2 11
71 Williams, Makhia 09 Allendale-Fairfax 11.93 2.2 8
72 Williams, Miles 11 Wharton 11.96 2.3 1
73 Legge, Daniel 12 Clay 12.03 1.8 5
74 White, Jalen 11 Banneker 12.05 2.3 1
75 Clark, Michael 12 Rickards 12.06 3.0 10
76 Arellano, Adrian 10 Ferguson 12.09 2.2 8
77 Smalls, Antione 12 Beaufort 12.25 3.0 10
78 Garcia, Christian 09 Battery Creek 12.41 2.4 9
79 Feazell, Trivaris 12 Homestead 12.43 1.8 5
80 Collazo, Joshua 12 Freedom (Tampa) 12.52 1.9 3
81 Frazier, Shorrod 10 Allendale-Fairfax 12.63 2.2 2
82 Green, Avery Andrew Jackson 12.74 2.2 2
-- Stewart, Jamauli 12 Miramar FS 2.3 1
-- Scarlett, Jordan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF 3.6 6
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mainland 'A' 42.31q
1) Westbrook, Arthur 11 2) Taylor, Wilfred 11
3) Gregory, Bryan 11 4) Killins, Adrian 10
2 Ed White 'A' 42.53q
1) Bolden, Cameron 10 2) Flanigan, Dewone 12
3) Ferguson, Javonte 10 4) Davis, Javaris 11
3 Columbia 'A' 42.96
1) Battle, Rakeem 12 2) Weber, Alex 12
3) Williams, Latrell 10 4) Woods, Zedrick 11
4 Lamar County 'A' 42.97
1) Austin, Lawrence 12 2) Lyons, Ray 12
3) Searcy, Qua 12 4) Austin, Lance 12
5 Santa Fe 'A' 44.38
1) Jordan, Deontray 12 2) McClain, Lamar 12
3) Mack, Adarious 12 4) Presley, Tray 12
6 Campbell 'A' 44.76
1) Hinton, Cortavion 11 2) Summerail, Salento 10
3) Rogers, Mike 12 4) Collins, David 12
7 Ribault 'A' 46.98
1) George, Casey 12 2) Rogers, Reginald 11
3) Bradley, James 12 4) Robinson, Tavarious 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 42.42q
1) Grimes, Trevon 09 2) Oliphant, James 11
3) London, Mardre 12 4) Scarlett, Jordan 11
2 Gainesville High School 'A' 42.77q
1) Young, Kendric 2) Lawson, Jeremy
3) Ivey, Ahmad 4) Oates, Kylan
3 Banneker 'A' 43.62
1) Billingslea, Jordan 11 2) Johnson, Kden 10
3) Poole, Xavier 11 4) Chanis, Damar 11
4 Robert E. Lee 'A' 45.93
1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Odom, Eric 12
3) Jones, Rayshawn 11 4) Bryant, Avery 12
5 Rickards 'A' 46.26
1) Ashby, jalen 12 2) Rollins, Careless 10
3) Glover, Andrew 11 4) Howard, Antonio 10
6 Liberty County 'A' 48.63
1) Richardson, Jarquel 10 2) Wilcox, Theodis 10
3) Williams, Patrick 11 4) Davis, Dennis 09
-- Heritage 'A' DNF
1) Wolfe, Aaron 12 2) Spivey, Terrence 12
3) King, LaSedrick 09 4) Michael, Che'quan 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 American Heritage 'A' 41.88q
1) Dowels, Jawan 2) Gibbson, Torrence
3) McFadden, Tavares 4) McKenzie, Isaiah
2 Beaufort 'A' 44.27
1) Blakely, Eric 12 2) Dickson, Michael 11
3) Parker, Nathan 11 4) Simmons, Malcolm 11
3 Miami Jackson 'A' 44.35
1) Brown, Derrick 12 2) Williams, Adrian 12
3) Phillips, Desmond 10 4) Thornton, Tyrone 12
4 First Coast 'A' 44.58
1) Rivers, Joshua 10 2) Hall, Ashton 12
3) Lewis, Daryl 11 4) Brown, Tomorik 12
5 Mays 'A' 44.70
1) Bell, Romartis 12 2) Brooks, Khalil 11
3) Davis, Randerous 10 4) Smith, Jerome 11
6 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 44.90
1) folks, Andre 12 2) Hendry, Anthony 11
3) Rowell, Taurus 11 4) Smith, Isaiah 10
-- Lake Weir 'A' DNF
1) Lindsey, Joseph 12 2) Etienne, Jernir 12
3) Moore, Keontre 11 4) Streb, Jonathan 12
-- Wando 'A' DNF
1) Brown, Kevin 10 2) Waring, Kenny 11
3) Frost, Montez 11 4) Pinkney, Peter 10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 43.12
1) Byrd, Queshaun 09 2) Blanding, Ra 11
3) Robinson, Jimmie 11 4) Huggins, Joshua 11
2 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 43.44
1) Washington, Theodore 12 2) Timpson Jr., Michael 11
3) Plante, Mason 11 4) Durham, Jahquez 10
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 43.67
1) mcghee, khalid 11 2) walden, simino 11
3) henderson, steven 10 4) Baker, Deandre 11
4 Jones 'A' 43.77
1) Jones, Tarandis 11 2) Jennings, Cornelius 12
3) Armstrong, Juwan 09 4) Young, Sedarius 11
5 Raines 'A' 43.90
1) Hill, Desmond 12 2) Oliver, Brian 12
3) Amos, Jemarruse 12 4) Simmons, Lamont 12
6 Battery Creek 'A' 47.70
1) Cooper, Ra'Heem 12 2) Garcia, Christian 09
3) Gadson, De'Marquise 10 4) Partridge, David 12
7 Miami Southridge 'A' 1:00.75
1) Appleby, Jason 12 2) Garnett, Lashone 12
3) Readon, Randi 12 4) Henry, Sean 11
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Liberty 'A' 42.46q
1) Wilson, Joshua 12 2) Brown, Marion 12
3) Winkler, Justin 12 4) Turner, Devarius 11
2 East Ridge 'A' 42.66q
1) Soto, Heriberto 12 2) Keen, Gregory 12
3) Chambers, Montray 10 4) Phillips, Kiande 11
3 Lincoln 'A' 42.68q
1) Randolph, Kendall 12 2) Burt, John 11
3) Carrigan, Mike 10 4) Poole, Michael 11
4 Miramar 'A' 43.44
1) Guy, Quanteris 12 2) Lewis, Khalil 12
3) Lewis, Kahlil 11 4) Stewart, Jamauli 12
5 Forrest 'A' 43.64
1) Dubose, A 10 2) King, Arthur 12
3) Parker, Sedrick 11 4) Hoewisher, Roy 10
6 Homestead 'A' 44.15
1) Feazell, Trivaris 12 2) Joseph, Mattina 12
3) White, Nickoles 10 4) Singh, Liveon 11
7 Ferguson 'A' 47.11
1) Carranza, Sean 12 2) Sanchez, Juan 11
3) Candeau, David 11 4) Arellano, Adrian 10
8 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 47.39
1) Williams, Makhia 09 2) Hammonds, Antonio 12
3) Williams, Quendrell 12 4) Polite, Jerome 09
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 American Heritage 'A' 41.88q 3
1) Dowels, Jawan 2) Gibbson, Torrence
3) McFadden, Tavares 4) McKenzie, Isaiah
2 Mainland 'A' 42.31q 1
1) Westbrook, Arthur 11 2) Taylor, Wilfred 11
3) Gregory, Bryan 11 4) Killins, Adrian 10
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 42.42q 2
1) Grimes, Trevon 09 2) Oliphant, James 11
3) London, Mardre 12 4) Scarlett, Jordan 11
4 Liberty 'A' 42.46q 5
1) Wilson, Joshua 12 2) Brown, Marion 12
3) Winkler, Justin 12 4) Turner, Devarius 11
5 Ed White 'A' 42.53q 1
1) Bolden, Cameron 10 2) Flanigan, Dewone 12
3) Ferguson, Javonte 10 4) Davis, Javaris 11
6 East Ridge 'A' 42.66q 5
1) Soto, Heriberto 12 2) Keen, Gregory 12
3) Chambers, Montray 10 4) Phillips, Kiande 11
7 Lincoln 'A' 42.68q 5
1) Randolph, Kendall 12 2) Burt, John 11
3) Carrigan, Mike 10 4) Poole, Michael 11
8 Gainesville High School 'A' 42.77q 2
1) Young, Kendric 2) Lawson, Jeremy
3) Ivey, Ahmad 4) Oates, Kylan
9 Columbia 'A' 42.96 1
1) Battle, Rakeem 12 2) Weber, Alex 12
3) Williams, Latrell 10 4) Woods, Zedrick 11
10 Lamar County 'A' 42.97 1
1) Austin, Lawrence 12 2) Lyons, Ray 12
3) Searcy, Qua 12 4) Austin, Lance 12
11 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 43.12 4
1) Byrd, Queshaun 09 2) Blanding, Ra 11
3) Robinson, Jimmie 11 4) Huggins, Joshua 11
12 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 43.44 4
1) Washington, Theodore 12 2) Timpson Jr., Michael 11
3) Plante, Mason 11 4) Durham, Jahquez 10
13 Miramar 'A' 43.44 5
1) Guy, Quanteris 12 2) Lewis, Khalil 12
3) Lewis, Kahlil 11 4) Stewart, Jamauli 12
14 Banneker 'A' 43.62 2
1) Billingslea, Jordan 11 2) Johnson, Kden 10
3) Poole, Xavier 11 4) Chanis, Damar 11
15 Forrest 'A' 43.64 5
1) Dubose, A 10 2) King, Arthur 12
3) Parker, Sedrick 11 4) Hoewisher, Roy 10
16 Miami Northwestern 'A' 43.67 4
1) mcghee, khalid 11 2) walden, simino 11
3) henderson, steven 10 4) Baker, Deandre 11
17 Jones 'A' 43.77 4
1) Jones, Tarandis 11 2) Jennings, Cornelius 12
3) Armstrong, Juwan 09 4) Young, Sedarius 11
18 Raines 'A' 43.90 4
1) Hill, Desmond 12 2) Oliver, Brian 12
3) Amos, Jemarruse 12 4) Simmons, Lamont 12
19 Homestead 'A' 44.15 5
1) Feazell, Trivaris 12 2) Joseph, Mattina 12
3) White, Nickoles 10 4) Singh, Liveon 11
20 Beaufort 'A' 44.27 3
1) Blakely, Eric 12 2) Dickson, Michael 11
3) Parker, Nathan 11 4) Simmons, Malcolm 11
21 Miami Jackson 'A' 44.35 3
1) Brown, Derrick 12 2) Williams, Adrian 12
3) Phillips, Desmond 10 4) Thornton, Tyrone 12
22 Santa Fe 'A' 44.38 1
1) Jordan, Deontray 12 2) McClain, Lamar 12
3) Mack, Adarious 12 4) Presley, Tray 12
23 First Coast 'A' 44.58 3
1) Rivers, Joshua 10 2) Hall, Ashton 12
3) Lewis, Daryl 11 4) Brown, Tomorik 12
24 Mays 'A' 44.70 3
1) Bell, Romartis 12 2) Brooks, Khalil 11
3) Davis, Randerous 10 4) Smith, Jerome 11
25 Campbell 'A' 44.76 1
1) Hinton, Cortavion 11 2) Summerail, Salento 10
3) Rogers, Mike 12 4) Collins, David 12
26 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 44.90 3
1) folks, Andre 12 2) Hendry, Anthony 11
3) Rowell, Taurus 11 4) Smith, Isaiah 10
27 Robert E. Lee 'A' 45.93 2
1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Odom, Eric 12
3) Jones, Rayshawn 11 4) Bryant, Avery 12
28 Rickards 'A' 46.26 2
1) Ashby, jalen 12 2) Rollins, Careless 10
3) Glover, Andrew 11 4) Howard, Antonio 10
29 Ribault 'A' 46.98 1
1) George, Casey 12 2) Rogers, Reginald 11
3) Bradley, James 12 4) Robinson, Tavarious 11
30 Ferguson 'A' 47.11 5
1) Carranza, Sean 12 2) Sanchez, Juan 11
3) Candeau, David 11 4) Arellano, Adrian 10
31 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 47.39 5
1) Williams, Makhia 09 2) Hammonds, Antonio 12
3) Williams, Quendrell 12 4) Polite, Jerome 09
32 Battery Creek 'A' 47.70 4
1) Cooper, Ra'Heem 12 2) Garcia, Christian 09
3) Gadson, De'Marquise 10 4) Partridge, David 12
33 Liberty County 'A' 48.63 2
1) Richardson, Jarquel 10 2) Wilcox, Theodis 10
3) Williams, Patrick 11 4) Davis, Dennis 09
34 Miami Southridge 'A' 1:00.75 4
1) Appleby, Jason 12 2) Garnett, Lashone 12
3) Readon, Randi 12 4) Henry, Sean 11
-- Wando 'A' DNF 3
1) Brown, Kevin 10 2) Waring, Kenny 11
3) Frost, Montez 11 4) Pinkney, Peter 10
-- Heritage 'A' DNF 2
1) Wolfe, Aaron 12 2) Spivey, Terrence 12
3) King, LaSedrick 09 4) Michael, Che'quan 11
-- Lake Weir 'A' DNF 3
1) Lindsey, Joseph 12 2) Etienne, Jernir 12
3) Moore, Keontre 11 4) Streb, Jonathan 12
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tatham, Rasheed 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.96q
2 Vanderburg, Kelson 11 Evans 51.91
3 Douce, Fred 10 Jones 52.01
4 Brown, Darrian 11 Florida High 52.61
5 Carrodeguas, Antonio 12 Ferguson 53.15
6 Woods, Zyeric 11 Columbia 55.50
7 Thomas, Shamari 10 Robert E. Lee 55.76
8 Richardson, Ferman 10 Rickards 57.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smith, LuTrell 11 Palatka 53.65
2 Brown, Keon 10 First Coast 54.28
3 Rhoaden, Bryan Campbell 55.20
4 Blount, Jacquez 10 Wolfson 55.73
5 Crittenden, Raymond 11 Everglades 56.01
6 Edwards, Julian 11 First Academ 56.54
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Berry, Kaven 11 Palatka 50.44q
2 Seaton, Tyler 12 East Ridge 51.02q
3 Scheuneman, Ryan 11 Oakleaf 53.94
4 Grant, DJ 12 Freedom (Tampa) 54.20
5 Klein, Myles Campbell 54.30
6 Frost, Montez 11 Wando 55.27
7 Juba, McCray 11 Oakleaf 1:01.24
-- Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Lamb, Cordell 12 Miami Northwestern 49.13q
2 Smith, Domnic 10 Creekside 51.14
3 Eady, Timontrez 11 Forrest 52.72
4 Brown, Austin Gainesville 53.66
5 Calesson, Olesson Evans 54.13
6 McNeil, Kaleb 12 Clay 56.08
7 Daniels, Calvin 10 First Coast 56.41
8 Taylor, Shon 11 Lamar County 57.36
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Crapps, Justin 12 Rockledge 51.36
2 Wilson, Andrew 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 51.42
3 Evans, Tyreese 12 Wolfson 51.60
4 Austin, Lance 12 Lamar County 55.60
5 Spence, Bobby 11 Mays 56.71
6 Sampson, Isaiah 10 Fort White 58.21
7 Ergas, Khadeil 10 Bluffton 58.27
8 Brinson, Monquavion 10 Mays 58.28
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Barrow, Blair 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.66
2 Turner, Quan 12 Forrest 51.72
3 Sanabria, Julian 11 Ferguson 52.93
4 Hines, Desman 12 Liberty County 54.03
5 Ivy-Dumas, Dontral 10 Miramar 54.40
6 Mitchell, Charles 11 Ed White 55.26
7 Watts, Orbie 11 Wharton 55.62
8 Cooper, Dequan 12 Andrew Jackson 59.60
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Hill, Jabari 12 Miramar 49.72q
2 Williams, Marcel 11 Flagler Palm Coast 52.28
3 Mills, Dalton 11 Bartram Trail 53.32
4 Smith, Rashad 10 Homestead 55.65
5 Pollock, William 11 Miami Jackson 56.17
6 Williams, Carter 11 Ed White 56.39
7 Dickey, Marc 11 Liberty County 57.14
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 McDowell, Jontue 12 Raines 50.47q
2 Ragland, Romero 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 51.97
3 Pacifico, Justin 10 Flagler Palm Coast 52.14
4 Belk, Justin 12 Rickards 52.56
5 Walker, Collin 11 Episcopal 52.99
6 Gittens, William 12 Heritage 53.11
7 Rodriguez, Jacob 12 Liberty 55.95
8 White, Cameron 11 Fort White 1:02.16
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Green, Jeffery 12 Miami Northwestern 49.95q
2 Sean, Rader 12 Creekside 54.39
3 Wright, Earl 12 Wando 55.74
4 Robinson, Antoine 09 Wharton 56.76
5 Oliver, Karoney 12 Miami Jackson 57.37
6 Jones, Quantrevis 10 Robert E. Lee 58.97
-- Brown, Marion 12 Liberty DNF
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tyler 11 Miami Southridge 51.14
2 Monts, Rashod 12 Freedom (Tampa) 52.23
3 Darius, Marques 12 Raines 52.78
4 Brown, Chris 11 Episcopal 54.01
5 McIntyre, Johnny 11 Miami Southridge 54.10
6 Dinkins, Kenneth 12 Bradford 54.57
7 Senexon, Mitchel 11 Palm Beach Lakes 55.42
8 Barron, Chris 11 Bradford 56.24
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Cecil 12 Florida High 50.78q
2 Simmons, Malcolm 11 Beaufort 51.78
3 Walker, Omar 11 Heritage 53.04
4 Gates, Lester 11 Palm Beach Lakes 55.02
5 Feazell, Trivaris 12 Homestead 55.49
6 Stone, Adrian 12 Rockledge 56.45
7 Polite, Jerome 09 Allendale-Fairfax 59.32
8 Grant, Darian 10 Andrew Jackson 1:03.66
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamb, Cordell 12 Miami Northwestern 49.13q 4
2 Hill, Jabari 12 Miramar 49.72q 7
3 Green, Jeffery 12 Miami Northwestern 49.95q 9
4 Tatham, Rasheed 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.96q 1
5 Berry, Kaven 11 Palatka 50.44q 3
6 McDowell, Jontue 12 Raines 50.47q 8
7 Robinson, Cecil 12 Florida High 50.78q 11
8 Seaton, Tyler 12 East Ridge 51.02q 3
9 Smith, Domnic 10 Creekside 51.14 4
10 Johnson, Tyler 11 Miami Southridge 51.14 10
11 Crapps, Justin 12 Rockledge 51.36 5
12 Wilson, Andrew 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. 51.42 5
13 Evans, Tyreese 12 Wolfson 51.60 5
14 Barrow, Blair 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.66 6
15 Turner, Quan 12 Forrest 51.72 6
16 Simmons, Malcolm 11 Beaufort 51.78 11
17 Vanderburg, Kelson 11 Evans 51.91 1
18 Ragland, Romero 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 51.97 8
19 Douce, Fred 10 Jones 52.01 1
20 Pacifico, Justin 10 Flagler Palm Coast 52.14 8
21 Monts, Rashod 12 Freedom (Tampa) 52.23 10
22 Williams, Marcel 11 Flagler Palm Coast 52.28 7
23 Belk, Justin 12 Rickards 52.56 8
24 Brown, Darrian 11 Florida High 52.61 1
25 Eady, Timontrez 11 Forrest 52.72 4
26 Darius, Marques 12 Raines 52.78 10
27 Sanabria, Julian 11 Ferguson 52.93 6
28 Walker, Collin 11 Episcopal 52.99 8
29 Walker, Omar 11 Heritage 53.04 11
30 Gittens, William 12 Heritage 53.11 8
31 Carrodeguas, Antonio 12 Ferguson 53.15 1
32 Mills, Dalton 11 Bartram Trail 53.32 7
33 Smith, LuTrell 11 Palatka 53.65 2
34 Brown, Austin Gainesville 53.66 4
35 Scheuneman, Ryan 11 Oakleaf 53.94 3
36 Brown, Chris 11 Episcopal 54.01 10
37 Hines, Desman 12 Liberty County 54.03 6
38 McIntyre, Johnny 11 Miami Southridge 54.10 10
39 Calesson, Olesson Evans 54.13 4
40 Grant, DJ 12 Freedom (Tampa) 54.20 3
41 Brown, Keon 10 First Coast 54.28 2
42 Klein, Myles Campbell 54.30 3
43 Sean, Rader 12 Creekside 54.39 9
44 Ivy-Dumas, Dontral 10 Miramar 54.40 6
45 Dinkins, Kenneth 12 Bradford 54.57 10
46 Gates, Lester 11 Palm Beach Lakes 55.02 11
47 Rhoaden, Bryan Campbell 55.20 2
48 Mitchell, Charles 11 Ed White 55.26 6
49 Frost, Montez 11 Wando 55.27 3
50 Senexon, Mitchel 11 Palm Beach Lakes 55.42 10
51 Feazell, Trivaris 12 Homestead 55.49 11
52 Woods, Zyeric 11 Columbia 55.50 1
53 Austin, Lance 12 Lamar County 55.60 5
54 Watts, Orbie 11 Wharton 55.62 6
55 Smith, Rashad 10 Homestead 55.65 7
56 Blount, Jacquez 10 Wolfson 55.73 2
57 Wright, Earl 12 Wando 55.74 9
58 Thomas, Shamari 10 Robert E. Lee 55.76 1
59 Rodriguez, Jacob 12 Liberty 55.95 8
60 Crittenden, Raymond 11 Everglades 56.01 2
61 McNeil, Kaleb 12 Clay 56.08 4
62 Pollock, William 11 Miami Jackson 56.17 7
63 Barron, Chris 11 Bradford 56.24 10
64 Williams, Carter 11 Ed White 56.39 7
65 Daniels, Calvin 10 First Coast 56.41 4
66 Stone, Adrian 12 Rockledge 56.45 11
67 Edwards, Julian 11 First Academ 56.54 2
68 Spence, Bobby 11 Mays 56.71 5
69 Robinson, Antoine 09 Wharton 56.76 9
70 Richardson, Ferman 10 Rickards 57.07 1
71 Dickey, Marc 11 Liberty County 57.14 7
72 Taylor, Shon 11 Lamar County 57.36 4
73 Oliver, Karoney 12 Miami Jackson 57.37 9
74 Sampson, Isaiah 10 Fort White 58.21 5
75 Ergas, Khadeil 10 Bluffton 58.27 5
76 Brinson, Monquavion 10 Mays 58.28 5
77 Jones, Quantrevis 10 Robert E. Lee 58.97 9
78 Polite, Jerome 09 Allendale-Fairfax 59.32 11
79 Cooper, Dequan 12 Andrew Jackson 59.60 6
80 Juba, McCray 11 Oakleaf 1:01.24 3
81 White, Cameron 11 Fort White 1:02.16 8
82 Grant, Darian 10 Andrew Jackson 1:03.66 11
-- Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon FS 3
-- Brown, Marion 12 Liberty DNF 9
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 womble, charles 12 Miami Northwestern 39.72q
2 McDonnell, Austin 12 Bartram Trail 40.17
3 Evans, Tariq Gainesville 42.02
4 cartwright, joshua 11 Miami Northwestern 42.09
5 King, Damon 12 Miami Southridge 44.11
6 Roberts, Omar 10 Rickards 45.46
7 Carter, De'Paris 11 Mays 45.74
8 Simpson, Jabari 11 Ed White 49.20
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Penn, Aaron 12 Winter Springs 41.34
2 Brown, Markivous 12 Palm Beach Lakes 41.36
3 Wolfe, Austen 12 Heritage 42.60
4 Williams, Caleb 11 Baldwin 43.42
5 Jenkins, Jusuf 11 Allendale-Fairfax 44.98
6 Marshall, Austin 09 Wando 47.56
7 Roberson, Wendell 12 Battery Creek 52.79
-- Outler, Christian 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hayden, Jonathan 12 Palm Beach Lakes 38.71q
2 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 39.72q
3 Mack, Alex 10 Mainland 41.60
4 Washington, Jordan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 42.80
5 Parker, Tovias 11 Miami Jackson 42.88
6 Thompson, Jordan 12 St. Augustine 44.36
7 Brooks, Benjamin 11 Rickards 46.45
8 Lott, David 10 Bartram Trail 46.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Grimes, Trevon 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 39.31q
2 Culver, De'Eric 12 Godby 40.13q
3 Greggo, Anthony 12 Spruce Creek 40.32
4 Thomas, Alexander 12 Miami Jackson 40.51
5 Bobham, Chase 09 Atlantic Coast H.S. 41.93
6 Guy, Micheal 10 Liberty County 44.87
7 Wellman, Gage 10 Bluffton 45.13
8 Monroe, Henery 8 Allendale-Fairfax 54.22
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Marrow, Raekwon 12 Wolfson 39.21q
2 Collins, David 12 Campbell 39.26q
3 Wright, Tyson 11 Paxon 39.37q
4 Koike, Hunter 12 Nease 40.39
5 Richardson, Jarquel 10 Liberty County 43.03
6 Joseph, Mattina 12 Homestead 44.51
7 Black, Jacob 12 Clay 49.82
-- Auguste, Phillip 12 Liberty DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Heholt, Brent 12 Miramar 40.78
2 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon 41.23
3 Williams, Jared 12 Olympia 41.31
4 Todd, Antonio 12 Banneker 42.72
5 Witt, Jonathan 09 Battery Creek 43.64
6 Dawkins, Janavious 12 Liberty 43.78
7 Cavallaro, Slade 10 Flagler Palm Coast 43.98
8 Moreno, Christian 12 Ferguson 44.00
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 King, Ki-Jana 12 Miami Southridge 40.38
2 Amos, Jemarruse 12 Raines 41.73
3 Gipson, Trevor 12 Rockledge 42.37
4 Dorsey, Jaylen Mays 42.48
5 Lewis, Rayshad 10 First Academ 42.81
6 Patterson, Davon 12 Ed White 45.29
7 Twist, Tristen Gainesville 47.14
8 Joseph, Antoino 12 Wharton 52.52
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Parker, Nathan 11 Beaufort 40.16
2 Wolfe, Aaron 12 Heritage 41.31
3 Taylor, Michael 12 First Academ 41.97
4 White, Nickoles 10 Homestead 42.35
5 Murphy, Vinson 12 East Ridge 43.24
6 Holmes, Slyvester 11 Campbell 43.27
7 Junior, Kato 12 Wando 43.37
8 Sanchez, Esteban 12 Ferguson 45.59
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayden, Jonathan 12 Palm Beach Lakes 38.71q 3
2 Marrow, Raekwon 12 Wolfson 39.21q 5
3 Collins, David 12 Campbell 39.26q 5
4 Grimes, Trevon 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 39.31q 4
5 Wright, Tyson 11 Paxon 39.37q 5
6 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 39.72q 3
6 womble, charles 12 Miami Northwestern 39.72q 1
8 Culver, De'Eric 12 Godby 40.13q 4
9 Parker, Nathan 11 Beaufort 40.16 8
10 McDonnell, Austin 12 Bartram Trail 40.17 1
11 Greggo, Anthony 12 Spruce Creek 40.32 4
12 King, Ki-Jana 12 Miami Southridge 40.38 7
13 Koike, Hunter 12 Nease 40.39 5
14 Thomas, Alexander 12 Miami Jackson 40.51 4
15 Heholt, Brent 12 Miramar 40.78 6
16 Canady, Braxton 11 Paxon 41.23 6
17 Wolfe, Aaron 12 Heritage 41.31 8
18 Williams, Jared 12 Olympia 41.31 6
19 Penn, Aaron 12 Winter Springs 41.34 2
20 Brown, Markivous 12 Palm Beach Lakes 41.36 2
21 Mack, Alex 10 Mainland 41.60 3
22 Amos, Jemarruse 12 Raines 41.73 7
23 Bobham, Chase 09 Atlantic Coast H.S. 41.93 4
24 Taylor, Michael 12 First Academ 41.97 8
25 Evans, Tariq Gainesville 42.02 1
26 cartwright, joshua 11 Miami Northwestern 42.09 1
27 White, Nickoles 10 Homestead 42.35 8
28 Gipson, Trevor 12 Rockledge 42.37 7
29 Dorsey, Jaylen Mays 42.48 7
30 Wolfe, Austen 12 Heritage 42.60 2
31 Todd, Antonio 12 Banneker 42.72 6
32 Washington, Jordan 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 42.80 3
33 Lewis, Rayshad 10 First Academ 42.81 7
34 Parker, Tovias 11 Miami Jackson 42.88 3
35 Richardson, Jarquel 10 Liberty County 43.03 5
36 Murphy, Vinson 12 East Ridge 43.24 8
37 Holmes, Slyvester 11 Campbell 43.27 8
38 Junior, Kato 12 Wando 43.37 8
39 Williams, Caleb 11 Baldwin 43.42 2
40 Witt, Jonathan 09 Battery Creek 43.64 6
41 Dawkins, Janavious 12 Liberty 43.78 6
42 Cavallaro, Slade 10 Flagler Palm Coast 43.98 6
43 Moreno, Christian 12 Ferguson 44.00 6
44 King, Damon 12 Miami Southridge 44.11 1
45 Thompson, Jordan 12 St. Augustine 44.36 3
46 Joseph, Mattina 12 Homestead 44.51 5
47 Guy, Micheal 10 Liberty County 44.87 4
48 Jenkins, Jusuf 11 Allendale-Fairfax 44.98 2
49 Wellman, Gage 10 Bluffton 45.13 4
50 Patterson, Davon 12 Ed White 45.29 7
51 Roberts, Omar 10 Rickards 45.46 1
52 Sanchez, Esteban 12 Ferguson 45.59 8
53 Carter, De'Paris 11 Mays 45.74 1
54 Brooks, Benjamin 11 Rickards 46.45 3
55 Lott, David 10 Bartram Trail 46.99 3
56 Twist, Tristen Gainesville 47.14 7
57 Marshall, Austin 09 Wando 47.56 2
58 Simpson, Jabari 11 Ed White 49.20 1
59 Black, Jacob 12 Clay 49.82 5
60 Joseph, Antoino 12 Wharton 52.52 7
61 Roberson, Wendell 12 Battery Creek 52.79 2
62 Monroe, Henery 8 Allendale-Fairfax 54.22 4
-- Outler, Christian 11 Atlantic Coast H.S. DNF 2
-- Auguste, Phillip 12 Liberty DNF 5
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Walker, dejon 10 Andrew Jackson 4:51.66
2 Harper, Cullen 11 Cypress Bay 4:54.92
3 Grandison, Abraham 11 Rickards 4:58.72
4 Baez, Royer 10 Homestead 4:59.85
5 Morin, Thomas 10 Cypress Bay 5:00.38
6 Snyder, Peyton 09 Palatka 5:00.87
7 Tucker, Darien 10 Ed White 5:01.91
8 Powers, Corey 12 Baldwin 5:05.28
9 Garrison, Evan 10 Rickards 5:08.89
10 Twiggs, Wesley 10 Fernandina Beach 5:09.19
11 Hathaway, Benjamin 09 Clay 5:09.86
12 Isenberg, Sean 11 Lincoln 5:10.54
13 Lush, Richard 10 Freedom (Tampa) 5:10.99
14 Ellis, Jaylin 12 First Coast 5:11.70
15 Pierce, Timothy 10 Columbia 5:11.93
16 Kersey, Greg 09 Bradford 5:13.75
17 Julien, Phillips 11 Miami Jackson 5:15.45
18 Panesso, Julian 10 Wharton 5:15.96
19 Gue, Josh 11 Bluffton 5:16.90
20 Brisby, Demetrius 10 Ed White 5:17.91
21 Spurlock, Harrison 10 Lamar County 5:24.15
22 Peirce, Scotty 12 Bradford 5:27.30
23 Evans, Deandre 09 Banneker 5:27.36
24 Walton, Jaryd 11 Lincoln 5:36.20
25 Skyers, Weyone 12 Miami Southridge 5:39.95
26 Youmans, Artavies 10 Allendale-Fairfax 5:40.05
27 Thompson, Jeremie 8 Fort White 5:46.21
28 Polite, Justin 8 Allendale-Fairfax 5:57.35
Section 2
1 Mundy, Donovan 12 Andrew Jackson 4:38.94
2 Edward, Mark 11 Wolfson 4:39.94
3 Locascio, Logan Gainesville 4:45.25
4 Wilamowski, Jonah 12 Bishop Snyder 4:45.70
5 Chubbs, Marcus 12 Miramar 4:46.05
6 Chalfin-Smith, Eliot Gainesville 4:46.46
7 Davis, Mike 11 Rockledge 4:47.38
8 Harlow, Shane 12 Lake Weir 4:48.56
9 Weaver, Will 11 Fernandina Beach 4:48.96
10 Veatch, Logan 11 Wando 4:52.12
11 Rodriguez, Leonardo 10 Ferguson 4:52.12
12 Anderson, Demetrius 12 Liberty County 4:53.10
13 Hartley, Kerry 12 Rockledge 4:56.94
14 Beach, Evans 12 Bluffton 4:57.60
15 Moreno - Rodriguez, Rich 11 Fort White 4:58.54
16 Bermudez, Adrian 11 Ferguson 4:59.42
17 Graves, McKenna 12 Wharton 5:00.26
18 Luke, Raegan 12 Fleming Island 5:00.68
19 Collins, Christian 10 Palm Beach Lakes 5:02.81
20 Charles, William 12 Palm Beach Lakes 5:07.20
21 Bubar, Jordan 10 Bartram Trail 5:07.53
22 Campbell, Leroy 10 Miramar 5:09.38
23 Deng, Buay 10 Robert E. Lee 5:09.42
24 Louis, Phillip 12 Homestead 5:17.11
-- Makovich, Zack 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. DNF
-- Yarde, Ryan 10 Liberty DNF
-- Felix, Scottie 09 Miami Jackson DNF
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mundy, Donovan 12 Andrew Jackson 4:38.94 2
2 Edward, Mark 11 Wolfson 4:39.94 2
3 Locascio, Logan Gainesville 4:45.25 2
4 Wilamowski, Jonah 12 Bishop Snyder 4:45.70 2
5 Chubbs, Marcus 12 Miramar 4:46.05 2
6 Chalfin-Smith, Eliot Gainesville 4:46.46 2
7 Davis, Mike 11 Rockledge 4:47.38 2
8 Harlow, Shane 12 Lake Weir 4:48.56 2
9 Weaver, Will 11 Fernandina Beach 4:48.96 2
10 Walker, dejon 10 Andrew Jackson 4:51.66 1
11 Veatch, Logan 11 Wando 4:52.12 2
12 Rodriguez, Leonardo 10 Ferguson 4:52.12 2
13 Anderson, Demetrius 12 Liberty County 4:53.10 2
14 Harper, Cullen 11 Cypress Bay 4:54.92 1
15 Hartley, Kerry 12 Rockledge 4:56.94 2
16 Beach, Evans 12 Bluffton 4:57.60 2
17 Moreno - Rodriguez, Rich 11 Fort White 4:58.54 2
18 Grandison, Abraham 11 Rickards 4:58.72 1
19 Bermudez, Adrian 11 Ferguson 4:59.42 2
20 Baez, Royer 10 Homestead 4:59.85 1
21 Graves, McKenna 12 Wharton 5:00.26 2
22 Morin, Thomas 10 Cypress Bay 5:00.38 1
23 Luke, Raegan 12 Fleming Island 5:00.68 2
24 Snyder, Peyton 09 Palatka 5:00.87 1
25 Tucker, Darien 10 Ed White 5:01.91 1
26 Collins, Christian 10 Palm Beach Lakes 5:02.81 2
27 Powers, Corey 12 Baldwin 5:05.28 1
28 Charles, William 12 Palm Beach Lakes 5:07.20 2
29 Bubar, Jordan 10 Bartram Trail 5:07.53 2
30 Garrison, Evan 10 Rickards 5:08.89 1
31 Twiggs, Wesley 10 Fernandina Beach 5:09.19 1
32 Campbell, Leroy 10 Miramar 5:09.38 2
33 Deng, Buay 10 Robert E. Lee 5:09.42 2
34 Hathaway, Benjamin 09 Clay 5:09.86 1
35 Isenberg, Sean 11 Lincoln 5:10.54 1
36 Lush, Richard 10 Freedom (Tampa) 5:10.99 1
37 Ellis, Jaylin 12 First Coast 5:11.70 1
38 Pierce, Timothy 10 Columbia 5:11.93 1
39 Kersey, Greg 09 Bradford 5:13.75 1
40 Julien, Phillips 11 Miami Jackson 5:15.45 1
41 Panesso, Julian 10 Wharton 5:15.96 1
42 Gue, Josh 11 Bluffton 5:16.90 1
43 Louis, Phillip 12 Homestead 5:17.11 2
44 Brisby, Demetrius 10 Ed White 5:17.91 1
45 Spurlock, Harrison 10 Lamar County 5:24.15 1
46 Peirce, Scotty 12 Bradford 5:27.30 1
47 Evans, Deandre 09 Banneker 5:27.36 1
48 Walton, Jaryd 11 Lincoln 5:36.20 1
49 Skyers, Weyone 12 Miami Southridge 5:39.95 1
50 Youmans, Artavies 10 Allendale-Fairfax 5:40.05 1
51 Thompson, Jeremie 8 Fort White 5:46.21 1
52 Polite, Justin 8 Allendale-Fairfax 5:57.35 1
-- Makovich, Zack 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. DNF 2
-- Felix, Scottie 09 Miami Jackson DNF 2
-- Yarde, Ryan 10 Liberty DNF 2
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run LEWIS SIPLIN
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aponte, Ryan 11 St. Augustine 4:27.12
2 Gawryluk, AJ 11 Wando 4:31.05
3 Velasquez, Manuel 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:31.64
4 Araiza, Rogelio 11 Liberty 4:32.23
5 Statham, Bryce 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.59
6 Santiago, Sergio 11 Olympia 4:35.08
7 Battle, Brandon 11 Stanton 4:35.88
8 Vaughn, Connor 11 Episcopal 4:37.31
9 Williams, Dominic 10 Robert E. Lee 4:39.38
10 Peck, Markell 11 Flagler Palm Coast 4:43.73
11 Lau, Jared 11 Olympia 4:45.83
12 Garrett, Ashton 11 Flagler Palm Coast 4:46.48
13 lederl-clavelle, jamie 10 Miami Northwestern 4:48.64
14 Kemp, Noah 12 St. Augustine 4:59.27
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Kendal 12 Stanton 10.28 0.4 10
2 Jernigan, Terry 12 East Ridge 10.35 0.4 8
3 Davis, Javaris 11 Ed White 10.51 0.4 6
4 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 10.65 0.4 5
5 Atkins, Xavier 11 Spruce Creek 10.69 0.4 4
6 Oliver, Brian 12 Raines 10.70 0.4 3
7 Turner, Devarius 11 Liberty 10.71 0.4 2
8 Timpson Jr., Michael 11 First Academ 11.08 0.4 1
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty 'A' 41.20 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 41.52 8
3 American Heritage 'A' 41.55 6
4 Ed White 'A' 42.36 5
5 East Ridge 'A' 42.37 4
6 Lincoln 'A' 42.80 3
7 Mainland 'A' 43.28 2
-- Gainesville High School 'A' DNF
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Jeffery 12 Miami Northwestern 47.32 10
2 Hill, Jabari 12 Miramar 47.55 8
3 Lamb, Cordell 12 Miami Northwestern 48.07 6
4 Tatham, Rasheed 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.50 5
5 McDowell, Jontue 12 Raines 49.24 4
6 Berry, Kaven 11 Palatka 49.84 3
7 Robinson, Cecil 12 Florida High 50.12 2
8 Seaton, Tyler 12 East Ridge 50.70 1
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden, Jonathan 12 Palm Beach Lakes 37.58 10
2 Grimes, Trevon 09 St. Thomas Aquinas 37.85 8
3 Collins, David 12 Campbell 38.87 6
4 Marrow, Raekwon 12 Wolfson 39.35 5
5 womble, charles 12 Miami Northwestern 39.50 4
6 Wright, Tyson 11 Paxon 39.66 3
7 Austin, Lawrence 12 Lamar County 40.51 2
8 Culver, De'Eric 12 Godby 41.74 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Matthew 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.96 4 10
2 James, Rayford 12 Robert E. Lee 1:56.53 4 8
3 Hollis, Kyren 11 Olympia 1:58.15 4 6
4 Rodriguez, Joshua 12 Lake Weir 1:58.46 4 5
5 Goyco, Ishmael 11 Olympia 2:00.87 4 4
6 Wynn, Kadeem 10 Flagler Palm Coast 2:01.29 4 3
7 Othelot, Chistopher 10 Miami Northwestern 2:01.49 4 2
8 Kirkland, You'shi 12 Allendale-Fairfax 2:03.54 3 1
9 Pearson, Dahmir 09 Evans 2:03.67 4
10 Laurama, Christopher 12 Miramar 2:03.99 4
11 Bernardo, Wyatt 12 Spruce Creek 2:03.99 3
12 Chubbs, Marcus 12 Miramar 2:04.36 4
13 Jaramillo, Craig 12 Spruce Creek 2:04.58 2
14 Tanelus, Lovenson 11 Jones 2:04.67 1
15 Petty, deandre 10 Andrew Jackson 2:04.74 3
16 Stroman, Scott 11 Wando 2:04.85 4
17 Edward, Mark 11 Wolfson 2:05.33 4
18 Herrera, Julian 12 Ferguson 2:05.97 3
19 Simpkins, Joshua 12 Jones 2:06.09 4
20 Santil, Jean 12 Homestead 2:06.14 2
21 Aulenbach, Cory 11 Bartram Trail 2:06.18 2
22 Raposo, Matthew 12 Ferguson 2:06.93 3
23 Locascio, Logan Gainesville 2:07.17 4
24 Stevens, Julius 11 Miami Jackson 2:07.49 3
25 Follins, James 11 Forrest 2:08.03 2
26 Anderson, Duvane 12 Palm Beach Lakes 2:08.16 2
27 Barrett, Khaleed 12 Liberty County 2:08.22 3
28 Williams, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 2:08.51 4
29 Johnson, Courtney 12 First Coast 2:08.71 1
30 Makovich, Zack 12 Atlantic Coast H.S. 2:09.00 3
31 Garvin, Laquinton 12 Allendale-Fairfax 2:09.44 1
32 Green, Khalfoni 11 Mays 2:09.51 4
33 Weaver, Will 11 Fernandina Beach 2:09.60 2
34 Chalfin-Smith, Eliot Gainesville 2:09.73 3
35 Hendricks, Cody 11 Clay 2:09.92 2
36 Brown, Javonte 12 Forrest 2:10.28 3
37 Beeks, David 12 Ribault 2:10.42 4
38 Williams, Adrian 12 Miami Jackson 2:10.47 2
39 Emery, Liam 12 Wando 2:10.50 3
40 Hyppolite, Corniel 09 Evans 2:10.61 3
41 Vaughn, Connor 11 Episcopal 2:11.04 3
42 Louis, Phillip 12 Homestead 2:11.14 1
43 Smith, Brandon 12 Miami Southridge 2:11.37 3
44 Thompson, Anthony 10 Rockledge 2:11.71 2
45 Beach, Evans 12 Bluffton 2:11.85 2
46 Jones, Robert 12 Rockledge 2:12.02 3
47 Alexander, Gary 12 Ribault 2:12.57 3
48 Caceres, Timothy 12 Liberty 2:12.65 4
49 Mack, Jionne 12 Bartram Trail 2:12.78 2
50 Felici, Justin 11 Cypress Bay 2:13.62 1
51 Curry, Chris 12 Robert E. Lee 2:13.82 2
52 Graves, Harold 11 Clay 2:14.00 1
53 Wright, Josiah 12 Flagler Palm Coast 2:14.11 4
54 Crittenden, Raymond 11 Everglades 2:14.90 3
55 Isenberg, Erik 11 Lincoln 2:15.09 2
56 Werble, Jonathan 11 Cypress Bay 2:15.13 1
57 Sollazzo, Scott 12 Wharton 2:15.39 3
58 toomer, tiondre 09 Miami Northwestern 2:15.64 3
59 Price, Michael 10 Raines 2:16.33 2
60 Middleton, Julian 12 First Academ 2:16.42 4
61 Tucker, Darien 10 Ed White 2:16.80 2
62 Williams, Carter 11 Ed White 2:18.07 2
63 Roberts, Joey 11 Bluffton 2:18.40 1
64 Brunson, Tyion 12 Battery Creek 2:19.99 2
65 Benjamin, Jr., Tony 09 Raines 2:20.80 2
66 Bass, Cody 11 Columbia 2:23.24 1
67 Brito, Axel 12 First Coast 2:25.00 3
68 Anderson, Oshane 11 Palm Beach Lakes 2:27.57 1
69 Roberts, Tyriq 09 Rickards 2:28.23 1
70 Spencer, Donterious 09 Rickards 2:28.93 1
71 Hood, Durrell 11 Banneker 2:29.06 2
72 Spurlock, Harrison 10 Lamar County 2:30.57 2
73 Mincy, Delvon 12 Banneker 2:39.87 1
74 Swayze, Joshua 8 Fort White 2:45.19 1
-- Anderson, Demetrius 12 Liberty County DNF 4
-- Mundy, Donovan 12 Andrew Jackson DNF 4
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Kendric Gainesville 21.30 0.7 10
2 Atkins, Xavier 11 Spruce Creek 21.58 0.7 8
3 Hill, Jabari 12 Miramar 21.71 0.7 6
4 Gibbson, Torrence American Heritage 21.76 0.7 5
5 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 21.82 0.7 4
6 Turner, Devarius 11 Liberty 22.04 0.7 3
7 Motes, Bryce 12 Fleming Island 22.35 0.7 2
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Velasquez, Manuel 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:51.34 10
2 Gawryluk, AJ 11 Wando 9:55.34 8
3 Araiza, Rogelio 11 Liberty 9:59.12 6
4 Tallbacka, Eric 12 Stanton 10:04.67 5
5 Roa, Brandon 12 Flagler Palm Coast 10:13.71 4
6 Saiki, Santiago 12 Ferguson 10:14.38 3
7 Scott, Hunter 11 Lincoln 10:15.11 2
8 Stellhorn, Ryan 11 Bartram Trail 10:16.03 1
9 Dixon, Brad 11 Bartram Trail 10:17.40
10 Spencer, Jacob 11 Wando 10:19.98
11 Payano, Abiel 11 Ferguson 10:22.92
12 Ferreira, Desi 11 Olympia 10:23.58
13 Lowery, Blake Gainesville 10:28.64
14 Yarde, Ryan 10 Liberty 10:31.09
15 Panesso, Julian 10 Wharton 10:31.52
16 Diniro, Tyler 11 Flagler Palm Coast 10:31.70
17 Braswell, Zach 11 Rockledge 10:32.43
18 Occenat, Tyson 10 Olympia 10:32.71
19 Wofford, Steven 10 Spruce Creek 10:34.95
20 Ailani, Roshan 10 Spruce Creek 10:35.69
21 Graves, McKenna 12 Wharton 10:48.49
22 Julien, Phillips 11 Miami Jackson 10:50.87
23 Campbell, Leroy 10 Miramar 11:10.98
24 Baez, Royer 10 Homestead 11:11.16
25 Reyes, Eduardo 10 Homestead 11:14.53
26 Garrison, Evan 10 Rickards 11:24.16
27 Roberts, Joey 11 Bluffton 11:30.33
28 Snyder, Peyton 09 Palatka 11:32.76
29 Gue, Sam 11 Bluffton 11:34.14
30 Hutton, John 09 Robert E. Lee 11:37.70
31 Reccoppa, Lance Gainesville 11:40.82
32 Armstrong, Vincent 11 Mays 11:54.61
33 Brisby, Demetrius 10 Ed White 12:12.79
34 Smalls, Kris 09 Robert E. Lee 12:15.71
35 Oliver(Buddy), Frank 8 Allendale-Fairfax 13:04.26
-- William, Travis 11 Miami Jackson DNF
-- Bravo, Abraham 09 Allendale-Fairfax DNF
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:17.88 6 10
1) Dodo, Ibrahim 12 2) Oliphant, James 11
3) Butler, Matthew 12 4) Tatham, Rasheed 11
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:18.91 6 8
1) Baker, Deandre 11 2) Green, Jeffery 12
3) Lamb, Cordell 12 4) Pinchinat, Fiteau 12
3 Florida High 'A' 3:24.01 6 6
1) Davis, Josh 12 2) Brown, Darrian 11
3) Williams, Tadric 10 4) Platt, Ako 12
4 East Ridge 'A' 3:25.44 5 5
1) Soto, Heriberto 12 2) Jernigan, Terry 12
3) Chambers, Montray 10 4) Seaton, Tyler 12
5 Miami Southridge 'A' 3:26.07 5 4
1) Beasley, Ronald 11 2) King, Ki-Jana 12
3) Johnson, Tyler 11 4) Williams, Omar 12
6 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 3:27.02 6 3
1) Middleton, Julian 12 2) Timpson Jr., Michael 11
3) Plante, Mason 11 4) Durham, Jahquez 10
7 Beaufort 'A' 3:27.18 4 2
1) Simmons, Malcolm 11 2) Dickson, Michael 11
3) Parker, Nathan 11 4) Cason, De'Quan 11
8 Creekside 'A' 3:27.41 4 1
1) Rader, Sean 12 2) Pierre-Louis, Youry 11
3) Lyttle, John 12 4) Smith, Domnic 10
9 Lake Weir 'A' 3:27.92 2
1) Etienne, Jernir 12 2) Davis, Austin 11
3) Streb, Jonathan 12 4) Rodriguez, Joshua 12
10 Olympia 'A' 3:28.39 6
1) Goyco, Ishmale 11 2) Hollis, Kyren 11
3) Lennon, Rux 12 4) Santiago, Sergio 11
10 Atlantic Coast H.S. 'A' 3:28.39 3
1) Bobham, Chase 09 2) Ragland, Romero 12
3) Outler, Christian 11 4) Wilson, Andrew 11
12 Raines 'A' 3:28.44 5
1) Amos, Jemarruse 12 2) Darius, Marques 12
3) McDowell, Jontue 12 4) Oliver, Brian 12
13 Episcopal 'A' 3:29.17 4
1) Brown, Chris 11 2) Daniels, Jonah 11
3) Fisher, Daniel 11 4) McCawley, PD 12
14 Jones 'A' 3:29.25 5
1) Douce, Fred 10 2) Jones, Tarandis 11
3) Tanelus, Lovenson 11 4) Simpkins, Joshua 12
15 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 3:29.28 4
1) Monts, Rashod 12 2) Huctchison, Hezekiah 10
3) Hendry, Anthony 11 4) Davis, Elga 11
16 Banneker 'A' 3:29.98 6
1) Chanis, Damar 11 2) Billingslea, Jordan 11
3) Johnson, Kden 10 4) Poole, Xavier 11
17 Paxon 'A' 3:30.90 2
1) Canady, Braxton 11 2) Barmer, Tavyion 10
3) Fox, LeAndre 11 4) Wright, Tyson 11
18 Evans 'A' 3:30.95 4
1) Hyppolite, Corniel 09 2) Vanderburg, Kelson 11
3) Pearson, Dahmir 09 4) Boyd, Leon 12
19 Ferguson 'A' 3:31.14 3
1) Sanchez, Juan 11 2) Sanabria, Julian 11
3) Candeau, David 11 4) Carrodeguas, Antonio 12
20 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 3:32.19 5
1) Pacifico, Justin 10 2) Williams, Marcel 11
3) Centi, Alex 11 4) Wynn, Kadeem 10
21 Ed White 'A' 3:33.03 3
1) Hester, Lucious 12 2) Ferguson, Javonte 10
3) Mitchell, Chase 10 4) Whitfield, Edward 12
22 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 3:33.28 5
1) Hayden, Jonathan 12 2) Anderson, Duvane 12
3) Gates, Lester 11 4) Brown, Markivous 12
23 Rickards 'A' 3:34.34 5
1) Belk, Justin 12 2) Ashby, jalen 12
3) Grandison, Abraham 11 4) Baker, Shondarius 11
24 Godby 'A' 3:35.92 1
1) Mitchell, DeMarcus 10 2) Bryant, Marcus 09
3) Johnson, Dazarian 12 4) Godfrey, Emanuel 11
25 Campbell 'A' 3:36.01 5
1) Rogers, Mike 12 2) Summerail, Salento 10
3) Holmes, Slyvester 11 4) Collins, David 12
26 Wando 'A' 3:36.13 4
1) Pinkney, Peter 10 2) Wright, Earl 12
3) Stroman, Scott 11 4) Junior, Kato 12
27 Homestead 'A' 3:37.47 2
1) Louis, Phillip 12 2) Smith, Rashad 10
3) Singh, Liveon 11 4) Joseph, Mattina 12
28 Robert E. Lee 'A' 3:38.46 2
1) James, Rayford 12 2) Rhymor, Nahjani 10
3) Williams, Dominic 10 4) Thomas, Shamari 10
29 Rockledge 'A' 3:38.65 3
1) Crapps, Justin 12 2) Hartley, Kerry 12
3) Gipson, Trevor 12 4) Davis, Mike 11
30 Lincoln 'A' 3:39.06 1
1) Carrigan, Mike 10 2) Roberts, Bobby 11
3) Rudd, Jacey 10 4) Johnson, Vincent 10
31 Mainland 'A' 3:39.80 4
1) Baker, Randy 10 2) Mack, Alex 10
3) Killins, Adrian 10 4) Gregory, Bryan 11
32 Mays 'A' 3:40.26 6
1) Spence, Bobby 11 2) Green, Khalfoni 11
3) Davis, Randerous 10 4) Brinson, Monquavion 10
33 Liberty 'A' 3:40.80 3
1) Dawkins, Janavious 12 2) Rodriguez, Jacob 12
3) Caceres, Timothy 12 4) Brown, Marion 12
34 Ribault 'A' 3:41.67 1
1) Rogers, Reginald 11 2) Beeks, David 12
3) Alexander, Gary 12 4) Bradley, James 12
35 Allendale-Fairfax 'A' 3:42.41 1
1) Kirkland, You'shi 12 2) Garvin, Laquinton 12
3) Frazier, Shorrod 10 4) Hammonds, Antonio 12
36 Clay 'A' 3:49.16 1
1) Black, Jacob 12 2) Hendricks, Cody 11
3) Graves, Harold 11 4) McNeil, Kaleb 12
37 Fort White 'A' 3:55.37 1
1) White, Cameron 11 2) Bartee, Carlous 09
3) Sampson, Isaiah 10 4) Moreno - Rodriguez, Richard 11
-- Forrest 'A' FS 3
1) King, Arthur 12 2) Eady, Timontrez 11
3) Turner, Quan 12 4) Brown, Javonte 12
-- Miami Jackson 'A' DNF 6
1) Williams, Adrian 12 2) Thomas, Alexander 12
3) Phillips, Desmond 10 4) Brown, Derrick 12
-- Battery Creek 'A' DNF 2
1) Brown, Malachi 09 2) Brunson, Tyion 12
3) Cooper, Ra'Heem 12 4) Witt, Jonathan 09
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, freddick 12 Miami Central 61-05.00 18.71m 10
2 Alexander, James 12 Miami Jackson 54-00.00 16.45m 8
3 Hanna, Aaron 11 Miami Central 53-09.00 16.38m 6
4 May, David 12 Fleming Island 52-09.00 16.07m 5
5 Crozier, Ryan 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 46-00.00 14.02m 4
6 Howard, Herman 12 Miami Northwestern 45-11.00 13.99m 3
7 Rodier, Macon 10 Olympia 45-00.50 13.72m 2
8 Blanken, Neil 10 Bluffton 43-11.00 13.38m 1
9 Delabat, Mark 11 Ferguson 43-06.50 13.27m
10 Hogan, Jason 11 Raines 43-04.00 13.20m
11 vincent, david 11 Miami Northwestern 43-01.00 13.13m
12 Joynes, Michael 12 Liberty 42-09.00 13.03m
13 Cox, Traveon 11 Rockledge 42-00.50 12.81m
14 Mays, Christopher 12 Wolfson 42-00.00 12.80m
15 Mainer, Chriatopher 11 Miami Jackson 41-02.00 12.54m
16 Smith, Tray 11 Rockledge 41-01.50 12.53m
17 Hickmon, Byers Gainesville 41-01.00 12.52m
18 Bailey, Jaquan 10 Raines 41-00.50 12.50m
19 Washington, Spenser 11 Bishop Snyder 40-09.00 12.42m
20 Taylor, Khamron 10 Santa Fe 40-04.00 12.29m
21 Walsh, Ryan 12 Winter Springs 40-03.00 12.26m
22 mingo, Robert 12 Andrew Jackson 40-01.00 12.21m
23 Jaques, Benjamin 11 Wando 40-00.00 12.19m
24 Harris, Kenneth Miami Southridge 39-05.00 12.01m
25 Kennion, Rasheed 12 First Coast 39-00.00 11.88m
26 Gracia, Stanley 11 Olympia 38-10.00 11.83m
27 Denson, Mytreal 11 Ed White 38-05.00 11.70m
28 Lynn, Colton 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 38-02.00 11.63m
29 Taylor, Micheal 12 Allendale-Fairfax 38-01.50 11.62m
30 Woods, Darrius 12 Ed White 37-10.50 11.54m
31 Venning, Terrel 11 Wando 37-07.00 11.45m
32 Harris, Travious 09 Rickards 37-02.00 11.32m
33 Roman, Kenneth 12 Ferguson 36-02.00 11.02m
34 Smith, Teron 09 Banneker 35-05.50 10.80m
35 Moss, Clarence Miami Southridge 35-00.00 10.66m
35 Overmyer, Drew 12 Baldwin 35-00.00 10.66m
37 Kehl, Dustin 12 First Coast 34-06.50 10.52m
38 Jernigan, Devonte 11 Liberty County 34-02.50 10.42m
39 Walker, Ja'Kee 11 Liberty County 31-09.25 9.68m
40 Gravel, Bryce 11 Battery Creek 30-09.50 9.38m
41 Priester, Deon 09 Allendale-Fairfax 30-04.50 9.25m
42 Brammer, Shawn 12 Miramar 30-02.00 9.19m
43 Andrews, Chris 11 Banneker 29-07.50 9.02m
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McSwain, Freddie 12 Liberty County 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Searcy, Qua 12 Lamar County 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Wright, Jaqwon 12 Sandalwood 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Dyer, Cory 12 Oakleaf J6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 Burt, John 11 Lincoln J6-04.00 1.93m 4
6 Kennion, Rasheed 12 First Coast J6-04.00 1.93m 3
7 Claro, David 12 Ferguson 6-02.00 1.87m 2
-- Jordan, Joseph 11 Banneker NH
-- Howell, Jordan 12 Rockledge NH
-- Dillard, Justin 09 Banneker NH
-- Indingaro, Austin 11 Sandalwood NH
-- Williams, Emmanuel Miami Northwestern NH
-- Oseni, Rashid Gainesville NH
-- Abner, Ronald Miami Northwestern NH
-- Rodgers, Lorenzo 11 East Ridge NH
-- Auguste, Phillip 12 Liberty NH
-- Simpson, Willie 12 Forrest NH
-- Owens, Jarcri 12 Evans NH
-- Robertgeau, Carl 11 Homestead NH
-- Smith, Damon 10 Homestead NH
-- Ardley, Keaaris 12 Bradford NH
-- Hagan, Kasey 12 Bartram Trail NH
-- Scott, Jerris 12 First Coast NH
-- Martin, Kyle 10 Paxon NH
-- Chandler, Shawn 10 Miami Southridge NH
-- Salley, Taschambe 10 Rickards NH
-- Mejia, Jose 10 Miami Jackson NH
-- Grimes, Devonte 11 Jones NH
-- Ritchey, Angello 10 Miami Jackson NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Wood, Gauge 11 Wando 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Frick, Michael 11 Bartram Trail J13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Patrick, Tim 11 Flagler Palm Coast 13-03.00 4.03m 6
4 Price, Chance 12 Wando 12-00.00 3.65m 5
5 Johnson, Darius 11 Sandalwood J12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 Azan, Adam 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 11-06.00 3.50m 2.50
6 Carranza, Sean 12 Ferguson 11-06.00 3.50m 2.50
8 Sazera, Costello 11 St. Thomas Aquinas J11-06.00 3.50m 1
9 Blair, Amir 10 Rickards 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Partridge, David 12 Battery Creek 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Brown, Maurice 11 Sandalwood 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Owens, Nicholas 12 Santa Fe 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Chaparro, Daniel 12 Ferguson 10-06.00 3.20m
13 Sharman, Kyle 11 Liberty 10-06.00 3.20m
13 Ruckle, Lakota 11 Bluffton 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Allen, Matthew 12 Allendale-Fairfax NH
-- Chanis, Damar 11 Banneker NH
-- Biro, Jack 09 Olympia NH
-- Helvie, Chris 11 Liberty County NH
-- Fields, Thomas 12 Liberty County NH
-- Bertrand, Andrew 11 Flagler Palm Coast NH
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, freddick 12 Miami Central 175-09 53.56m 10
2 Crozier, Ryan 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 159-09 48.69m 8
3 Blanken, Neil 10 Bluffton 149-04 45.51m 6
4 Smith, Tray 11 Rockledge 143-10 43.84m 5
5 Howard, Herman 12 Miami Northwestern 138-01 42.08m 4
6 Alexander, James 12 Miami Jackson 136-05 41.57m 3
7 Hanna, Aaron 11 Miami Central J136-05 41.57m 2
8 Venning, Terrel 11 Wando 136-03 41.52m 1
9 Lynn, Colton 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 133-02 40.58m
10 Kenon, Gabiel 10 Rickards 130-05 39.75m
11 Mays, Christopher 12 Wolfson 129-03 39.39m
12 Butler, Joshua 10 Rickards 129-00 39.31m
13 May, David 12 Fleming Island 126-02 38.45m
14 Seabrook, Kentrell 12 Beaufort 125-00 38.10m
15 Kennion, Rasheed 12 First Coast 124-08 37.99m
16 Joynes, Michael 12 Liberty 124-07 37.97m
17 Delabat, Mark 11 Ferguson 124-00.50 37.80m
18 Tejeda, Christian 12 Orange Park 123-08 37.69m
19 Tejada, Eric 11 Orange Park 122-01 37.21m
20 Walsh, Ryan 12 Winter Springs 119-05 36.39m
21 Lovett, Darius 12 Freedom (Tampa) 118-09.50 36.20m
22 Cox, Traveon 11 Rockledge 115-06 35.20m
23 Mainer, Chriatopher 11 Miami Jackson 115-05.50 35.19m
24 Bridges, Devin 12 Freedom (Tampa) 114-10 35.00m
25 Rodier, Macon 10 Olympia 112-06 34.29m
26 mingo, Robert 12 Andrew Jackson 112-05 34.26m
27 Caslin, Jason 12 Lamar County 108-04 33.02m
28 Footman, Keiwan 12 Forrest 104-02 31.75m
29 Nestler, Mitchell 12 Beaufort 103-09 31.62m
30 Gray, Devonte 11 Banneker 95-09 29.18m
31 Bradlen, Brandon Mays 95-08 29.15m
32 Bellevue, Rickenjee 12 Liberty 92-06.50 28.20m
33 Castano, Jason 10 Ferguson 91-07.50 27.92m
34 Jernigan, Devonte 11 Liberty County 89-11 27.40m
35 Jaques, Benjamin 11 Wando 87-00 26.51m
36 Jenkins, Deevon 11 Wolfson 86-05 26.33m
37 Watkins, Thomas Mays 86-02 26.26m
38 Hickmon, Byers Gainesville 82-08 25.19m
39 Brammer, Shawn 12 Miramar 81-07 24.86m
40 Walker, Ja'Kee 11 Liberty County 81-03 24.76m
41 Dowdell, Lawa 12 First Coast 77-08.50 23.68m
42 Gravel, Bryce 11 Battery Creek 77-04 23.57m
43 Gracia, Stanley 11 Olympia 70-00 21.33m
44 Lee, David 12 Miramar 67-09 20.65m
45 Heyward, Darius 09 Allendale-Fairfax 56-00 17.06m
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Leon 12 Evans 45-10.25 NWI 13.97m 10
2 Searcy, Qua 12 Lamar County 45-03.00 NWI 13.79m 8
3 Brown, Marion 12 Liberty 44-11.50 NWI 13.70m 6
4 Lawson, Jeremy Gainesville 44-08.00 NWI 13.61m 5
5 Williams, Latrell 10 Columbia 43-08.50 NWI 13.32m 4
6 Readon, Randi 12 Miami Southridge 43-06.50 NWI 13.27m 3
7 Etienne, Jernir 12 Lake Weir 43-04.50 NWI 13.22m 2
8 Clark,, Bernard 12 Orange Park J43-04.50 NWI 13.22m 1
9 McMillion, Tremell 11 Spruce Creek 43-01.00 NWI 13.13m
10 Bizzel, Marquette 10 Raines 42-05.00 NWI 12.92m
11 Griffin, Patrick 12 Orange Park 42-04.25 NWI 12.90m
12 McMillon, Tadarius 12 Spruce Creek 42-02.00 NWI 12.85m
13 Price, Chance 12 Wando 42-01.50 NWI 12.83m
14 Todd, Antonio 12 Banneker 42-01.00 NWI 12.82m
15 Sampson, Joel 11 Ridgeview 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
16 Fontilisse, Lherrisson 11 Olympia 41-06.00 NWI 12.64m
17 Bracy, Emonte 11 Raines 41-04.75 NWI 12.61m
17 Hampton, Cleveland 12 Battery Creek 41-04.75 NWI 12.61m
19 Eure, Noah 11 Lamar County 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m
20 Wilson, Joshua 12 Liberty 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m
20 Saint-Fleur, Josue 11 Lake Weir 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m
20 Evans, Christian 09 Liberty County 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m
23 Poole, Xavier 11 Banneker 40-06.00 NWI 12.34m
24 St. Charles, Alexander 12 Miami Southridge 40-05.50 NWI 12.33m
25 Pinder, Christian 11 Miami Jackson 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m
26 Rowell, Taurus 11 Freedom (Tampa) 40-01.00 NWI 12.21m
27 Wolfe, Austen 12 Heritage 39-09.50 NWI 12.12m
28 Smith, LuTrell 11 Palatka 39-05.00 NWI 12.01m
29 Kirby, Darrian 11 Ed White 39-03.00 NWI 11.96m
29 Glover, Andrew 11 Rickards 39-03.00 NWI 11.96m
31 Valls, Ryan 11 Ferguson 38-11.00 NWI 11.86m
32 Robertgeau, Carl 11 Homestead 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m
33 Fullard, Kenneth 11 Mays 38-05.00 NWI 11.70m
34 Jaques, Benjamin 11 Wando 37-11.00 NWI 11.55m
35 Waters, Jordan 12 Liberty County 37-04.00 NWI 11.37m
36 Baker, Shondarius 11 Rickards 37-01.50 NWI 11.31m
37 Williams, Marquis 11 Freedom (Tampa) 36-11.50 NWI 11.26m
38 Roberson, Wendell 12 Battery Creek 36-08.00 NWI 11.17m
39 Parker, Tovias 11 Miami Jackson 35-05.00 NWI 10.79m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·386906 views
|