|
Our Media/Results from NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Our Results
2013 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Dec 22nd 2013, 1:12am
Website:Click here Results by: Timing Inc. All results posted below except: #32 Boys 1 Mile Run TimingInc.com - Contractor License 12/21/2013 - 4:54 PM
NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational - 12/10/2013
JDL Indoor Fast Track
Winston-Salem, NC
Event 1 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
State Record: S 5-10 1996 Adriane Sims, Fayetteville Byrd
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Welborn, Hunter 12 Starmount 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Roberts, Makalia 11 Reagan 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Awuruonye, Amaka 11 Olympic 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Pound, Lyndsi 11 North Lincoln 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Morrison, Gabbie 10 Wakefield 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Lawson, Nicole 11 North Mecklenburg 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Demore, Alyssa 10 Providence 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Jessup, Rachel 11 Leesville Road 4-06.00 1.37m
9 mack, llyric SO Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Wall, Jordan 09 Green Hope NH
-- Barrett, Zasha 11 Monroe SCR
-- Cook, Madison 11 West Rowan DNS
-- Overcash, Haleigh 11 West Rowan DNS
-- Chavis, Nylah SR Unattached DNS
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25 2/9/2008 Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Kayla 09 Cummings 17-01.75 5.22m
2 Hargrave, Chelsey 12 Williams 17-01.50 5.21m
3 Wright, Tamilia 11 Williams 16-11.00 5.15m
4 Laws, Lydia SR Western Allamance 16-09.00 5.10m
5 Majors, Kenyae 09 Cummings 16-08.00 5.08m
6 Dunston, Hannah 11 Knightdale 16-05.50 5.01m
7 Crowder, Julice 12 Monroe 16-04.50 4.99m
8 Beal, K'Lynn JR Unattached 16-03.75 4.97m
9 Gooden, Jazmine 10 Dudley 16-02.50 4.94m
10 McLean, Imari 12 Hillside 16-02.00 4.92m
11 Seibert, Mikaela 11 Cuthbertson 16-00.75 4.89m
12 Davis, Alexis 12 Butler 15-11.00 4.85m
13 Gill, Kaytlyn 12 Charlotte Christian 15-09.50 4.81m
14 Holmes, Chelseigh 10 Southern Guilford 15-08.75 4.79m
15 Mumford, Ila 11 Parkland 15-07.75 4.76m
16 Lawson, Nicole 11 North Mecklenburg 15-03.00 4.64m
17 Thomas, Jhatanah 12 North Mecklenburg 15-02.00 4.62m
18 McDowell, Kenzie 09 Asheville 15-01.50 4.61m
19 Rhyne, Taniya 12 Parkland 14-11.50 4.55m
20 Hailey, Akeyra 11 Monroe 14-08.50 4.48m
21 bowman, jahnae SO Unattached 14-08.00 4.47m
21 Newby, Mary 09 Green Hope 14-08.00 4.47m
23 White, Rachel 12 Leesville Road 14-06.50 4.43m
24 Shuford, Cambria 09 Statesville 14-04.50 4.38m
25 Lawson, Erikah 10 Wakefield 14-00.00 4.26m
26 Plyler, Grace 11 Watauga 13-10.50 4.22m
26 Pennell, Carrie 12 Watauga 13-10.50 4.22m
28 Johnson, Jennifer 10 Starmount 13-07.00 4.14m
29 Keith, Ciara 11 Wakefield 13-04.75 4.08m
29 Oparanozie, Chisimdiri 10 Parkland 13-04.75 4.08m
31 Mareno, Nevada 09 Leesville Road 13-03.00 4.03m
32 Hamilton, Sequora 09 West Mecklenburg 13-00.50 3.97m
33 Gwehi, Simone 12 Monroe 13-00.00 3.96m
34 Bell, Prescilla 11 South Caldwell 12-01.25 3.68m
-- Welborn, Hunter 12 Starmount ND
-- Murphy, Sydnei 11 Apex ND
-- Potts, Taylor 12 Alexander Central ND
-- Davis, Ivana 12 Western Guilford ND
-- Chavis, Nylah SR Unattached ND
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gill, Kaytlyn 12 Charlotte Christian 37-03.00 11.35m
2 Seibert, Mikaela 11 Cuthbertson 37-02.00 11.32m
3 Davis, Alexis 12 Butler 36-08.25 11.18m
4 Hargrave, Chelsey 12 Williams 36-01.25 11.00m
5 Mumford, Ila 11 Parkland 36-00.75 10.99m
6 Beal, K'Lynn JR Unattached 35-01.25 10.69m
7 Hale, Nateja 11 Parkland 34-06.00 10.51m
8 Moore, Kayla 09 Cummings 34-05.00 10.49m
9 Wright, Tamilia 11 Williams 34-03.50 10.45m
10 Lawson, Nicole 11 North Mecklenburg 34-02.75 10.43m
11 Rhyne, Taniya 12 Parkland 33-11.50 10.35m
12 Stevenson, Jazmyne 12 Olympic 33-07.50 10.24m
13 Majors, Kenyae 09 Cummings 33-07.25 10.24m
14 Williams, Erica 12 Berry Academy 33-06.50 10.22m
15 Ejindu, Lekasha 12 Dudley 33-04.00 10.16m
16 Thomas, Jhatanah 12 North Mecklenburg 32-05.50 9.89m
17 mack, llyric SO Unattached 32-02.00 9.80m
18 Davidson, Crystal 12 Western Guilford 32-01.50 9.79m
19 Dowling, Olivia 12 Olympic 32-00.50 9.76m
20 May, Katie SR Unattached 31-08.00 9.65m
21 Lee, Mariah 09 Asheville 30-09.25 9.37m
22 Johnson, Jennifer 10 Starmount 30-06.25 9.30m
23 Watley, Promise 12 Asheville 29-08.50 9.05m
24 Houston, Tyriona 10 Monroe 29-07.50 9.02m
25 Ghebre, Sinit 12 Independence 28-09.25 8.76m
26 Lamb, Savannah 10 Independence 28-09.00 8.76m
-- Johnson, Jamesha 09 Wakefield ND
-- Crowder, Julice 12 Monroe ND
-- Barrett, Zasha 11 Monroe ND
-- Bell, Prescilla 11 South Caldwell ND
-- Welborn, Hunter 12 Starmount SCR
-- Coburn, Tatyana 10 Cummings SCR
-- Weeks, Olivia 09 Glenn SCR
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Raven SR Unattached 53-08.25 16.36m
2 Springs, Alycia Mallard Creek 43-01.00 13.13m
3 Clark, Hasana 11 Southeast Raleigh 37-08.75 11.49m
4 Welborn, Samantha 12 Starmount 37-08.50 11.49m
5 Abraham, Imani 12 Dudley 36-08.00 11.17m
6 Campbell, Hunter 09 Alexander Central 35-05.00 10.79m
7 Whitley, Candice 09 Southeast Raleigh 32-10.00 10.00m
8 Moore, Tay'Lore 12 Green Hope 31-10.75 9.72m
9 Mallory, Narah Unattached 31-06.00 9.60m
10 Hill, Morgan SO Unattached 30-01.00 9.16m
11 Bebber, Courtney 12 Alexander Central 29-07.75 9.03m
12 Pickett, Katelyn 11 Olympic 27-08.75 8.45m
13 James, Zarya 11 Berry Academy 26-05.50 8.06m
14 Keith, Ciara 11 Wakefield 24-02.75 7.38m
14 Williams, Jardin 09 Sanford, Terry 23-02.00 7.06m
15 Sohn, Alexandria 11 Leesville Road 23-02.00 7.06m
17 Hodge, Ashley 10 Sanford, Terry 22-08.25 6.91m
18 Oparanozie, Chisimdiri 10 Parkland 21-04.50 6.51m
19 Johnson, Jamesha 09 Wakefield 21-03.25 6.48m
20 Wilson, Rachael JR Unattached 18-11.50 5.77m
21 Upperman, Jada 09 Wakefield 18-04.25 5.59m
-- Roberts, Mya 09 Cummings SCR
-- Jones, Ny'Tasia 09 Cummings SCR
-- Chovanic, Alia 11 Franklin SCR
-- Carr, Samantha 10 Lincoln Charter SCR
Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
State Record: S 12-01 2007 Joanna Wright, R.J. Reynolds
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Finger, Mariel 12 North Gaston 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Lee, Sarah SR Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Early, Zoe SO Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Seramur, Alison 12 Watauga 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Wood, Liz 12 Cuthbertson 10-00.00 3.04m
6 McDonald, Alina JR Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Helms, Taylor 11 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00 2.89m
6 San Miguel, Sofia 11 Cardinal Gibbons 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Terkhurst, Ashley 12 Cuthbertson 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Bey, Emily SR Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Martin, Tori 09 Rockingham County 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Watts, Elise JR Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
10 Taber, Kreager 11 Cary Academy 8-06.00 2.59m
11 Motsinger, Kendall 12 Glenn 8-00.00 2.43m
-- McNeely, Josie SR Unattached NH
-- Eaton, Anna JR Kinesis SCR
-- Brown, Danielle 12 Franklin SCR
-- Comstock, Megan 12 Cardinal Gibbons SCR
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leesville Road 'A' 10:08.19
1) Hemming, Taylor 10 2) Bigelow, Sarah 12
3) McGuire, Megan 10 4) Mareno, Nevada 09
2 Wakefield 'A' 10:23.94
1) Delfino, Angela 10 2) Enderle, Halee 09
3) Monroe, Lauren 09 4) Ollivierre, Brittany 10
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 10:27.96
1) Roberson, Eboni 09 2) Greer, Katey 12
3) Allen, Jasmin 12 4) Loyd, Kaylie 12
4 Sanderson 'A' 10:46.72
1) Coletti, Elizabeth 09 2) Nichols, Kayli 12
3) Komes, Sara 12 4) Sheehan, Kelsey 09
5 Butler 'A' 11:24.37
1) Ashmore, Hannah 10 2) Sislava, Stephany 11
3) Jackson, Katherine 09 4) Baker, Shelby 11
6 Sanford, Terry 'A' 11:30.48
1) Baber, Tara 11 2) Arnold, Stephanie 11
3) Manning, Harmony 10 4) Rice, Aliyah 10
7 Southern Guilford 'A' 11:34.18
1) Crumby, Rebekah 12 2) Walden, Daija 12
3) Taylor, Melanie 12 4) Gray, Mya 10
-- Asheville 'A' SCR
1) Allawos, Kestral 11 2) Van Hanken, Keira 09
3) Keffer, Maya 09 4) Lee, Mariah 09
-- Lake Norman 'A' SCR
1) Lawrence, Emma 09 2) Ceciliano, Kayla 09
3) Zammitti, Melissa 09 4) bailey, holly 09
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: S 8.07 2003 Chandra Pulliam, Burlington Cumm
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Ariel JR Unattached 8.45q 5
2 Cunningham, Gabriele Mallard Creek 8.47q 1
3 Williams, Ebony 11 Parkland 8.48q 4
4 Moore, Kayla 09 Cummings 8.51q 3
5 Ruff, Kaylah JR Hickory 8.78q 5
6 Roberts, Makalia 11 Reagan 8.78q 3
7 Moore, Jasmine 12 Wakefield 8.78q 2
8 Dunston, Hannah 11 Knightdale 8.79q 3
9 Watson, Jessica 11 Reagan 8.82 3
10 Chapman, Imani 11 Sanderson 8.85 4
11 Jackson, Cathy 10 Sanderson 8.87 2
12 Stevenson, Jazmyne 12 Olympic 8.98 2
13 Laws, Lydia SR Western Allamance 8.99 1
14 Sanders, Dasia 11 Wakefield 9.02 4
15 Hale, Nateja 11 Parkland 9.03 4
16 Medley, Leona 10 Wakefield 9.07 1
17 Harris, Taleya 11 Hillside 9.08 5
18 Gandy, Kayla 11 Cardinal Gibbons 9.17 1
19 Steward, Kayla 11 Millbrook 9.18 2
20 Awuruonye, Amaka 11 Olympic 9.25 2
21 Nicholson, Nidonna 11 Smith, B. L. 9.32 5
22 Majors, Kenyae 09 Cummings 9.42 1
23 May, Katie SR Unattached 9.74 4
24 McDowell, Kenzie 09 Asheville 9.87 2
25 Jenkins, Sydney 10 Berry Academy 9.88 5
26 Baker, Evelyn 11 Dudley 9.90 2
27 Hailey, Akeyra 11 Monroe 10.08 1
28 Lamb, Savannah 10 Independence 10.11 3
29 McEnaney, Kristen 12 Green Hope 10.20 1
30 Gwehi, Simone 12 Monroe 10.21 4
31 Juzumaite, Agne 10 Green Hope 10.51 2
32 Staten, Jada 10 West Mecklenburg 10.53 3
33 Ejindu, Lekasha 12 Dudley 10.55 3
34 Dunlap, Kayla 11 Parkland 10.73 1
35 Crosson, Elizabeth 09 Wakefield 10.89 4
36 Brown, Lilly 11 Sanford, Terry 11.40 3
-- Emmerson, Sierra 09 Glenn SCR 5
-- Jones, Nicole SR Unattached SCR 4
-- Blue, Nascha 09 Glenn SCR 5
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8.07 2003 Chandra Pulliam, Burlington Cummings
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Kayla 09 Cummings 8.26
2 Davis, Ariel JR Unattached 8.27
3 Williams, Ebony 11 Parkland 8.29
4 Cunningham, Gabriele Mallard Creek 8.45
5 Moore, Jasmine 12 Wakefield 8.52
6 Ruff, Kaylah JR Hickory 8.64
7 Roberts, Makalia 11 Reagan 8.78
8 Dunston, Hannah 11 Knightdale 8.79
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: S 6.87 2007 Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tchume, Ama-Selina 12 Wakefield 7.24q 5
2 Golden, Krysten SR Unattached 7.32q 4
3 Cunningham, Gabriele Mallard Creek 7.33q 2
4 McNeill, McKinley SO Platinum Sports 7.41q 4
5 Morrison, Erin 11 Parkland 7.44q 1
6 McMillan, Kylie 11 Southern Guilford 7.45q 1
7 Sherman, Katlin 11 Parkland 7.47q 5
8 McLean, Imari 12 Hillside 7.47q 6
9 Grier, Maya 11 Berry Academy 7.49 3
10 Daniels, Nyasia JR Unattached 7.49 7
11 Bell, Kayla SR Unattached 7.52 2
12 Alexander, Tyresha 09 North Mecklenburg 7.54 2
13 Mumford, Ila 11 Parkland 7.54 4
14 Hooper, Alexis 11 Olympic 7.58 3
15 Spigner, Myshale 12 Parkland 7.60 4
16 Mackey, Pia 11 Asheville 7.64 3
17 Thompson, Rachel SR Unattached 7.65 7
18 Chavis, Kayla 12 Southeast Raleigh 7.65 6
19 Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra SR Unattached 7.66 7
20 Granger, Abra 09 Reynolds, R. J. 7.69 1
21 Wright, Tamilia 11 Williams 7.70 4
22 Washington, Charlonda 09 Southeast Raleigh 7.72 7
23 Dempsey, Alysia 10 Berry Academy 7.72 3
24 Anderson, Brittany 12 Southeast Raleigh 7.74 5
25 Crowder, Julice 12 Monroe 7.74 1
25 Pryor, Cameren 11 Millbrook 7.74 2
27 Council, Alexandria JR Unattached 7.75 2
28 Holmes, Chelseigh 10 Southern Guilford 7.76 2
29 Randle, Savanna 10 Watauga 7.77 6
30 Walker, Jessica 12 Dudley 7.79 6
31 White, Dasja 12 Dudley 7.85 7
32 Sanders, Dasia 11 Wakefield 7.85 7
33 Robinson, Destiny 10 Wakefield 7.88 6
34 Gaines, Monique 12 Asheville 7.88 4
35 Broner, Deandra 10 West Mecklenburg 7.88 1
36 Strong, Kameron 10 Sanderson 7.88 5
37 Hargrave, Chelsey 12 Williams 7.90 1
38 Pickett, Katelyn 11 Olympic 7.90 5
39 Jones, Nicole SR Unattached 7.92 3
40 Premasinghe, Ivana 11 Cary Academy 7.96 2
41 White, Rachel 12 Leesville Road 7.98 5
42 Keith, Ciara 11 Wakefield 7.99 7
43 Laughlin, Marquisa 11 West Mecklenburg 8.00 5
44 Johnson, Deja JR John A. Holm 8.03 4
45 Jones, Jaleah 12 Millbrook 8.03 2
46 Chavis, Shayla 09 Southeast Raleigh 8.09 3
47 McEnaney, Kristen 12 Green Hope 8.10 1
48 Thomas, Jhatanah 12 North Mecklenburg 8.10 5
49 Harris, Khira 09 Hillside 8.26 3
50 Juzumaite, Agne 10 Green Hope 8.27 4
51 Ammerman, Kate 11 Green Hope 8.36 6
52 Afuye, Martha 12 Northern Guilford 8.41 7
53 Lawrence, Emma 09 Lake Norman 8.59 1
-- Brooks, Isis 10 East Forsyth DQ 6
-- Shuford, Cambria 09 Statesville DQ 3
-- Davis, Destony 10 Western Guilford SCR 6
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: S 6.87 2007 Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tchume, Ama-Selina 12 Wakefield 7.18
2 Golden, Krysten SR Unattached 7.32
3 Cunningham, Gabriele Mallard Creek 7.33
4 Sherman, Katlin 11 Parkland 7.36
5 McMillan, Kylie 11 Southern Guilford 7.37
6 McLean, Imari 12 Hillside 7.43
7 Morrison, Erin 11 Parkland 7.44
8 McNeill, McKinley SO Platinum Sports 7.46
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: S 38.94 2006 Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Glova, Kayla 10 Providence 5:23.23 3
2 Vessie, Arden 11 Corinth-Holders 5:28.44 3
3 Moerk, Hannah 12 East Forsyth 5:30.53 3
4 Zammitti, Melissa 09 Lake Norman 5:30.84 3
5 Ratcliffe, Hana 12 Durham Schoo 5:31.96 1
6 Brinson, Brittney 12 Reagan 5:33.67 3
7 Cartier, Naomi 10 Asheville 5:36.82 3
8 Greenert, Jordan 10 Eastern Alamance 5:38.12 3
9 Bigelow, Sarah 12 Leesville Road 5:38.86 3
10 Hemming, Taylor 10 Leesville Road 5:40.83 3
11 Rutherford, Cameron SO Unattached 5:40.98 3
12 Portelance, Reagan 10 Lake Norman 5:43.84 2
13 Holder, Kayla SO Unattached 5:44.69 3
14 Galey, Mary JR Western Allamance 5:48.00 2
15 Monroe, Lauren 09 Wakefield 5:55.06 2
16 Fanney, Sommer 12 Williams 5:55.31 2
17 Cook, Sallie 09 Reagan 5:56.57 2
18 Craven, Sarah Ann 11 Bishop McGuinness 5:56.95 2
19 Delfino, Angela 10 Wakefield 5:57.97 3
20 Lennard, Amelia 10 Providence 5:58.18 1
21 Sislava, Stephany 11 Butler 6:00.96 2
22 Glenn, Jessica 09 Alexander Central 6:01.09 1
23 Martin, Robin 09 North Lincoln 6:01.50 1
24 Engstrom, Morgan FR Unattached 6:04.39 2
25 Morris, Gabrielle Mallard Creek 6:05.77 2
26 Roberson, Eboni 09 Southeast Raleigh 6:07.18 3
27 Mitchell, Jordan 10 Alexander Central 6:08.39 2
28 Walden, Cheyenne 09 Western Guilford 6:09.75 1
29 Sheehan, Kelsey 09 Sanderson 6:13.49 2
30 Vinson, Jasmine 11 Southeast Raleigh 6:15.28 2
31 Ollivierre, Brittany 10 Wakefield 6:15.32 3
32 Coletti, Elizabeth 09 Sanderson 6:19.10 1
33 Crumby, Rebekah 12 Southern Guilford 6:22.09 1
34 Fea, Lauran 09 Lincoln Charter 6:25.06 1
35 Bruce, Abbey 10 Southern Guilford 6:26.32 1
36 Ashmore, Hannah 10 Butler 6:26.71 1
37 Traywick, Abby Covenant Day 6:27.99 1
38 Moncrief, Kyla Mallard Creek 6:34.68 1
39 Winders, Ciara 10 Wakefield 6:35.35 2
40 Greer, Katey 12 Southeast Raleigh 6:42.79 2
41 Demirovic, Leonola 11 Independence 7:05.74 1
-- Kreber, Carly 12 Bishop McGuinness SCR
-- bailey, holly 09 Lake Norman SCR
-- Parker, Rebecca 12 West Rowan SCR
-- Orgnon, Allie 09 Reagan SCR
-- Smith, Devon 10 Franklin SCR
-- Jackson, Katherine 09 Butler SCR
-- Ringenbach, Maddy SO Unattached SCR
Event 19 Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Caffey, Tatiyana SR Unattached 1:16.18 8
2 Allen, Jasmin 12 Southeast Raleigh 1:19.68 8
3 Jenkins, Ricole 12 Wakefield 1:20.55 8
4 Hurrinus, Nikolete 12 Cuthbertson 1:20.94 8
5 Mills, Tatiana 10 Berry Academy 1:21.34 8
6 Dunston, Hannah 11 Knightdale 1:22.73 7
7 Walden, Daija 12 Southern Guilford 1:23.71 6
8 Atwater, Marie 12 Rocky River 1:23.74 8
9 Harris, Khawye 09 North Mecklenburg 1:24.41 6
10 Medley, Leona 10 Wakefield 1:24.98 7
11 Sheets, Jordan 10 Reagan 1:25.04 5
12 Goforth, Ali 09 Alexander Central 1:25.79 3
13 Lusk, Maggie 11 Asheville 1:25.86 4
14 Belk, Brantley 11 Green Hope 1:25.95 6
15 Gbadegesin, Simi 09 Durham Schoo 1:26.22 7
16 Valentine, Kienle 10 Bishop McGuinness 1:27.00 4
17 Joyner, Courtney 11 Providence D 1:27.12 6
18 harkley, janessa SR Unattached 1:27.30 5
19 Nicholson, Nidonna 11 Smith, B. L. 1:27.31 7
20 Komes, Sara 12 Sanderson 1:27.54 6
21 Taylor, Melanie 12 Southern Guilford 1:27.86 4
22 Moses, Shannon 11 Durham Schoo 1:28.26 3
23 Strong, Kameron 10 Sanderson 1:28.34 7
24 Morgan, Jessie 12 Northern Guilford 1:28.44 5
25 Broner, Deandra 10 West Mecklenburg 1:28.65 5
26 Adamson, Lauren 11 Providence 1:29.20 6
27 Hamilton, Sequora 09 West Mecklenburg 1:29.33 3
28 Nowell, Diamond 12 Southern Durham 1:29.48 7
29 Briggs-White, Erykah 11 Southern Guilford 1:29.55 4
30 Sykes, Jasmine 10 Millbrook 1:30.73 4
31 Allawos, Kestral 11 Asheville 1:31.09 5
32 Watson, Tajah Unattached 1:31.68 1
33 Houston, Tyriona 10 Monroe 1:33.47 2
34 Rice, Aliyah 10 Sanford, Terry 1:33.51 2
35 McQueen, D'Miya 09 Southern Guilford 1:33.59 3
36 Jackson, Cathy 10 Sanderson 1:33.89 4
37 Williams, Taylor 11 Sanford, Terry 1:34.57 2
38 Morrison, Gabbie 10 Wakefield 1:34.97 3
39 Lundsten, Marissa 10 Comm. School 1:35.38 1
40 Steward, Kayla 11 Millbrook 1:35.42 3
41 Dunlap, Kayla 11 Parkland 1:36.97 1
42 Gwehi, Simone 12 Monroe 1:46.03 2
43 Manning, Harmony 10 Sanford, Terry 1:48.69 1
-- Lee, Mariah 09 Asheville SCR 5
-- Carter, Deshalea 11 Rocky River SCR
-- Edwards, Jonah 12 Providence D SCR
-- Walker, Cierra 12 Alexander Central SCR
-- Renteria, Sally 12 Alexander Central SCR
-- Collins, Reneazia 12 Monroe SCR
-- Walston, Tajah SO Unattached SCR
-- Williams, Tonisha 09 Southeast Raleigh SCR
-- Weeks, Olivia 09 Glenn SCR
-- Williams, Erica 12 Berry Academy SCR
-- Livingston, Grace 09 Glenn SCR
Event 21 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: S 10:48.48 1998 Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Rober
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ellington, Malia 11 Comm. School 2:59.43S 3
2 Potter, Caitlin 12 North Lincoln 3:11.63S 3
3 Brown, Julia 11 Cary 3:14.53S 3
4 Hoffert, Sarah 11 Cary 3:15.10S 3
5 Rodney, Cayla 11 Cary 3:15.58S 3
6 Seach, Bailey 12 Bishop McGuinness 3:17.54S 1
7 Loyd, Kaylie 12 Southeast Raleigh 3:18.21S 3
8 Cartier, Naomi 10 Asheville 3:19.03S 3
9 Moerk, Hannah 12 East Forsyth 3:19.58S 3
10 Galey, Mary JR Western Allamance 3:21.59S 2
11 Averette, Lydia 12 Cary 3:21.68S 3
12 McDonough, Claire 09 Bishop McGuinness 3:22.15S 1
13 Lee, Hannah 12 Reagan 3:22.36S 2
14 McGuire, Megan 10 Leesville Road 3:23.09S 3
15 Stevons, Destini 09 Durham Schoo 3:24.05S 2
16 Weeks, Lily 11 Watauga 3:24.64S 2
17 Winchel, Sydney 12 Leesville Road 3:25.40S 2
18 Monroe, Lauren 09 Wakefield 3:25.58S 1
19 Cool, Scotti 11 Providence 3:26.66S 1
20 Holder, Kayla SO Unattached 3:28.62S 2
21 Jonas, Kinsey 09 Alexander Central 3:29.36S 1
22 Ollivierre, Brittany 10 Wakefield 3:29.76S 2
23 Morris, Gabrielle Mallard Creek 3:32.64S 3
24 Johnson, Josephine 11 Draughn 3:34.55S 1
25 Johnson, Sarah Grace 10 Bishop McGuinness 3:34.99S 1
26 Mangini, Ally 11 Providence 3:35.17S 2
27 Clawson, Phoebe 09 Leesville Road 3:35.47S 2
28 Moncrief, Kyla Mallard Creek 3:36.14S 2
29 Winders, Ciara 10 Wakefield 3:40.70S 1
30 Fea, Lauran 09 Lincoln Charter 3:42.02S 1
31 Perez, Cynthia 12 Lincoln Charter 3:42.10S 1
32 Crumby, Rebekah 12 Southern Guilford 3:47.29S 1
33 Lundsten, Marissa 10 Comm. School 3:55.02S 1
-- Jones, Lauren 09 North Mecklenburg SCR 3
-- Demirovic, Leonola 11 Independence SCR 1
-- Rutherford, Cameron SO Unattached SCR 2
-- Portelance, Reagan 10 Lake Norman SCR 2
-- Ceciliano, Kayla 09 Lake Norman SCR
-- Fenstermaker, Michelle 12 Wakefield SCR
-- Martinez, Lisette 09 Sanderson SCR
-- Allison, Hannah 11 West Rowan SCR
-- Joachim, Mahogony 09 West Mecklenburg SCR
-- Suddeth, Brooke 10 West Rowan SCR
-- Heglar, Josie 10 West Rowan SCR
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ebony 11 Parkland 40.98 13
2 Sherman, Katlin 11 Parkland 41.32 12
3 McNeill, McKinley SO Platinum Sports 41.52 13
4 Spigner, Myshale 12 Parkland 41.74 13
5 Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra SR Unattached 42.16 13
6 Shuford, Cambria 09 Statesville 42.41 8
7 Nichols, Kayli 12 Sanderson 42.44 11
8 Chapman, Imani 11 Sanderson 42.66 9
9 Walker, Jessica 12 Dudley 42.67 10
10 Brooks, Isis 10 East Forsyth 42.77 12
11 Alexander, Tyresha 09 North Mecklenburg 42.85 11
12 Daniels, Nyasia JR Unattached 43.15 11
13 McMillan, Kylie 11 Southern Guilford 43.17 12
14 Mackey, Pia 11 Asheville 43.23 7
15 Cunningham, Gabriele Mallard Creek 43.28 5
16 Pryor, Cameren 11 Millbrook 43.30 8
17 Granger, Abra 09 Reynolds, R. J. 43.32 5
18 Hooper, Alexis 11 Olympic 43.32 10
19 Grier, Maya 11 Berry Academy 43.33 12
20 Sanders, Dasia 11 Wakefield 43.39 9
21 Atwater, Marie 12 Rocky River 43.40 13
22 Dempsey, Alysia 10 Berry Academy 43.57 12
23 Davis, Ivana 12 Western Guilford 43.66 9
24 Lisa Foster, June 12 North Forsyt 43.89 7
25 Laughlin, Marquisa 11 West Mecklenburg 43.94 6
26 Gooden, Jazmine 10 Dudley 44.05 7
27 Robinson, Destiny 10 Wakefield 44.06 10
28 harkley, janessa SR Unattached 44.08 10
29 Ruff, Kaylah JR Hickory 44.15 8
30 Thompson, Rachel SR Unattached 44.32 4
31 Barrett, Zasha 11 Monroe 44.63 8
32 Nicholson, Nidonna 11 Smith, B. L. 44.89 6
33 Holmes, Chelseigh 10 Southern Guilford 45.05 7
34 Whelan, Gracie 09 Providence D 45.14 5
35 May, Katie SR Unattached 45.36 8
36 Harris, Taleya 11 Hillside 45.40 5
37 Crowder, Julice 12 Monroe 45.53 6
38 Jones, Nicole SR Unattached 45.54 2
39 Gaines, Monique 12 Asheville 45.58 7
40 Nowell, Diamond 12 Southern Durham 45.62 11
41 Randle, Savanna 10 Watauga 45.68 5
42 Lawson, Erikah 10 Wakefield 45.73 6
43 Anderson, Brittany 12 Southeast Raleigh 45.87 10
44 Pound, Lyndsi 11 North Lincoln 45.93 9
45 Robinson, Nikeylle 09 Cummings 45.95 3
46 Harris, Khira 09 Hillside 46.09 4
47 Plyler, Grace 11 Watauga 46.17 4
48 Hailey, Akeyra 11 Monroe 46.31 6
49 Council, Amora 09 Southeast Raleigh 46.38 8
50 bowman, jahnae SO Unattached 46.59 2
51 Mullings, Yhakerra 09 Southeast Raleigh 46.59 9
52 Juzumaite, Agne 10 Green Hope 46.69 4
53 Premasinghe, Ivana 11 Cary Academy 47.24 9
54 McEnaney, Kristen 12 Green Hope 47.27 3
55 Briggs-White, Erykah 11 Southern Guilford 47.33 3
56 Cannon, Shanone 09 Parkland 47.61 2
57 Levine, Lauren 11 Green Hope 47.72 3
58 McQueen, D'Miya 09 Southern Guilford 48.77 3
59 Crosson, Elizabeth 09 Wakefield 49.02 4
60 Perez, Cynthia 12 Lincoln Charter 49.14 1
61 DeCillis, Amy 10 Providence D 49.33 5
62 Sykes, Jasmine 10 Millbrook 49.60 2
63 Pack, Jasmine 10 Comm. School 50.11 1
64 Wilson, Rachael JR Unattached 50.69 1
65 Jessup, Rachel 11 Leesville Road 50.89 1
66 Williams, Taylor 11 Sanford, Terry 52.10 2
67 Muma, Caroline 09 Leesville Road 52.73 1
68 Brown, Lilly 11 Sanford, Terry 56.67 1
-- Ways, Chloe SO Unattached SCR 12
-- Blue, Nascha 09 Glenn SCR 3
-- Hurrinus, Nikolete 12 Cuthbertson SCR 13
-- Jones, Jaleah 12 Millbrook SCR 4
-- Chavis, Kayla 12 Southeast Raleigh SCR 11
-- Smoots, Rebecca 09 Reagan SCR 7
-- McNair, Angelica 11 Sanford, Terry SCR 6
-- Laws, Lydia SR Western Allamance SCR 10
-- McLean, Imari 12 Hillside SCR 11
-- Emmerson, Sierra 09 Glenn SCR 2
-- Harrell, Shekinah 12 Berry Academy SCR
-- Smith, Mya 10 Rocky River SCR
-- Carter, Deshalea 11 Rocky River SCR
-- Prescott, Koreen 09 Leesville Road SCR
-- Harrington, Destinie 10 Rocky River SCR
-- Sprinkle, Alexandria 10 Sanford, Terry SCR
-- Mckoy, Jamila 09 Hillside SCR
-- Beal, K'Lynn JR Unattached SCR
-- Maltba, Matilynn 09 Reagan SCR
-- Weikmann, Olivia 12 Providence SCR
-- Davis, Ariel JR Unattached SCR
-- Campbell, Tatayanna 09 West Mecklenburg SCR
-- De Souza, Danyel 11 Green Hope SCR
-- Saba, Katie 09 Charlotte Christian SCR
-- Walston, Tajah SO Unattached SCR
-- White, Lauren SO Unattached SCR
-- Golden, Krysten SR Unattached SCR
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bishop, Bianca 12 Providence 11:01.47
2 Castro, Allie 12 North Lincoln 11:56.96
3 Glova, Meghan 12 Providence 12:07.67
4 Zammitti, Melissa 09 Lake Norman 12:08.19
5 Cain, Kristin 12 Southern Alamance 12:12.62
6 Enderle, Halee 09 Wakefield 12:18.64
7 Sides, Madeline 10 North Lincoln 12:32.63
8 Engstrom, Morgan FR Unattached 12:51.80
9 Barnes, Morgan 12 Leesville Road 12:53.07
10 Agha, Noor 09 Butler 13:19.55
-- Vitale, Alexa 11 Providence DNF
-- Baker, Shelby 11 Butler SCR
-- Sislava, Stephany 11 Butler SCR
-- Frei, Leanna 10 Cummings SCR
-- Ingalls, Sarah 10 Lincoln Charter SCR
-- bailey, holly 09 Lake Norman SCR
-- Parker, Rebecca 12 West Rowan SCR
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
State Record: S 1:14.41 2007 Ebony Cunningham, Southeast Ra
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 White, Layla Cary 57.29S 2
2 Wilson, Tamani Maclay 57.37S 2
3 Caffee, Tatiyana Miller Grove 58.06S 1
4 Morrison, Erin 11 Parkland 58.63S 2
5 Robinson, Tia 11 Wakefield 59.11S 1
6 Ward, Charla 09 Ragsdale 59.22S 1
7 Culbreath, Jocelyn Reagan 1:01.88S 2
8 Smoot, Jaleesa Salisbury 1:02.31S 2
-- Hurrinus, Nikolete 12 Cuthbertson SCR 2
-- Stone, Katie Stratford Academy SCR 1
Event 29 Girls 60 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Hackney, Charminique Cary 7.70
2 Tchume, Ama-Selina 12 Wakefield 7.73
3 White, Lauren SO Unattached 7.85
4 Golden, Krysten SR Unattached 7.87
5 Teri, Strickland West Johnston 7.89
-- McLean, Imari 12 Hillside SCR
-- Murphy, Sydnei 11 Apex SCR
-- Stone, Katie Stratford Academy SCR
Event 31 Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
=======================================================================
State Record: S 5:06.16 2002 Erika Schneble, Hendersonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellington, Malia 11 Comm. School 4:59.79S
2 Dodge, Blake West Carteret 5:02.41S
3 Dekker, Eliza Durham Academy 5:10.13
4 Platek, Sara 09 Ragsdale 5:15.11
5 Brown, Emma Providence D 5:18.17
6 Ringenbach, Maddy SO Unattached 5:18.64
7 Lingard, Kaitlyn Greensboro Day 5:30.50
Event 33 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Jacklyn 12 Southeast Raleigh 8.68
2 Moore, Jasmine 12 Wakefield 8.90
3 Davis, Ariel JR Unattached 8.95
4 Williams, Ebony 11 Parkland 8.97
5 McMillan, Kylie 11 Southern Guilford 9.00
6 Cunningham, Gabriele Mallard Creek 9.24
7 Moore, Kayla 09 Cummings 9.28
8 Laws, Lydia SR Western Allamance 9.54
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Parkland 'A' 3:57.59 2
1) Sherman, Katlin 11 2) Morrison, Erin 11
3) Williams, Ebony 11 4) Spigner, Myshale 12
2 Wakefield 'A' 4:02.87 2
1) Jenkins, Ricole 12 2) Tchume, Ama-Selina 12
3) Medley, Leona 10 4) Robinson, Tia 11
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 4:11.17 2
1) Loyd, Kaylie 12 2) Howell, Jacklyn 12
3) Mullings, Yhakerra 09 4) Allen, Jasmin 12
4 Berry Academy 'A' 4:11.70 2
1) Dempsey, Alysia 10 2) Grier, Maya 11
3) Mills, Tatiana 10 4) Williams, Erica 12
5 Asheville 'A' 4:18.30 1
1) Allawos, Kestral 11 2) Lee, Mariah 09
3) Lusk, Maggie 11 4) Gaines, Monique 12
6 Leesville Road 'A' 4:18.57 1
1) White, Rachel 12 2) McGuire, Megan 10
3) Jessup, Rachel 11 4) Mareno, Nevada 09
7 Southern Guilford 'A' 4:22.79 1
1) Taylor, Melanie 12 2) McMillan, Kylie 11
3) Gray, Mya 10 4) Walden, Daija 12
8 Green Hope 'A' 4:23.14 2
1) Belk, Brantley 11 2) De Souza, Danyel 11
3) Juzumaite, Agne 10 4) Newby, Mary 09
9 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 4:24.20 2
1) Gbadegesin, Simi 09 2) Moses, Shannon 11
3) Stevons, Destini 09 4) Ratcliffe, Hana 12
10 Butler 'A' 4:40.43 1
1) Johnson, Danajah 11 2) Tate, Jordyn 09
3) Griffith, Samantha 10 4) Davis, Alexis 12
11 Sanford, Terry 'A' 4:56.54 1
1) Arnold, Stephanie 11 2) Baber, Tara 11
3) Rice, Aliyah 10 4) Williams, Taylor 11
-- West Mecklenburg 'A' DQ 1
1) Laughlin, Marquisa 11 2) Joachim, Mahogony 09
3) Campbell, Tatayanna 09 4) Broner, Deandra 10
-- Rocky River 'A' SCR
1) Carter, Deshalea 11 2) Smith, Mya 10
3) Harrington, Destinie 10 4) Atwater, Marie 12
-- Providence Day School 'A' SCR
1) Whelan, Gracie 09 2) Edwards, Jonah 12
3) Joyner, Courtney 11 4) DeCillis, Amy 10
-- Monroe 'A' SCR
1) Hailey, Akeyra 11 2) Barrett, Zasha 11
3) Gwehi, Simone 12 4) Collins, Reneazia 12
-- Ragsdale 'A' SCR
1) Ward, Charla 09 2) Ward, Chesney 10
3) Neale, Rebecca 09 4) Platek, Sara 09
Event 2 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
State Record: S 7-00 2002 Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Howe, Keon Mallard Creek 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Lazarou, Myles SR Platinum Sports 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Dale, Jordan SO Northwest Guilford 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Moore, Isaiah 12 Cummings 6-02.00 1.87m
5 Banks, Tyler SR Unattached 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Garrick, Christopher 12 Marvin Ridge 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Brown, Jamie 11 Knightdale 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Fossi Noue, Steve Mallard Creek 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Webb, Kenneth Mallard Creek 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Templeton, Joe 12 Franklin 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Wood, Dylan 10 Eastern Alamance 5-10.00 1.77m
12 McCoy, Josh SR Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Harris, Myles 12 Southeast Raleigh 5-10.00 1.77m
14 McGuyver, Mekhi 11 Asheville 5-10.00 1.77m
15 Sanders, Demetrius 12 Southeast Raleigh 5-10.00 1.77m
16 Taylor, Rashaad JR Port City Tr 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Fisher, Illey JR Port City Tr 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Guilford 5-08.00 1.72m
19 O'Shea, Callen 11 Providence 5-06.00 1.67m
20 Anderson, Alex 12 Williams 5-06.00 1.67m
20 Talbert, Joe 10 Leesville Road 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Haggerty, Robert 09 Leesville Road NH
-- Baker, Torry 11 Olympic NH
-- McGee, Marquise 10 Vance, Z. B. NH
-- Fullen, Nate JR Port City Tr NH
-- Dawkins, Brelon 09 Asheville SCR
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.25 1997 Marcus O'Neal, Greensboro Dudley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah 12 Cummings 23-06.50 7.17m
2 Marino, John 12 Marvin Ridge 22-05.50 6.84m
3 Davis, Jeremy 11 Smith, B. L. 22-01.25 6.73m
4 Krah, Marcus 10 Hillside 22-01.00 6.73m
5 Brown, Jamie 11 Knightdale 21-09.00 6.62m
6 Baker, DeAndre JR Unattached 21-07.50 6.59m
7 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Guilford 21-00.75 6.41m
8 McGuyver, Mekhi 11 Asheville 20-10.00 6.35m
9 Fossi Noue, Steve Mallard Creek 20-04.50 6.21m
10 Glover, Chris 12 Sanford, Terry 19-07.50 5.98m
11 Murphy, Sam 12 Berry Academy 19-06.75 5.96m
12 Sykes, Delante' FR Unattached 19-06.25 5.94m
13 Lawson, Nick 11 Hopewell 19-05.25 5.92m
14 Young, Kofi KD 10 Olympic 19-03.00 5.86m
15 Keaton, Kelan 09 Statesville 18-10.00 5.74m
16 Howe, Keon Mallard Creek 18-09.00 5.71m
17 Jones, Kendrell 12 Green Hope 18-07.75 5.68m
17 Bigelow, Raquan 12 Cummings 18-07.75 5.68m
19 Styron, Zach 11 Watauga 18-07.50 5.67m
20 McKeithan, Tony 12 Sanford, Terry 18-05.75 5.63m
21 Fisher, Illey JR Port City Tr 17-08.25 5.39m
22 Youance, Jordan 09 Butler 17-05.75 5.32m
23 Barton, Colby 09 Asheville 17-05.00 5.30m
24 Futia, Nick 12 Marvin Ridge 17-03.25 5.26m
25 Debroder, Robert 11 Reagan 16-07.75 5.07m
26 O'Shea, Callen 11 Providence 16-05.50 5.01m
27 Watkins, Alex 11 Charlotte Christian 16-05.25 5.01m
28 Henry, Tyler 12 South Caldwell 16-04.00 4.97m
29 Ychiro, Aaron 10 Berry Academy 16-01.00 4.90m
30 Moore, Monquez 11 Comm. School 15-06.25 4.73m
31 Crawford, Chris 11 Glenn 14-05.00 4.39m
-- Alexander, Earl 12 Rocky River ND
-- Webb, Kenneth Mallard Creek SCR
-- Huntley, Kadarris 10 Monroe SCR
-- Scott, Daniel 10 Western Guilford SCR
-- Bratton, O'Quan 12 Vance, Z. B. SCR
-- Blakeney, Kelin 10 Monroe SCR
-- Elerbe, LaDante 12 Sanford, Terry SCR
-- Dela Rosa, Elvin 09 Parkland SCR
-- Torrence, Raykwon 12 West Rowan SCR
-- Corpening, Miles 10 Vance, Z. B. SCR
-- Hatcher, Christian 12 Vance, Z. B. SCR
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McGuyver, Mekhi 11 Asheville 46-01.25 14.05m
2 Grillo, Noah SR Saint Thomas 44-02.50 13.47m
3 Krah, Marcus 10 Hillside 43-10.25 13.36m
4 Jegier, Matthew 12 Providence 43-04.00 13.20m
5 Glover, Chris 12 Sanford, Terry 41-08.50 12.71m
6 Murphy, Sam 12 Berry Academy 41-06.25 12.65m
7 Sutton, Devon 12 North Mecklenburg 41-04.50 12.61m
8 Carter, Javien 12 Northeast Guilford 40-03.25 12.27m
9 Garrick, Christopher 12 Marvin Ridge 39-06.75 12.05m
10 Sapu, Ghyslain 11 Independence 39-00.00 11.88m
11 Henry, Tyler 12 South Caldwell 38-07.50 11.77m
12 Penner, Alex 12 Marvin Ridge 37-10.00 11.53m
13 Howard, Keynan 10 Monroe 37-05.75 11.42m
14 Sharma, Ethan 10 Green Hope 35-04.75 10.78m
-- Crawford, Chris 11 Glenn ND
-- Davis, Jeremy 11 Smith, B. L. ND
-- McGee, Marquise 10 Vance, Z. B. ND
-- Pike, Josh 12 Glenn ND
-- Newkirk, Alex JR Port City Tr ND
-- Elerbe, LaDante 12 Sanford, Terry ND
-- Withers, Todd 12 Northeast Guilford ND
-- Taylor, Michael 11 Olympic ND
-- Patterson, Chris 12 West Rowan SCR
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mallory, Elijah 12 Wakefield 51-10.75 15.81m
2 Tate, Alex 12 Marvin Ridge 51-07.25 15.72m
3 Stehling, Chase 12 North Lincoln 47-07.25 14.50m
4 Rivers, Malcolm 12 Olympic 46-11.75 14.31m
5 Udoh, Olisaemera 12 Sanford, Terry 44-05.00 13.53m
6 Parker, Drake SR Harnett Cent 43-04.00 13.20m
7 Houser, Josh 11 Starmount 43-03.00 13.18m
8 McKeithan, Tony 12 Sanford, Terry 41-02.00 12.54m
9 Plunkett, Jamar 10 Southwest Guilford 41-00.75 12.51m
10 Futia, Nick 12 Marvin Ridge 40-02.75 12.26m
11 Battle, Iyin JR East Chapel 38-06.75 11.75m
12 Hobbs, DJ 11 Olympic 38-03.75 11.67m
13 Marthala, Rushi 12 Green Hope 37-09.75 11.52m
14 Debroder, Jacob 11 Reagan 37-02.50 11.34m
15 Tallent, Zach 11 Franklin 37-01.25 11.30m
16 Ingalls, David 12 Lincoln Charter 31-08.25 9.65m
17 Rountree, Garrison SR Unattached 31-05.00 9.57m
-- Smith, Avery 10 Independence ND
-- Sellers, Jordan 12 Southeast Raleigh SCR
-- Childs, Marcus 11 Berry Academy SCR
-- Casale, Daniel 12 Glenn SCR
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
State Record: S 16-06 2/9/2008 Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pedersen, Andrew JR Kinesis 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Utecht, Michael JR Kinesis 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Cambell, Ronald 11 Marvin Ridge 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Bolin, Daniel JR Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Richard, Justin FR vault house 12-06.00 3.81m
6 Crawford, Matthew SR Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Spitler, Jonathan 12 Marvin Ridge 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Clewis, Jacob 12 Butler 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Popek, Joseph 10 Ragsdale 11-06.00 3.50m
10 Anderson, Garrett SR Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Adams, Ryan 11 Southeast Raleigh 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Cranfield, Caleb 12 West Rowan NH
-- Cendejas, Zachary 11 Marvin Ridge NH
-- Douglas, Josiah 12 Reagan NH
-- Mathis, Carter 10 Cary Academy NH
-- Huis, Johnathan 12 Leesville Road NH
-- Hall, Matthew 12 Watauga NH
-- Hall, Justin 12 Watauga NH
-- Eichelberger, Imante 12 Vance, Z. B. NH
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 8:20.50
1) Williams, Jayquan 10 2) Conner, David 12
3) Williams, Robert 12 4) Murray, Jamaree 12
2 Northern Guilford 'A' 8:28.73
1) Elwood, Mike 12 2) Lashani, Shaian 11
3) Klopp, Michael 11 4) Knight, Jon 12
3 Lake Norman 'A' 8:39.98
1) Clark, Zack 10 2) Harris, Evan 09
3) Dalton, Christian 12 4) Anderson, Wes 11
4 Butler 'A' 8:40.19
1) Silvestri, Nathan 10 2) Stitt, Shavare 10
3) Reed, Darius 11 4) Barrera, Matthew 11
5 South Caldwell 'A' 8:42.53
1) Mathewson, Dylan 12 2) Rice, Will 11
3) Stone, Rhyan 11 4) Hall, Jake 12
6 Leesville Road 'A' 9:05.95
1) Simpson, Victor 12 2) Nichol, Sean 10
3) Williams, Chaise 12 4) Bullerwell, Lance 12
7 Lincoln Charter 'A' 9:38.42
1) Nagy, Caylon 12 2) Williams, Peyton 12
3) Fricker, Daniel 09 4) Ellis, Ryan 12
-- Franklin 'A' SCR
1) Marcie, Shawn 12 2) Williams, Emanuel 12
3) Conner, Harrison 11 4) Albrecht, Caleb 11
-- Glenn 'A' SCR
1) Cole, Kenny 10 2) Caruthers, Joel 11
3) Ferguson, Nhy 09 4) Buff, Ian 11
-- Polk County 'A' SCR
1) Collins, Jacob 12 2) Hall, Eli 11
3) Brown, Mitchell 10 4) Doyle, Sean 10
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: S 7.11 2007 Johnny Dutch, Clayton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Isaiah 12 Cummings 7.48q 5
2 Krah, Marcus 10 Hillside 7.63q 3
3 Jackson, Emmanuel 11 Sanderson 7.73q 3
4 Broadway, Josh 11 Charlotte Christian 7.89q 1
5 Carroll, Brent 10 Berry Academy 7.91q 1
6 Adams, Will Mallard Creek 7.96q 1
7 Patterson, Dominick 12 Enloe 8.08q 2
8 Brown, Joshua 10 Olympic 8.19q 1
9 Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Guilford 8.20 4
10 Kim, Daniel 11 Providence 8.27 4
11 McMillian, Ben 10 North Mecklenburg 8.32 5
12 Sapu, Ghyslain 11 Independence 8.40 3
13 Christopher, Mangum 11 Independence 8.42 2
14 Beane, Jeffrey SR Unattached 8.51 2
15 Styron, Zach 11 Watauga 8.56 2
16 Andrade, Dylan 11 Forbush 8.59 2
17 Alston, Corey Mallard Creek 8.63 3
18 Davis, Jeremy 11 Smith, B. L. 8.67 2
19 Nations, Thomas 12 Charlotte Christian 8.71 3
20 Matheny, Taylor 11 Marvin Ridge 8.99 4
21 Robinson, Traceton 11 Sanford, Terry 9.11 5
22 Boyd, Kevin 10 Smith, B. L. 9.25 3
23 Johnson, Jawun SR Port City Tr 9.26 4
24 McGriff, Cedric 09 Providence 9.32 5
25 Mathis, Carter 10 Cary Academy 9.45 4
26 Reynolds, Darien 09 Vance, Z. B. 10.01 4
27 Butler, Anthony 10 Vance, Z. B. 10.11 1
28 Crawford, Chris 11 Glenn 10.13 5
29 Turner, Tyrell 11 Vance, Z. B. 10.26 1
30 Cosby, Michael 10 Comm. School 11.41 2
-- Jones, Travis 12 Eastern Alamance SCR 4
-- Boyd, Elijah 11 Berry Academy SCR 5
-- Gonzalez, Jason 10 Parkland SCR 3
-- Murganti, Billy 12 Green Hope SCR 5
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
State Record: S 7.11 2007 Johnny Dutch, Clayton
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah 12 Cummings 7.47
2 Jackson, Emmanuel 11 Sanderson 7.59
3 Krah, Marcus 10 Hillside 7.60
4 Broadway, Josh 11 Charlotte Christian 7.87
5 Carroll, Brent 10 Berry Academy 8.02
6 Adams, Will Mallard Creek 8.20
7 Brown, Joshua 10 Olympic 8.33
8 Patterson, Dominick 12 Enloe 8.37
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: S 6.21 1996 Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsl
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Estrada, Daniel SO Platinum 6.49q 8
2 Pearson, Joshua SO Platinum Sports 6.57q 2
3 Lewis, Khairee 12 Sanderson 6.58q 1
4 Love-Soles, Kaylan 11 Rocky River 6.63q 9
5 Plunkett, Jamahl 12 Southwest Guilford 6.64q 7
6 Cunningham, Quashawn Mallard Creek 6.65q 5
7 McDuffie, Fred 12 Southeast Raleigh 6.65q 1
8 Reese, Ryan 10 Olympic 6.65q 7
9 Massenburg, Jeremy 09 Wakefield 6.74 7
10 Hancock, Chris 12 Butler 6.74 9
11 Broadway, Josh 11 Charlotte Christian 6.74 6
12 Dehaney, Mike 11 Leesville Road 6.74 5
13 Harris, Sidney 11 Sanderson 6.77 3
14 Meredith, Kier 09 Glenn 6.77 1
15 Milavec, Andrew 10 Butler 6.78 8
16 Stover, Cam 10 Reynolds, R. J. 6.81 8
17 Lawson, Nick 11 Hopewell 6.82 6
18 Boyd, Elijah 11 Berry Academy 6.82 3
19 Dorsey, Jeremiah 11 Olympic 6.82 2
20 Perez, David 12 Asheville 6.82 9
21 Freeman, Tymond SR Port City Tr 6.83 4
22 Hobdy, Kion JR Port City Tr 6.83 9
23 Davis, Markevis 12 Asheville 6.85 7
24 Buxton, Jalen 12 Wakefield 6.86 6
25 Owens, Robert 12 Leesville Road 6.87 5
26 Spencer, Donnavan 10 Vance, Z. B. 6.87 1
27 Thomas, Paul 10 Alexander Central 6.88 1
28 Rowland, Jeremiah 12 Southeast Raleigh 6.88 4
29 Adams, Will Mallard Creek 6.89 6
30 Crudup, Leo 09 Knightdale 6.90 4
31 Ahern, Patrick 12 Providence D 6.91 4
32 Miller, DJ 10 Glenn 6.94 2
33 McAdams, Tylin 12 Southern Alamance 6.94 7
34 Jackson, Austin 11 Green Hope 6.95 1
35 Ward, Tyree 12 Statesville 6.95 8
36 Glenn, Jayni 10 Reagan 6.96 9
37 Carroll, Brent 10 Berry Academy 6.99 5
38 Pike, Josh 12 Glenn 7.00 4
39 Smith, Trey JR Port City Tr 7.01 5
39 Read, Trey 10 Lake Norman 7.01 3
41 Moore, Monquez 11 Comm. School 7.02 7
42 Massey, Brandon JR Unattached 7.03 8
42 Alston, Corey Mallard Creek 7.03 5
44 Gao, William 12 Green Hope 7.03 4
45 Sykes, Delante' FR Unattached 7.04 3
46 Watkins, Alex 11 Charlotte Christian 7.05 2
47 Womack, Marquise 12 Northeast Guilford 7.06 8
48 Williams, Emanuel 12 Franklin 7.07 3
49 Baker, DeAndre JR Unattached 7.09 4
50 Eaves, Daquan 10 North Mecklenburg 7.10 5
51 Gladden-Clark, Daquan 11 Vance, Z. B. 7.13 6
52 Estrada Jr, Erik SR Platinum 7.14 1
53 Mosley, Will 10 Millbrook 7.16 6
54 Keaton, Kelan 09 Statesville 7.16 8
55 Potts, David JR Unattached 7.19 6
56 Sapu, Ghyslain 11 Independence 7.22 9
57 Heyne, Jasper FR Unattached 7.22 6
58 Ychiro, Aaron 10 Berry Academy 7.23 3
59 Scales, Chris SO platinum spo 7.25 3
60 Richardson, Whit FR Unattached 7.27 9
61 Parker, Davanta 11 Olympic 7.32 5
62 Hershaft, Matt 10 Wakefield 7.32 7
63 Merchant, Connor 12 Lake Norman 7.36 2
64 Williams, DeAndre SO Unattached 7.62 2
65 Cosby, Michael 10 Comm. School 7.82 4
66 Crawford, Bryan 09 Charlotte Christian 7.89 7
-- Gadson, Shaquan 12 Glenn SCR 1
-- Scott, Daniel 10 Western Guilford SCR 2
-- Massenberg, Jordan 11 Wakefield SCR 2
-- Summers, Juwan 11 West Rowan SCR 3
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: S 6.21 1996 Chris Justice, Greensboro Gri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Estrada, Daniel SO Platinum 6.45
2 Cunningham, Quashawn Mallard Creek 6.50
3 Lewis, Khairee 12 Sanderson 6.50
4 Plunkett, Jamahl 12 Southwest Guilford 6.59
5 Pearson, Joshua SO Platinum Sports 6.62
6 Reese, Ryan 10 Olympic 6.64
7 McDuffie, Fred 12 Southeast Raleigh 6.66
8 Love-Soles, Kaylan 11 Rocky River 6.67
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: S 34.62 2007 Trenton Guy, Jr., West Charlotte
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Maxey, Wyatt 12 Providence 4:24.90 4
2 Ellerby, Carson 12 Leesville Road 4:26.11 4
3 Fea, Andrew 12 North Lincoln 4:27.90 4
4 Loy, Collin Southern Alamance 4:38.95 4
5 Barrera, Matthew 11 Butler 4:39.61 4
6 Blivin, matthew SR Unattached 4:40.21 3
7 Wesson, Zach 11 North Lincoln 4:41.48 3
8 Rosas, Jose 11 Sanderson 4:42.21 3
9 Caruthers, Joel 11 Glenn 4:45.76 2
10 Erwin, Nick JR Mooresville 4:46.80 4
11 Frisk, Teddy 10 Southern Alamance 4:47.00 3
12 McGrew, Shad 10 Butler 4:47.40 4
13 McCalip, Jaccob 12 Eastern Alamance 4:47.57 4
14 Mbogo, Ian 11 Knightdale 4:49.20 4
15 Colberg, Corey 12 Green Hope 4:49.93 3
16 Sutter, Tanner 10 Providence 4:50.69 3
17 Ray, Christian 12 Knightdale 4:50.98 4
18 Craig, Kevin 12 Lake Norman 4:52.09 2
19 Mathewson, Dylan 12 South Caldwell 4:52.23 4
20 Ragoonath, Ryan 11 Olympic 4:52.74 4
21 Collins, Jacob 12 Polk County 4:53.10 3
22 Cohen, Dylan 12 Providence 4:54.13 3
23 Brooks, Tre 10 Wakefield 4:54.72 4
24 Adams, Terrence 11 Southeast Raleigh 4:56.56 3
25 Loy, Spencer 10 Southern Alamance 4:57.06 3
26 Holland, Michael 11 Watauga 4:57.72 2
27 Goodwin, Payton 10 Southern Alamance 4:58.81 2
28 Fee, David Rocky River 4:59.67 3
29 Stiegler, Micheal 11 Sanderson 4:59.77 2
30 Silvestri, Nathan 10 Butler 5:00.25 1
31 Doyle, Sean 10 Polk County 5:01.25 2
32 Silva, Nikolas JR Unattached 5:02.07 3
33 Johnson, William 12 Bishop McGuinness 5:02.45 2
34 Blalock, Hayden 09 Providence 5:03.45 1
35 Sauerbrey, Ty 11 Lake Norman 5:03.85 2
36 Nash, Sam 10 Northern Guilford 5:04.43 2
37 Cumbo, William 10 Reagan 5:04.76 1
38 Bullard, Matthew 10 Reagan 5:04.79 2
39 Schug, Wyatt 09 Wakefield 5:07.35 2
40 Lacerda, Nick 11 Corinth-Holders 5:09.08 1
41 Bocker, Bradley 11 Lake Norman 5:10.45 1
42 Nolan, Zachary 09 Wakefield 5:11.28 2
43 Oertel, Matt 09 Leesville Road 5:18.73 1
44 Tyree, Ameer Mallard Creek 5:20.48 3
45 Clarke, Nigel 12 Statesville 5:22.72 2
46 Gosnell, William 10 Comm. School 5:25.35 1
47 Harbison, Dakota 09 Ragsdale 5:26.51 1
48 Williams, Peyton 12 Lincoln Charter 5:29.61 1
49 Fricker, Daniel 09 Lincoln Charter 5:32.78 1
50 Heller, Jacob 11 Glenn 5:43.17 1
51 Tibbits, Brandon 10 Lincoln Charter 5:53.37 1
52 Maikoo, kris 10 Glenn 6:03.58 1
-- Conner, David 12 Southeast Raleigh DNF 3
-- Sodano, Danny 12 Cuthbertson DNF 3
-- Artrip, Eric 10 Leesville Road SCR
-- Emerson, Collin 12 Lake Norman SCR
-- Saylor, Alex 12 Reagan SCR
-- Shore, Noah 10 Asheville SCR
-- Williams, Joseph 11 Berry Academy SCR
-- Nobles, Tom 12 Green Hope SCR
-- Absher, Justin 11 Glenn SCR
-- O'Brien, Chris SR Unattached SCR
-- Whyms, Bryan SR Unattached SCR
Event 20 Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ailshie, Bryce JR Unattached 1:06.29 13
2 Marsh, Justin SR Unattached 1:06.59 13
3 Woodard, Jayon 10 Southeast Raleigh 1:07.68 11
4 Brown, Solomon SR Unattached 1:08.01 13
5 Aikens, Corey 12 Knightdale 1:08.07 12
6 Duchateau, Chris 12 Cuthbertson 1:08.25 8
7 Washington-Saunders, Cha 11 Reagan 1:08.35 11
8 Alspaugh, Clay 12 Asheville 1:08.41 12
9 Delozier, Michael 12 Southern Alamance 1:09.29 10
10 Reid, Elijah 12 Southeast Raleigh 1:09.36 10
11 Puryear, Derek 10 Dudley 1:09.61 10
12 Campbell, Fred 12 Wakefield 1:09.66 10
13 Lunking, Garrett 12 Providence D 1:09.87 9
14 Albrecht, Caleb 11 Franklin 1:10.15 9
15 Rizzo, Anthony SR Northwest Gu 1:10.25 8
16 Brewer, Lamar 12 Southeast Raleigh 1:10.47 12
17 Ananaba, Brian 11 Southeast Raleigh 1:10.86 9
18 Futia, Nick 12 Marvin Ridge 1:10.90 11
19 Nations, Thomas 12 Charlotte Christian 1:11.36 3
20 Hall, Jake 12 South Caldwell 1:11.45 7
21 Phillips, Deionntae 12 Olympic 1:11.47 11
22 Kim, Daniel 11 Providence 1:11.80 13
23 Kumi, William 12 Sanford, Terry 1:11.94 8
24 Herbert, Kamrie 12 West Mecklenburg 1:11.94 6
25 Remigio, Luis 11 Sanford, Terry 1:11.96 7
26 Patterson, Dominick 12 Enloe 1:12.09 6
27 Keeling, Anthony JR Unattached 1:12.09 12
28 Dabo, Karefa 10 Reagan 1:12.42 7
29 Shannon, Cedric 10 Northeastern 1:12.73 6
30 Klopp, Michael 11 Northern Guilford 1:12.80 9
31 Wilson, Myles JR Unattached 1:12.80 12
32 Ayers, Blake 11 Sanderson 1:12.95 8
33 Moore, Jalen 12 Olympic 1:12.97 10
34 Rice, Will 11 South Caldwell 1:13.08 5
35 Harmon, Gerrick 11 North Forsyt 1:13.20 6
36 Patrick, Nolan SO Unattached 1:13.52 13
37 Jones, Kendrell 12 Green Hope 1:13.55 7
38 Shannon, Tedric 10 Northeastern 1:13.78 5
39 Branch, Israel JR Unattached 1:13.82 8
40 Perry, Nejuan 10 West Mecklenburg 1:14.01 6
41 Murphy, Sam 12 Berry Academy 1:14.47 8
42 Reynolds, Cole 11 Independence 1:14.56 11
43 Freeman, Andre 09 Millbrook 1:14.62 4
44 Williams, Derek 10 North Forsyt 1:14.69 5
45 McMillian, Ben 10 North Mecklenburg 1:15.11 7
46 Geiser, Zane 12 South Caldwell 1:15.19 2
47 Tripp, Anthony 09 Wakefield 1:15.34 3
48 Jones, Tyreese 10 Berry Academy 1:15.43 4
49 Bowman, Isaiah 09 Millbrook 1:15.71 2
50 Merchant, Connor 12 Lake Norman 1:15.73 5
51 McKay, Matthew 10 Wakefield 1:16.85 4
52 Nagy, Caylon 12 Lincoln Charter 1:16.88 2
53 Dunlap, Cameron 10 First Assemb 1:17.43 2
54 Crawford, Bryan 09 Charlotte Christian 1:17.57 3
55 Howard, Keynan 10 Monroe 1:17.64 4
56 Joor, Asante 12 Wakefield 1:18.37 4
57 Williams, DeAndre SO Unattached 1:18.99 3
58 Reaves, Jordan 11 West Mecklenburg 1:19.44 3
59 Page, Jarius FR Unattached 1:20.24 7
60 Read, Trey 10 Lake Norman 1:20.42 4
61 Gonzalez, Jason 10 Parkland 1:20.57 2
62 Dodge, Matthew 11 Lincoln Charter 1:25.07 1
63 Butler, Nidonte 12 Smith, B. L. 1:25.37 10
64 Gaskin, Javon 09 Durham Schoo 1:39.14 1
65 Williams, Aaron 09 Lincoln Charter 1:53.44 9
-- Harris, Jullien 12 Sanderson SCR 6
-- Ferguson, Nhy 09 Glenn SCR 5
-- Wallace, Jaquan 09 Glenn SCR 1
-- Cole, Kenny 10 Glenn SCR 3
-- Newton, Justin 12 Glenn SCR 1
-- Lowery, Robert 12 Vance, Z. B. SCR 13
-- Mispley, Tyler 12 East Lincoln SCR 5
-- Koike, Hunter SR Unattached SCR 11
-- Pierre-Louis, Youry JR Unattached SCR 9
-- Love-Soles, Kaylan 11 Rocky River SCR 12
-- Gray, Evan 12 Providence D SCR
-- Alexander, Earl 12 Rocky River SCR
-- Merritt, Sam 09 Leesville Road SCR
-- Anderson, Wes 11 Lake Norman SCR
-- Russell, Jake 10 Polk County SCR
-- Sweezer, Saadiq 12 Eastern Alamance SCR
-- Blakeney, Kelin 10 Monroe SCR
-- Tillman, Randy JR Unattached SCR
-- Rader, Sean SR Unattached SCR
-- Johnson, Dylan 10 Providence SCR
-- Rucker, Adonis 09 Statesville SCR
Event 22 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: S 9:14.71 2000 Ricky Brookshire, Watauga
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Crisp, Vincent 11 North Mecklenburg 2:37.87S 4
2 Knight, Jon 12 Northern Guilford 2:37.88S 4
3 Pehr, Brad 12 Green Hope 2:38.19S 4
4 Stowe, Steve 12 North Forsyt 2:38.84S 4
5 Barrett, Josh 12 Cary 2:40.36S 4
6 Lux, Jason 11 Independence 2:40.55S 4
7 Blivin, matthew SR Unattached 2:40.92S 3
8 Lowery, Robert 12 Vance, Z. B. 2:41.14S 4
9 Abushouk, Dean 11 Cary 2:42.28S 4
10 Fea, Andrew 12 North Lincoln 2:43.47S 4
11 Spieler, Jay 12 Reagan 2:43.73S 3
12 Munford, Ja'vonta MJ 12 Olympic 2:44.46S 3
13 Cartier, Eli 11 Asheville 2:44.55S 3
14 Cumbo, James 12 Reagan 2:45.21S 4
15 Loesch, John 12 Knightdale 2:45.31S 3
16 Wesson, Zach 11 North Lincoln 2:46.00S 3
17 Zimmermann, Alexander 12 Reagan 2:47.03S 3
18 Clark, Zack 10 Lake Norman 2:48.22S 2
19 McGee, Marquise 10 Vance, Z. B. 2:48.74S 2
20 Huber, Jason 12 Comm. School 2:48.79S 1
21 Elwood, Mike 12 Northern Guilford 2:49.84S 3
22 Barley, Patrick 09 Providence 2:50.40S 3
23 Lashani, Shaian 11 Northern Guilford 2:53.15S 2
24 Tomayo, David 12 Eastern Alamance 2:53.16S 2
25 Young, Terry 10 Asheville 2:53.96S 2
26 Williams, Robert 12 Southeast Raleigh 2:54.09S 4
27 Zach, Tacy 12 Asheville 2:54.28S 4
28 Hellenbrand, Matthew 10 Watauga 2:54.59S 3
29 Persaud, Ryan 10 Providence 2:54.60S 2
30 Sprinkle, Ben 12 Alexander Central 2:54.68S 3
31 Tecle, Robel 12 Cary 2:54.68S 4
32 Cline, Braxton SR Hibriter High Sc 2:55.12S 4
33 Stone, Rhyan 11 South Caldwell 2:55.34S 1
34 Craig, Kevin 12 Lake Norman 2:55.59S 2
35 Tyree, Ameer Mallard Creek 2:56.04S 3
36 Emerson, Collin 12 Lake Norman 2:56.49S 2
37 Costa, Mitch 12 Providence 2:56.71S 2
38 Pate, Connor 11 Watauga 2:57.11S 1
39 Council, Randy 09 Southeast Raleigh 2:57.97S 3
40 Lorenzo, Anthony 10 North Mecklenburg 2:59.34S 2
41 Hall, Eli 11 Polk County 2:59.56S 1
42 Mueller, Jack 09 Lake Norman 3:02.85S 2
43 Lacerda, Nick 11 Corinth-Holders 3:03.26S 1
44 Balen, Austin 12 Durham Schoo 3:03.60S 1
45 McAfee, Daniel 10 Monroe 3:03.72S 1
46 Andrews, Jaire 11 Southeast Raleigh 3:04.24S 3
47 Clarke, Nigel 12 Statesville 3:05.02S 2
48 Silva, Nikolas JR Unattached 3:06.09S 2
49 Trimble, Noah 10 Leesville Road 3:11.24S 1
50 Wesson, Jacob 09 North Lincoln 3:13.22S 1
51 Byrd, Cameron 09 Northern Guilford 3:15.53S 1
52 Dodge, Luke 10 Lincoln Charter 3:15.87S 1
53 Martin, Gill 12 North Lincoln 3:18.22S 3
54 Dodge, Matthew 11 Lincoln Charter 3:32.10S 1
55 Barlow, Nathan 09 Lincoln Charter 3:39.01S 1
-- Sodano, Danny 12 Cuthbertson SCR 4
-- Porcelli, Peter 10 Reagan SCR 2
-- Caruthers, Jonas 11 Glenn SCR 2
-- Boris, alex 11 Leesville Road SCR 1
-- Keaton, Trey 10 Glenn SCR 1
-- Lopez, Nelson 12 Durham Schoo SCR
-- Jordan, Will 12 Green Hope SCR
-- Johnson, Lee SR Unattached SCR
-- Williams, Michael 10 West Rowan SCR
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Marsh, Justin SR Unattached 35.34 14
2 Cunningham, Quashawn Mallard Creek 35.83 13
3 Titgen, Justin 11 Marvin Ridge 36.33 13
4 Lamont, Dakota 12 Glenn 36.49 13
5 Johnson, Marcell 12 Knightdale 36.72 12
6 Buxton, Jalen 12 Wakefield 36.88 14
7 Ahern, Patrick 12 Providence D 37.25 11
8 Smith, Nigel 12 West Mecklenburg 37.29 12
9 Hardy, Gevontae 12 North Forsyt 37.38 1
10 George, Aaron SR Northwest Guilford 37.49 14
11 Andrade, Dylan 11 Forbush 37.53 8
12 Murray, Kethan 11 Dudley 37.53 7
13 Anderson, Wes 11 Lake Norman 37.56 7
14 Massey, Brandon JR Unattached 37.58 14
15 Gambrell, Brandon 12 North Forsyt 37.60 1
16 Pearson, Joshua SO Platinum Sports 37.64 11
17 Duchateau, Chris 12 Cuthbertson 37.69 10
18 Freeman, Tymond SR Port City Tr 37.72 3
19 Plunkett, Jamahl 12 Southwest Guilford 37.80 4
20 Dehaney, Mike 11 Leesville Road 37.84 12
21 Owens, Robert 12 Leesville Road 37.85 10
22 Perez, David 12 Asheville 37.85 11
23 Baker, DeAndre JR Unattached 37.88 10
24 Stover, Cam 10 Reynolds, R. J. 37.96 12
25 Reynolds, Cole 11 Independence 37.99 11
26 Jackson, Austin 11 Green Hope 38.05 9
27 McDuffie, Fred 12 Southeast Raleigh 38.09 5
28 Dawkins, Brelon 09 Asheville 38.13 5
29 Mosley, Will 10 Millbrook 38.15 9
30 Delozier, Michael 12 Southern Alamance 38.24 10
31 Massenburg, Jeremy 09 Wakefield 38.26 9
32 Davis Jr., Bobby 11 Olympic 38.48 10
33 McKeithan, Tony 12 Sanford, Terry 38.49 5
34 Adams, Will Mallard Creek 38.50 9
35 McClanahan, Kamaran 10 Northern Guilford 38.55 8
36 Zepher, Evan 12 Wakefield 38.59 8
37 Keeling, Anthony JR Unattached 38.79 11
38 Sartin, Corey 12 Williams 38.91 8
39 McAdams, Tylin 12 Southern Alamance 39.01 8
40 Newkirk, Alex JR Port City Tr 39.09 2
41 Gao, William 12 Green Hope 39.11 7
42 House, James 12 Cary 39.14 13
43 Freeman, Andre 09 Millbrook 39.17 4
44 Pike, Josh 12 Glenn 39.23 7
45 Thomas, Paul 10 Alexander Central 39.27 6
46 Bowman, Isaiah 09 Millbrook 39.43 3
47 Harris, Sidney 11 Sanderson 39.44 10
48 Wilson, Myles JR Unattached 39.61 14
49 Richardson, Whit FR Unattached 39.67 7
50 Smith, Trey JR Port City Tr 39.74 2
51 Chin, Trevor 12 Green Hope 39.92 4
52 Page, Jarius FR Unattached 39.93 4
53 Tims, Kalen 10 Glenn 40.11 6
54 Potts, David JR Unattached 40.43 2
55 Patrick, Nolan SO Unattached 40.45 5
56 Huber, Jason 12 Comm. School 40.60 3
57 Newsome, Brian 11 Parkland 40.65 3
58 Youance, Jordan 09 Butler 40.78 4
59 Johnson, Jawun SR Port City Tr 40.81 2
60 Steward, Jason 12 Northeastern 40.99 6
61 Onokalah, Stepfan 11 Southeast Raleigh 41.10 7
62 McGriff, Cedric 09 Providence 41.26 6
63 Dunlap, Cameron 10 First Assemb 41.40 5
64 Hebbard, Kyle 10 Leesville Road 41.47 2
65 Ychiro, Aaron 10 Berry Academy 41.74 3
66 Fullen, Nate JR Port City Tr 41.98 1
67 Haggerty, Robert 09 Leesville Road 42.00 5
68 Estrada Jr, Erik SR Platinum 42.28 3
69 Taylor, Rashaad JR Port City Tr 43.16 1
70 Collins, Javonte 09 Southeast Raleigh 43.19 6
71 Harris, Evan 09 Lake Norman 43.39 4
72 Williams, Aaron 09 Lincoln Charter 45.60 1
73 McCranie, Coll 09 Lincoln Charter 45.93 2
-- McMillian, Ben 10 North Mecklenburg SCR 9
-- Meredith, Kier 09 Glenn SCR 12
-- Harvey, Nathaniel Knightdale SCR 8
-- Ward, Tyree 12 Statesville SCR 9
-- Love-Soles, Kaylan 11 Rocky River SCR 14
-- Brown, Solomon SR Unattached SCR 13
-- Ailshie, Bryce JR Unattached SCR 12
-- Christopher, Mangum 11 Independence SCR 13
-- Washington-Saunders, Cha 11 Reagan SCR 11
-- Massenberg, Jordan 11 Wakefield SCR 6
-- Wagner, Will 12 Providence SCR
-- Estrada, Daniel SO Platinum SCR
-- Gray, Evan 12 Providence D SCR
-- Huntley, Kadarris 10 Monroe SCR
-- Williams, Andre 12 Berry Academy SCR
-- Gabriel, Darius 12 West Rowan SCR
-- Sanders, Jaylon 10 West Rowan SCR
-- Elerbe, LaDante 12 Sanford, Terry SCR
-- Pierre-Louis, Youry JR Unattached SCR
-- Rader, Sean SR Unattached SCR
-- Dela Rosa, Elvin 09 Parkland SCR
-- Edmundson, Kory JR Unattached SCR
-- King-Penn, Jakara 11 Reagan SCR
-- Tillman, Randy JR Unattached SCR
-- Rucker, Adonis 09 Statesville SCR
-- Torrence, Raykwon 12 West Rowan SCR
-- Sweezer, Saadiq 12 Eastern Alamance SCR
-- Neal, Paul 12 South Caldwell SCR
-- Bratton, O'Quan 12 Vance, Z. B. SCR
-- Koike, Hunter SR Unattached SCR
-- Kennedy, Tyler 12 West Rowan SCR
-- Hall, Justin 12 Watauga SCR
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Beamer, Daniel SR Unattached 9:44.83 3
2 Shannon, Ryan 12 North Lincoln 9:46.65 3
3 Freeman, Joel JR Grimsley 9:58.66 1
4 Soule, Jacob 12 Watauga 10:12.25 3
5 Whyms, Bryan SR Unattached 10:12.87 3
6 Schattel, Jacob 10 Asheville 10:14.41 3
7 Nash, Nate 12 Hopewell 10:15.22 3
8 Putman, Jason 10 Southeast Raleigh 10:16.74 3
9 Pehr, Henry SO Unattached 10:18.18 2
10 McGrew, Shad 10 Butler 10:19.06 3
11 Williams, Jayquan 10 Southeast Raleigh 10:21.36 2
12 Covington, Tyler 12 North Lincoln 10:27.56 2
13 Sutter, Logan 10 Providence 10:33.44 2
14 Kolor, Michael 10 Green Hope 10:34.52 2
15 Ray, Christian 12 Knightdale 10:34.63 3
16 Williams, Chaise 12 Leesville Road 10:35.66 2
17 Fee, David Rocky River 10:36.50 3
18 Huitt, Brian 10 Green Hope 10:36.92 2
19 Bloemeke, Michael 12 Leesville Road 10:41.97 2
20 Gary, Khalil 10 Southeast Raleigh 10:44.80 1
21 Stylski, Patrick 10 Green Hope 10:45.15 1
22 Brooks, Tre 10 Wakefield 10:53.15 2
23 McSwain, Will 10 Providence 10:53.30 2
24 Barrera, Matthew 11 Butler 10:59.78 2
25 Hilburn, Austin 09 North Lincoln 11:00.30 1
26 Silvestri, Nathan 10 Butler 11:04.82 1
27 Brown, Mitchell 10 Polk County 11:05.61 1
28 Adarve, Alessandro 12 Asheville 11:11.56 1
29 Mueller, Jack 09 Lake Norman 11:12.64 1
30 Buff, Ian 11 Glenn 11:17.36 1
31 Simpson, Victor 12 Leesville Road 11:21.93 2
32 Krumm, Justin 10 Southeast Raleigh 11:47.78 1
33 Gosnell, William 10 Comm. School 11:56.06 1
34 Wallace, Jake 11 Glenn 11:58.04 1
-- Nolan, Zachary 09 Wakefield SCR 2
-- Seman, Matt 12 Glenn SCR 1
-- Howard, Doug 10 Lake Norman SCR 1
-- Collins, Jacob 12 Polk County SCR 3
-- Harrill, Cade 09 West Rowan SCR
-- Bakley, Jonathan 12 Green Hope SCR
-- Dolwick, Alex JR Unattached SCR
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
State Record: S 1:04.05 2007 Lamarr Davis, East Wake
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Marquavious 12 Knightdale 49.17S 2
2 Murray, Jamaree 12 Southeast Raleigh 49.45S 2
3 Sweezer, Saadiq 12 Eastern Alamance 49.82S 1
4 McGill, LeAndre 12 Northeast Guilford 50.49S 1
5 Kiedy, Henry 12 Knightdale 50.54S 2
6 Bleicher, TJ Fuquag-Varina 51.33S 1
7 McGill, DeAndre 12 Northeast Guilford 51.36S 1
8 Hamilton, Aaron 12 Northeastern 51.66S 2
Event 30 Boys 60 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Friday, Trentavis Cherryville 6.70
2 Daniel, Jahmaal Sanford, Terry 6.81
3 Cunningham, Quashawn Mallard Creek 6.97
4 Estrada, Daniel SO Platinum 7.01
5 Lewis, Khairee 12 Sanderson 7.04
6 Titgen, Justin 11 Marvin Ridge 7.18
-- King-Penn, Jakara 11 Reagan SCR
Event 34 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah 12 Cummings 8.09
2 Jackson, Emmanuel 11 Sanderson 8.26
3 Barker, Drew TC Roberson 8.28
-- Carter, Xavier West Johnston SCR
-- Krah, Marcus 10 Hillside SCR
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Knightdale 'A' 3:22.22 3
1) Aikens, Corey 12 2) Johnson, Marcell 12
3) Johnson, Marquavious 12 4) Kiedy, Henry 12
2 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:22.88 3
1) Reid, Elijah 12 2) Williams, Robert 12
3) Woodard, Jayon 10 4) Murray, Jamaree 12
3 Northeast Guilford 'A' 3:26.88 3
1) Carter, Javien 12 2) Berry, LeDante 11
3) McGill, LeAndre 12 4) McGill, DeAndre 12
4 North Forsyth High School 'A' 3:33.24 3
1) Hardy, Gevontae 12 2) Harmon, Gerrick 11
3) Gambrell, Brandon 12 4) Stowe, Steve 12
5 Asheville 'A' 3:35.95 2
1) Alspaugh, Clay 12 2) Perez, David 12
3) Zach, Tacy 12 4) Dawkins, Brelon 09
6 Wakefield 'A' 3:36.67 3
1) Campbell, Fred 12 2) Buxton, Jalen 12
3) Zepher, Evan 12 4) McKay, Matthew 10
7 Vance, Z. B. 'A' 3:36.92 2
1) Lowery, Robert 12 2) Dorn, Torin 12
3) Bratton, O'Quan 12 4) Gladden-Clark, Daquan 11
8 Green Hope 'A' 3:38.37 1
1) Pehr, Brad 12 2) Jordan, Will 12
3) Colberg, Corey 12 4) Jackson, Austin 11
9 Butler 'A' 3:38.47 3
1) Hancock, Chris 12 2) Milavec, Andrew 10
3) Reed, Darius 11 4) Stitt, Shavare 10
10 Northeastern 'A' 3:42.61 2
1) Shannon, Cedric 10 2) Shannon, Tedric 10
3) Steward, Jason 12 4) Hamilton, Aaron 12
11 Sanford, Terry 'A' 3:50.29 1
1) Remigio, Luis 11 2) Kumi, William 12
3) Glover, Chris 12 4) Arevalo, Brian 10
12 Lake Norman 'A' 3:57.26 1
1) Emerson, Collin 12 2) Craig, Kevin 12
3) Bocker, Bradley 11 4) Sauerbrey, Ty 11
13 Comm. School of Davidson 'A' 4:07.66 1
1) Huber, Jason 12 2) Cosby, Michael 10
3) Gosnell, William 10 4) Moore, Monquez 11
-- West Mecklenburg 'A' DQ 1
1) Smith, Nigel 12 2) Perry, Nejuan 10
3) Reaves, Jordan 11 4) Herbert, Kamrie 12
-- Franklin 'A' SCR 2
1) Marcie, Shawn 12 2) Williams, Emanuel 12
3) Conner, Harrison 11 4) Albrecht, Caleb 11
-- Glenn 'A' SCR 2
1) Meredith, Kier 09 2) Ferguson, Nhy 09
3) Pike, Josh 12 4) Lamont, Dakota 12
-- Leesville Road 'A' SCR 2
1) Owens, Robert 12 2) Dehaney, Mike 11
3) Talbert, Joe 10 4) Haggerty, Robert 09
-- Polk County 'A' SCR
1) Brown, Mitchell 10 2) Russell, Jake 10
3) Doyle, Sean 10 4) Hall, Eli 11
-- Monroe 'A' SCR
1) Blakeney, Kelin 10 2) Huntley, Kadarris 10
3) McAfee, Daniel 10 4) Howard, Keynan 10
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·319544 views
|