RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
you RUN the place
3737 N Meridian Rd, Tallahassee, Florida, 32312, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jacob Coates
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 19th 2011, 7:06pm
Comments
Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Mar 18, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
George C. Griffin Track@ Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander
Allatoona
Archer
Asheville Christian
Athens Christian
Auburn
Brookwood
Chapel Hill
Cherokee
Clark Atlanta
Clayton State
Collins Hill
Columbus
Columbus State (GA)
Creekview
Dacula
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing Christian
Etowah
Evans
First Presbyterian Day
Fort Valley State
Georgia
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Grayson
Greenbrier
Grovetown
Harrison
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Kell
Kennesaw State
Lakeside Evans
Lambert
Lassiter
Maclay
Marietta
Marist
Mercer
Milton
Norcross
North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Comp
North Forsyth
North Gwinnett
North Oconee
North Springs
Northview
Ola
Parkview
Pickens
Pope
Shorter
Smiths Station
St Pius X Catholic
Starr's Mill
Union Grove
Walton
West Hall
Westminster
Woodward Academy
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Storey, Waymon
9
Georgia
10.70
-1.2
1
2
Diallo, Sadio
9
Kennesaw State
10.83
-0.7
2
3
Jones, Perron
10
Georgia Tech
10.84
-1.2
1
4
Andrews, D'Marques
9
Fort Valley Stat
10.90
-1.2
1
5
Harris, Eric
10
Georgia
10.92
-1.2
1
6
Allen, Aaron
10
Fort Valley Stat
10.92
-1.2
1
7
Martinez, Jemir
11
Kennesaw State
10.94
-1.2
1
8
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
10.98
-0.7
2
9
Simms, Michael
10
Georgia Tech
11.00
-1.0
3
10
Logan, Antonio
12
Kennesaw State
11.02
-1.2
1
11
Moon, Bradley
9
Shorter
11.08
-0.7
2
12
DiDia, Joe
12
Georgia Tech
11.18
-1.0
3
13
Gainous, Alex
12
Georgia State
11.22
-0.7
2
14
Baker, Brentnol
11
Fort Valley Stat
11.28
-1.2
1
15
Smith, Corey
9
Georgia State
11.29
-1.0
3
16
Loadholt, Johnathan
11
Clark Atlanta
11.31
-0.7
2
17
Coley, Douglas
12
Clark Atlanta
11.33
-1.0
3
18
Dunn, Darien
9
Clark Atlanta
11.41
-0.7
2
19
Pugh, Ryan
11
Clayton State
11.48
+0.2
4
20
Miles, Christopher
10
Georgia State
11.54
-1.0
3
21
Henley, Damarcus
11
Kennesaw State
11.61
+0.2
4
22
Phillips, Matty
11
Clayton State
11.62
+0.2
4
23
Scott, Craig
9
Shorter
11.63
-0.7
2
24
Chinukwue, Chuks
12
Clayton State
11.95
+0.2
4
25
Hamilton, Jametreus
11
Georgia State
12.12
-1.0
3
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Lee
Maclay
10.60
+0.5
1
2
Mckinny, Tracy
11
Smiths Station
10.79
+0.5
1
3
Thompson, Brandon
10
Milton
10.94
+0.5
1
4
Randolph, Brian
12
Kell
10.94
+0.5
1
5
Maraugh, Kris
--
Smiths Station
10.95
+0.5
1
6
Foster, Chris
12
Walton
10.95
+0.5
1
7
Goodwin, D'Andre
12
Grayson
11.03
+0.5
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Jordon
12
Union Grove
10.74
+0.3
1
2
Foster, Chris
12
Walton
10.80
+0.8
4
5
Mckinny, Tracy
11
Smiths Station
10.84
+0.8
4
3
Williams, Lee
Maclay
10.86
-0.3
3
6
Thompson, Brandon
10
Milton
10.98
+0.3
1
7
Randolph, Brian
12
Kell
11.01
+0.8
4
4
Maraugh, Kris
--
Smiths Station
11.08
-0.9
2
8
Goodwin, D'Andre
12
Grayson
11.08
-0.3
3
9
Wheaton, Devonte
11
Etowah
11.09
-0.3
3
10
Huitt, Kendrix
12
Norcross
11.15
-0.3
3
11
Davis, Malcolm
12
Norcross
11.15
+0.3
1
12
Kerkula, Jermaine
12
Grovetown
11.17
+0.3
1
13
Parks, Nicholas
12
Hillgrove (Cobb)
11.17
+0.8
4
14
Terry, Mario
11
Collins Hill
11.23
+0.8
4
15
Smith, Geno
11
St Pius X Cathol
11.24
+0.8
4
16
Dawson, Andre
--
Chapel Hill
11.27
+0.8
4
17
Hegedus, Charlie
11
Lassiter
11.28
-0.9
2
18
Abdul-qawee, Tariq
12
Grayson
11.29
-0.9
2
19
Jones, Tyren
10
Walton
11.31
-0.3
3
20
King, Matt
12
Starr's Mill
11.35
+0.3
1
21
Joy, Daquan
9
Brookwood
11.42
-0.3
3
22
Dowdell, Rotavious
12
Auburn
11.45
-0.3
3
23
Jones, Miles
11
Allatoona
11.45
-0.9
2
24
Paulk, Treyvon
9
Milton
11.47
+0.8
4
25
Everett, Myles
11
Pope
11.55
+0.3
1
26
Brown, Garrett
12
Pope
11.55
-0.9
2
Mens 200m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Storey, Waymon
9
Georgia
21.17
+0.3
1
2
Allen, Aaron
10
Fort Valley Stat
21.56
+0.3
1
3
Dameron, Randall
10
Shorter
21.58
+0.2
3
4
Benton, Travis
10
Shorter
21.71
+0.3
1
5
Jones, Perron
10
Georgia Tech
21.74
-0.1
2
6
Harris, Eric
10
Georgia
21.75
+0.3
1
7
Martinez, Jemir
11
Kennesaw State
21.83
+0.3
1
8
Andrews, D'Marques
9
Fort Valley Stat
21.90
+0.3
1
9
Logan, Antonio
12
Kennesaw State
21.93
+0.3
1
10
Huntley, Albert
11
Shorter
22.04
-0.1
2
11
James, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
22.10
+0.2
3
12
Huntley, Allen
10
Shorter
22.14
+0.0
4
13
Simms, Michael
10
Georgia Tech
22.18
+0.2
3
14
Swift, Maury
12
Clark Atlanta
22.22
-0.1
2
15
Verdi, James
12
Kennesaw State
22.23
+0.2
3
16
Williams, Jeremy
10
Columbus State (
22.23
-0.1
2
17
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
22.25
+0.3
1
18
DiDia, Joe
12
Georgia Tech
22.40
-0.1
2
19
Tansey, David
11
Kennesaw State
22.44
+0.2
3
20
Gainous, Alex
12
Georgia State
22.68
+0.0
4
21
Wilson, Richard
9
Shorter
22.77
+0.0
5
22
DeVito, Paul
10
Georgia Tech
22.78
+0.0
4
23
Smith, Corey
9
Georgia State
22.81
+0.2
3
24
Gardner, Jonathan
9
Georgia Tech
22.91
-0.1
2
25
Rollins, Kasey
9
Georgia State
22.93
+0.0
4
26
Moon, Bradley
9
Shorter
22.96
+0.2
3
27
Pugh, Ryan
11
Clayton State
23.18
+0.0
5
28
Joseph, Yvens
10
Columbus State (
23.22
+0.0
4
29
Rumph, Ethan
11
Clark Atlanta
23.35
+0.0
5
30
Dunn, Darien
9
Clark Atlanta
23.37
+0.0
5
31
Miles, Christopher
10
Georgia State
23.44
-0.1
2
32
Phillips, Matty
11
Clayton State
23.55
+0.0
5
33
Scott, Craig
9
Shorter
23.56
+0.0
4
34
Hampton, Kevin
10
Columbus State (
24.06
+0.0
5
35
Hamilton, Jametreus
11
Georgia State
25.13
+0.0
5
Mens 400m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dameron, Randall
10
Shorter
47.75
1
2
Clasen, Hunter
12
Georgia Tech
48.48
2
3
Verdi, James
12
Kennesaw State
48.61
1
4
Tansey, David
11
Kennesaw State
48.71
2
5
Williams, Jeremy
10
Columbus State (
49.22
1
6
Melson, Keon
12
Fort Valley Stat
49.28
1
7
Strickland, Quartez
12
Fort Valley Stat
49.29
1
8
Swift, Maury
12
Clark Atlanta
49.39
1
9
Sivanesan, Subbu
12
Georgia Tech
49.59
2
10
Mills, Eric
9
Georgia
49.98
1
11
Catalano, Gianni
12
Kennesaw State
50.13
4
12
Benton, Travis
10
Shorter
50.77
3
13
Coley, Douglas
12
Clark Atlanta
50.94
2
14
Huntley, Allen
10
Shorter
51.10
3
15
Rumph, Ethan
11
Clark Atlanta
51.20
2
16
Saafir, Esa
9
Fort Valley Stat
51.31
3
17
Joseph, Yvens
10
Columbus State (
51.38
2
18
Guntner, Michael
12
Kennesaw State
51.41
4
19
Huntley, Albert
11
Shorter
51.63
3
20
Talton, Nigel
10
Shorter
51.66
3
21
Coleman, Aaron
9
Fort Valley Stat
51.74
3
22
Pearson, Kyle
10
Kennesaw State
52.12
4
23
Jackob, Cole
9
Kennesaw State
52.20
4
24
Rasheed, Jibril
12
Clark Atlanta
52.38
3
25
Kennedy, Shaun
12
Shorter
53.03
4
26
Hampton, Kevin
10
Columbus State (
53.24
4
27
Minor, Darryl
9
Clark Atlanta
55.01
3
28
Boniface, Roger
11
Clayton State
55.63
4
29
Carman, Chris
11
Clayton State
56.08
4
Mens 800m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neff, Danny
10
Georgia
1:53.70
1
2
Jackob, Cole
9
Kennesaw State
1:54.55
1
3
Svoboda, Miles
12
Georgia
1:54.67
1
4
Catalano, Gianni
12
Kennesaw State
1:54.85
1
5
Pearson, Kyle
10
Kennesaw State
1:56.25
1
6
Russell, Shelby
11
Clayton State
1:58.25
1
7
Coleman, Aaron
9
Fort Valley Stat
1:58.53
1
8
Guntner, Michael
12
Kennesaw State
1:59.01
1
9
Fort, Ricky
11
Clayton State
1:59.71
1
10
Erdman, Christian
9
Georgia Tech
1:59.75
1
11
Redmond, Jermaine
9
Fort Valley Stat
2:02.13
1
12
Oatts, Jay
12
Georgia Tech
2:02.65
1
13
O'Connor, Eric
11
Clark Atlanta
2:05.82
1
14
Roseberry, Alvis
9
Fort Valley Stat
2:06.53
1
15
Dampier, Michael
9
Georgia State
2:07.29
1
16
Spezzacatena, Robert
11
Clayton State
2:07.64
1
17
Brown, Calvin
9
Fort Valley Stat
2:09.36
1
18
Jones, Russell
12
Columbus State (
2:09.96
1
19
Manning, Chris
9
Georgia State
2:10.18
1
20
Dodson, Nick
12
Shorter
2:13.60
1
21
Crook, Chris
11
Mercer
2:14.42
1
22
Garrett, Taylor
9
Mercer
2:16.28
1
23
Larson, Daniel
12
Mercer
2:17.10
1
24
Keith, Justin
11
Columbus State (
2:28.68
1
--
Odom, Patrick
9
Columbus State (
DQ
1
Mens 1500m INVITATIONAL College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Shawn
10
Georgia Tech
3:47.62
1
2
Mendrek-Laske, Mark
12
Georgia Tech
3:51.57
1
3
Powers, Eric
10
Georgia Tech
3:51.88
1
4
Stephenson, Morgan
12
Georgia Tech
3:52.03
1
5
Clifford, Alec
9
Georgia Tech
3:52.51
1
6
Witczak, Piotr
12
Kennesaw State
3:53.51
1
7
Lord, Brandon
9
Georgia
3:53.93
1
8
McMillan, D.J.
12
Georgia Tech
3:56.01
1
9
Matthews, Bill
10
Georgia
3:57.81
1
10
Harper, Chris
12
Georgia State
3:59.48
1
11
Richardson, Brett
11
Georgia
3:59.83
1
12
Long, Nick
11
Georgia
4:09.27
1
--
Erdman, Christian
9
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 1500m UNSEEDED College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tupper, Zach
9
Kennesaw State
4:08.45
1
2
Kapadia, Shyam
10
Georgia State
4:09.61
1
3
Anderson, Charles
9
Clayton State
4:11.49
1
4
Lawless, Russell
9
Clayton State
4:16.45
1
5
Odom, Patrick
9
Columbus State (
4:19.61
1
6
Manning, Chris
9
Georgia State
4:20.25
1
7
Jones, Russell
12
Columbus State (
4:20.76
1
8
Dampier, Michael
9
Georgia State
4:23.10
1
9
Gide, Bsrat
10
Fort Valley Stat
4:26.23
1
10
Williams, John
10
Fort Valley Stat
4:30.01
1
11
Brown, Calvin
9
Fort Valley Stat
4:37.69
1
12
Mills, Jermaine
12
Clark Atlanta
4:37.72
1
13
O'Connor, Eric
11
Clark Atlanta
4:51.76
1
14
Keith, Justin
11
Columbus State (
4:59.46
1
Mens 3200m SEEDED High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoban, Brendan
12
St Pius X Cathol
9:21.49
1
2
Vassey, Nathan
12
Woodward Academy
9:24.09
1
3
Sims, Zack
12
Eagle's Landing
9:26.91
1
4
Wilson, Shane
12
Lakeside Evans
9:40.01
1
5
Gonzalez, Andy
12
Collins Hill
9:41.74
1
6
Vaughn, Sid
11
Lakeside Evans
9:42.28
1
7
Weaver, Justin
12
Pickens
9:43.20
1
8
Hurt, Tripp
12
North Oconee
9:49.40
1
9
Demeunynck, Gerald
12
Pope
9:53.41
1
10
Sprague, Austin
9
St Pius X Cathol
9:56.81
1
11
Estes, Nat
12
Harrison
10:00.87
1
12
Pendley, Josh
12
West Hall
10:02.06
1
13
Spevacek, Steven
12
Parkview
10:07.64
1
14
Swain, Patrick
12
Maclay
10:11.91
1
15
Ryan, Austin
10
Creekview
10:30.92
1
16
Hildebrandt, Jake
11
Etowah
10:35.52
1
17
Lueck, Paul
12
Chapel Hill
10:40.30
1
18
Pope, Travis
12
Cherokee
10:44.99
1
Mens 3200m UNSEEDED High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Adam
11
Columbus
9:42.59
1
2
Wilder, Christopher
11
Greenbrier
9:52.40
1
3
Grant, Trevor
11
Lambert
9:55.02
1
4
Fleming, Patrick
10
Pope
9:57.94
1
5
Crouch, Jesse
12
Smiths Station
9:58.74
1
6
Marsh, Kevin
11
Brookwood
10:02.91
1
7
Smith, Dacosta
11
Union Grove
10:03.16
1
8
Dechellis, Ryan
--
North Forsyth
10:08.15
1
9
O'Connell, Austin
12
Harrison
10:15.99
1
10
Manley, Barry
12
North Cobb Comp
10:16.20
1
11
Coates, Jacob
12
Maclay
10:18.11
1
12
Coombs, Brandon
11
Greenbrier
10:22.95
1
13
Forman, David
12
Walton
10:24.11
1
14
Balkum, Aaron
12
North Cobb Comp
10:25.32
1
15
Navarro, Daniel
9
Marist
10:25.78
1
16
Williams, Corbin
11
Allatoona
10:31.05
1
17
Browning, Ty
11
Auburn
11:01.74
1
Mens 5000m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nieminen, Jaakko
11
Kennesaw State
14:41.05
1
2
Detweiler, Brian
10
Georgia
14:42.04
1
3
Mutiso, Fidelis
12
Clayton State
14:59.10
1
4
Baker, Luke
9
Georgia
14:59.70
1
5
Burrus, Ryan
10
Kennesaw State
15:00.75
1
6
Hamid, Nabil
10
Kennesaw State
15:04.70
1
7
Black, Doug
10
Georgia Tech
15:05.07
1
8
Murray, Steven
12
Kennesaw State
15:05.56
1
9
Hackney, J P
11
Georgia
15:14.12
1
10
Longobardi, Niall
9
Georgia Tech
15:14.22
1
11
James, Kyle
9
Georgia
15:20.83
1
12
Neill, John
12
Columbus State (
15:24.11
1
13
Gutierrez, Austen
9
Georgia Tech
15:26.66
1
14
Prosper, Sony
9
Mercer
15:28.06
1
15
Helton, Stewart
12
Columbus State (
15:30.21
1
16
Bishoff, Colin
9
Georgia
15:30.57
1
17
Law, Jacob
10
Mercer
15:31.89
1
18
Bowers, Stephen
10
Columbus State (
15:38.47
1
19
Prickett, Nathan
11
Columbus State (
15:44.51
1
20
Swafford, Dylan
9
Kennesaw State
15:50.00
1
21
Weiden, Matt
9
Kennesaw State
15:53.37
1
22
Greeson, Andrew
10
Kennesaw State
15:56.94
1
23
Henderson, Andy
10
Columbus State (
15:57.32
1
24
Kushinka, Marc
11
Mercer
15:58.07
1
25
Svidesskis, Chris
10
Mercer
16:04.30
1
26
Casimir, Jarrid
12
Clayton State
16:17.28
1
27
Abdullah, Kasib
9
Mercer
16:18.94
1
28
Adams, Edward
12
Mercer
16:26.56
1
29
Huguenard, Nick
11
Mercer
16:35.85
1
30
Skeen, Geremy
11
Mercer
17:22.61
1
31
Jones, Andrew
12
Mercer
17:33.83
1
32
Valdovino, Cesar
11
Clayton State
18:21.37
1
--
Edwards, Ian
9
Columbus State (
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Josiah
10
Athens Christian
6:34.26
1
2
Redd, Reginald
12
Greenbrier
6:44.52
1
3
Fowers, Chase
10
Lakeside Evans
6:47.65
1
4
Torres, Rj
10
Walton
6:50.08
1
5
Philip, Justin
11
Collins Hill
6:50.74
1
6
Howell, Justin
11
Pope
6:51.24
1
7
Teachey, Loren
11
Creekview
6:55.28
1
8
Stuart, Chris
11
Hillgrove (Cobb)
6:58.22
1
9
Ellison, Tyler
11
Chapel Hill
6:58.91
1
10
Kelly, Ryan
10
Milton
7:00.46
1
11
Kaufman, Lee
12
St Pius X Cathol
7:00.86
1
12
Garcia, Alex
12
Collins Hill
7:05.15
1
13
Campbell, Ben
12
Marist
7:08.69
1
14
York, Alex
12
Pope
7:13.31
1
15
Mcmurray, Matt
11
Marist
7:16.24
1
16
Gray, Trey
11
Alexander
7:21.24
1
17
Brannon, Devron
10
Smiths Station
7:38.21
1
18
McVicker, Shawn
12
Starr's Mill
7:40.14
1
19
Browning, Ty
11
Auburn
7:49.26
1
Mens 3k Steeple College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cleaver, Matt
11
Georgia
8:54.39
1
2
Fulton, Joe
12
Georgia Tech
9:23.48
1
3
Sparks, Charlie
9
Georgia
9:36.44
1
4
Barron, Patrick
10
Georgia Tech
9:40.62
1
5
Weems, Andrew
10
Mercer
9:50.11
1
6
Tomy, Tyler
9
Georgia State
10:09.04
1
7
Black, Julian
9
Georgia State
10:30.77
1
8
Black, Brandon
9
Georgia State
10:35.25
1
9
Enriquez, Warren
9
Georgia State
10:43.84
1
10
Miller, Justin
12
Clark Atlanta
10:55.17
1
11
Gide, Bsrat
10
Fort Valley Stat
11:35.34
1
12
Williams, John
10
Fort Valley Stat
11:42.19
1
--
Tew, Nathan
11
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
14.10
+1.3
1
2
Graham, Brian
11
Kennesaw State
14.69
+1.3
1
3
James, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
14.93
+1.3
1
4
Holmes, Trebor
9
Shorter
15.00
+1.3
1
5
DeVito, Paul
10
Georgia Tech
15.06
+1.3
1
6
Hunter, Blair
11
Fort Valley Stat
15.22
+0.9
2
7
West, Trevarus
9
Clark Atlanta
15.29
+1.3
1
8
Chinukwue, Chuks
12
Clayton State
15.42
+0.9
2
9
Henley, Damarcus
11
Kennesaw State
15.43
+0.9
2
10
Rollins, Kasey
9
Georgia State
15.50
+1.3
1
11
Hawkins, Kareem
10
Shorter
15.74
+0.9
2
12
Ledlum, LaSalle
9
Georgia State
16.42
+0.9
2
--
Chaney Jr., Roger
11
Fort Valley Stat
DQ
+1.3
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Jordan
11
Union Grove
13.95
-0.7
1
2
Beaty, Paul
12
Brookwood
14.62
-0.7
1
3
Lightbourne, Kj
12
Norcross
14.88
-0.7
1
4
Smith, William
12
Brookwood
15.12
-0.7
1
5
Gillespie, Dennis
11
Norcross
15.45
-0.7
1
6
Redhead, Andrew
11
Dacula
15.70
-0.7
1
--
Williams, Devon
11
Kell
DNF
-0.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Jordan
11
Union Grove
13.90
-0.6
1
2
Beaty, Paul
12
Brookwood
14.70
+1.2
2
3
Lightbourne, Kj
12
Norcross
14.79
+0.8
4
5
Williams, Devon
11
Kell
14.83
+1.2
2
4
Smith, William
12
Brookwood
15.16
-1.0
3
6
Gillespie, Dennis
11
Norcross
15.22
+0.8
4
7
Redhead, Andrew
11
Dacula
15.45
-1.0
3
8
Crute, Michael
12
Kell
15.52
-0.6
1
10
Wright, Billy
12
Eagle's Landing
15.61
+0.8
4
9
McNeil, Chesley
11
Hillgrove (Cobb)
15.61
-1.0
3
11
Dobbs, Nathan
12
Grayson
15.72
+1.2
2
12
Hinds, Dwayne
12
Union Grove
15.75
+1.2
2
13
Moye', Austin
11
Grayson
15.76
+1.2
2
14
Sanders, Korbin
10
Hillgrove (Cobb)
15.80
+0.8
4
15
Jones, Austin
11
St Pius X Cathol
15.88
-0.6
1
16
Rhoulac, Zayquan
11
Smiths Station
15.90
+1.2
2
17
Holley, DJ
12
Auburn
16.09
-0.6
1
18
Crumpler, Shawann
--
Greenbrier
16.14
-0.6
1
19
Spann, Jojo
--
Ola
16.34
+0.8
4
20
Seward, Cameron
9
Westminster
16.53
-1.0
3
21
Cole, Ryan
--
North Oconee
16.60
-1.0
3
22
Cain, Jordan
12
Allatoona
16.93
+1.2
2
23
Broecker, Chris
12
Westminster
17.16
-0.6
1
24
Lewis, Micheal
11
Smiths Station
17.27
-0.6
1
25
Hardy, Aj
12
Eagle's Landing
17.28
+0.8
4
26
Holley, Adam
12
Starr's Mill
17.34
+1.2
2
27
Rabb, Dalton
10
Auburn
17.50
-0.6
1
28
Reeves, Christian
Eagle's Landing
17.57
-1.0
3
29
Lewis, Kitaro
12
North Gwinnett
20.07
-1.0
3
--
Baaklini, Jad
12
Starr's Mill
DNF
-1.0
3
Mens 400m Hurdles College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melson, Keon
12
Fort Valley Stat
52.64
1
2
James, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
53.22
1
3
Chichester, Gerald
10
Columbus State (
55.01
1
4
Chaney Jr., Roger
11
Fort Valley Stat
55.62
1
5
West, Trevarus
9
Clark Atlanta
55.88
2
6
Rasheed, Jibril
12
Clark Atlanta
56.17
2
7
Lewis, Matthew
9
Fort Valley Stat
57.09
1
8
Veras, Edlin
11
Clayton State
57.15
2
9
Hunter, Blair
11
Fort Valley Stat
58.53
2
10
Tolbert, Josh
11
Columbus State (
59.76
1
Mens 4x100m Relay College
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huntley
,
Moon
,
Benton
,
Huntley
Shorter
40.99
1
2
Parks
,
Martinez
,
Logan
,
Verdi
Kennesaw State
41.25
1
3
Wilson
,
Dameron
,
Dodson
,
Talton
Shorter
41.46
1
4
Jones
,
DiDia
,
Simms
,
Gardner
Georgia Tech
41.64
1
5
Jones
,
Tolbert
,
Chichest
,
Williams
Columbus State (
41.95
1
6
Gainous
,
Smith
,
Rollins
,
Miles
Georgia State
42.37
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodwin
,
Morris
,
O'Babatu
,
Abdul-qa
Grayson
41.81
4
2
Richards
,
Foster
,
Pace
,
Sullivan
Walton
42.11
4
3
Flesch
,
Isola
,
Evans
,
Watkins
Collins Hill
42.33
4
4
Mckinny
,
Jones
,
Butler
,
Franklin
Smiths Station
42.56
4
5
Biggers
,
Biggers
,
Kerkula
,
Tyson
Grovetown
42.99
3
6
Udor
,
Randolph
,
Crute
,
Williams
Kell
43.04
3
7
Vaughn
,
Beamon
,
Daley
,
Wilkins
Union Grove
43.14
4
8
King
,
Greene
,
Laskey
,
Lewis
Starr's Mill
43.14
2
9
Brown
,
Koo
,
Everett
,
Almon
Pope
43.37
3
10
Holland
,
Green
,
Reeves
,
Williams
Eagle's Landing
43.61
2
11
Pippens
,
Mcbride
,
Spann
,
Barker
Ola
43.78
2
12
Barham
,
Evans
,
Davis
,
Dawson
Chapel Hill
43.84
3
13
Jones
,
Harris
,
Cain
,
Munn
Allatoona
44.00
3
14
Watkins
,
Cadger
,
Polk
,
Wolff
Woodward Academy
44.01
2
15
Burns
,
Mcneal
,
Burden
,
Griffin
Eagle's Landing
44.06
1
16
Jeffay
,
Cornell
,
Ufere
,
Seward
Westminster
44.21
4
17
Johnson
,
Alabi
,
Jackson
,
Harris
North Gwinnett
44.21
2
18
Relay Team
North Springs
44.28
2
19
Heller
,
Snelling
,
King
,
Willis
Marist
44.41
1
20
Relay Team
Harrison
44.53
1
21
Relay Team
Lambert
46.64
1
22
Brown
,
Galloway
,
Anderson
,
Quinn
Creekview
47.60
1
23
Hulick
,
McCord
,
Jones
,
Paige
North Forsyth
47.62
1
Mens 4x400m Relay College
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James
,
Logan
,
Martinez
,
Tansey
Kennesaw State
3:15.75
1
2
Veras
,
Russell
,
Anderson
,
Fort
Clayton State
3:20.87
1
3
Sivanesa
,
Clasen
,
Roberts
,
Erdman
Georgia Tech
3:22.96
1
4
Dodson
,
Benton
,
Kennedy
,
Talton
Shorter
3:24.96
2
5
Black
,
Dampier
,
Black
,
Harper
Georgia State
3:32.12
1
6
Stephens
,
Barron
,
Black
,
McMillan
Georgia Tech
3:38.15
2
7
Gainous
,
Rollins
,
Miles
,
Hamilton
Georgia State
3:39.38
2
8
Clifford
,
Powers
,
Mendrek-
,
Fulton
Georgia Tech
3:39.60
2
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weeks
,
Smith
,
Morgan
,
Nellon
Smiths Station
3:19.25
4
2
King
,
Greene
,
Laskey
,
Lewis
Starr's Mill
3:21.24
4
3
Lewis
,
Johnson
,
Watford
,
Harris
North Gwinnett
3:24.03
3
4
Watkins
,
Cadger
,
Polk
,
Johnson
Woodward Academy
3:27.21
3
5
Dobbs
,
Goodwin
,
Nicholas
,
Morris
Grayson
3:27.55
3
6
Jeffay
,
Cornell
,
Brown
,
Tuthill
Westminster
3:28.58
4
7
Brown
,
Davis
,
Morgan
,
Lightbou
Norcross
3:29.02
3
8
Demeunyn
,
Almon
,
Brown
,
Stormark
Pope
3:31.11
3
9
Biggers
,
Garrett
,
Hatchett
,
Crane
Grovetown
3:31.44
4
10
Jones
,
Harris
,
Cain
,
Munn
Allatoona
3:32.31
2
11
Williams
,
Edenfiel
,
Harris
,
Whack
Alexander
3:33.85
2
12
Voyles
,
Benson
,
Barham
,
Davis
Chapel Hill
3:34.19
4
13
Holland
,
Green
,
Reeves
,
Moore
Eagle's Landing
3:35.60
1
14
Hardy
,
Lockhart
,
Mcneal
,
Griffin
Eagle's Landing
3:35.75
2
15
Kaufman
,
Gray
,
Retherfo
,
Holloman
St Pius X Cathol
3:37.36
2
16
Williams
,
Wilson
,
Torbert
,
Torbert
Auburn
3:37.38
1
17
Hedmann
,
Ingram
,
Whitaker
,
Hyde
Creekview
3:40.28
1
18
Pace
,
Sullivan
,
Milford
,
Mccorkle
Walton
3:42.40
2
--
Beamon
,
Moore
,
Wilkins
,
Nwaiji
Union Grove
FS
2
Mens 4x800m Relay College
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clifford
,
Stephens
,
Mendrek-
,
Roberts
Georgia Tech
7:39.14
1
2
Powers
,
Barron
,
Erdman
,
Fulton
Georgia Tech
7:53.32
1
3
Enriquez
,
Black
,
Kapadia
,
Harper
Georgia State
8:03.63
1
4
McMillan
,
Black
,
Longobar
,
Gutierre
Georgia Tech
8:13.39
1
5
Black
,
Manning
,
Tomy
,
Dampier
Georgia State
8:14.98
1
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan
,
Giuliano
,
Wearn
,
Smith
Brookwood
7:55.76
1
2
Walcott
,
Mohammed
,
Cown
,
Atkinson
Grayson
8:03.24
1
3
Voyles
,
Gaines
,
Eldredge
,
Wilson
Chapel Hill
8:03.80
1
4
Weeks
,
Crouch
,
Smith
,
Nellon
Smiths Station
8:07.34
1
5
Thompson
,
Boudreau
,
Henderso
,
McIaasc
Etowah
8:15.90
1
6
Melton
,
Robertso
,
Bagwell
,
Pleak
Marietta
8:17.19
1
7
Joyner
,
Sims
,
Marcelin
,
Lockhart
Eagle's Landing
8:20.64
1
8
Relay Team
Greenbrier
8:21.95
1
9
Vassey
,
Bittinge
,
Burnett
,
Holifiel
Woodward Academy
8:22.46
1
10
Russell
,
Hennings
,
Nash
,
Smith
Westminster
8:23.18
1
11
Decarrea
,
Simon
,
Nutley
,
Kallas
Allatoona
8:24.66
1
12
Brown
,
Turner
,
Todd
,
Winters
Norcross
8:28.59
1
13
Stewart
,
Cromer
,
Smith
,
Smith
Union Grove
8:28.85
1
14
Flores
,
Sevidal
,
Littig
,
York
North Gwinnett
8:31.15
1
15
Forman
,
Humble
,
Schlosbe
,
Sullivan
Walton
8:34.70
1
16
Mclaughl
,
Martin
,
Garcia
,
Philip
Collins Hill
8:36.87
1
17
Mcvicker
,
Waples
,
Weeks
,
Pressgro
Starr's Mill
8:41.44
1
18
Teachey
,
Whitaker
,
Brewer
,
Ryan
Creekview
8:41.61
1
19
Wilson
,
Fowers
,
MacDonal
,
Hohneke
Lakeside Evans
8:42.33
1
20
Chambers
,
Williams
,
Edenfiel
,
Kiarie
Alexander
8:45.21
1
21
Dyer
,
Walker
,
Jones
,
Boulick
Cherokee
8:48.47
1
22
Weber
,
Bryant
,
Leahey
,
Anemogia
Marist
8:49.65
1
23
Provost
,
Blauvelt
,
Howell
,
Dayoub
Milton
8:59.17
1
24
Grant
,
Kabir
,
Espy
,
Langley
Lambert
9:06.02
1
25
Brazil
,
Zah
,
Romero
,
Kapadia
Kell
9:07.25
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan
,
Giuliano
,
Wearn
,
Malanosk
Brookwood
17:22.40
1
2
Kaufman
,
Hoban
,
Tirrell
,
Sprague
St Pius X Cathol
17:59.51
1
3
Voyles
,
Gaines
,
Eldredge
,
Ellison
Chapel Hill
18:04.79
1
4
Vaughn
,
Wilson
,
Fowers
,
MacDonal
Lakeside Evans
18:20.03
1
5
Demeunyn
,
Fleming
,
Howell
,
Stormark
Pope
18:20.70
1
6
Vassey
,
Bittinge
,
Burnett
,
Martin
Woodward Academy
18:22.38
1
7
Thompson
,
Boudreau
,
Hildebra
,
McIaasc
Etowah
18:32.09
1
8
Forman
,
Humble
,
Torres
,
Sullivan
Walton
18:33.78
1
9
Gonzalez
,
Mclaughl
,
Martin
,
Philip
Collins Hill
18:34.87
1
10
Walcott
,
Habtegab
,
Bell
,
Cown
Grayson
18:37.91
1
11
Turner
,
Gromley
,
Todd
,
Winters
Norcross
18:53.98
1
12
Selvey
,
McMurray
,
Bryant
,
Leahey
Marist
19:01.43
1
13
O'Connel
,
Estes
,
Bohn
,
Figlewic
Harrison
19:01.78
1
14
Smith
,
Russell
,
Flowers
,
Nash
Westminster
19:03.10
1
15
Teachey
,
Whitaker
,
Ryan
,
Carter
Creekview
19:11.90
1
16
Neal
,
Lico
,
Thornsbe
,
Kelly
Milton
19:24.62
1
17
Crouch
,
Brannon
,
Stewart
,
Pyron
Smiths Station
19:25.39
1
18
Williams
,
Nutley
,
Kallas
,
Reeves
Allatoona
19:28.93
1
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weeks
,
Mckinny
,
Jones
,
Smith
Smiths Station
1:30.88
4
2
Richards
,
Foster
,
Pace
,
Sullivan
Walton
1:31.72
4
3
Brown
,
Mole
,
Reid
,
Flowe
Parkview
1:32.15
4
4
Vaughn
,
Beamon
,
Moore
,
Wilkins
Union Grove
1:32.35
4
5
King
,
Greene
,
Laskey
,
Lewis
Starr's Mill
1:33.54
2
6
Gillespi
,
Huitt
,
Autry
,
Hensley
Norcross
1:33.64
1
7
Reese
,
Hegedus
,
Loggins
,
Hughes
Lassiter
1:34.14
3
8
Watkins
,
Polk
,
Johnson
,
Wolff
Woodward Academy
1:34.25
3
9
Gervais
,
Thompson
,
Lewis
,
Paulk
Milton
1:34.40
2
10
Smith
,
Smith
,
Ferris
,
Joy
Brookwood
1:34.94
2
11
Udor
,
Randolph
,
Crute
,
Williams
Kell
1:35.04
3
12
Jones
,
Harris
,
Cain
,
Munn
Allatoona
1:35.38
2
13
Flesch
,
Isola
,
Watkins
,
Terry
Collins Hill
1:35.74
4
14
Parks
,
McNeil
,
Erege
,
Drake
Hillgrove (Cobb)
1:36.13
3
15
Barham
,
Evans
,
Davis
,
Dawson
Chapel Hill
1:36.20
3
16
Holland
,
Green
,
Reeves
,
Moore
Eagle's Landing
1:36.51
2
17
Biggers
,
Biggers
,
Kerkula
,
Tyson
Grovetown
1:36.58
2
18
Edenfiel
,
Harris
,
Hall
,
Gordan
Alexander
1:36.77
2
19
Jeffay
,
Brown
,
Cornell
,
Tuthill
Westminster
1:36.81
3
20
Snelling
,
King
,
Catherma
,
Willis
Marist
1:36.97
1
21
Gray
,
Retherfo
,
Smith
,
Blake
St Pius X Cathol
1:38.30
1
22
Relay Team
Auburn
1:38.45
4
23
Hardy
,
Burns
,
Mcneal
,
Burden
Eagle's Landing
1:39.37
3
24
Ingram
,
Galloway
,
Anderson
,
Quinn
Creekview
1:41.15
1
25
Lecave
,
McCord
,
Simmons
,
Paige
North Forsyth
1:44.82
1
Mens Shot Put College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitener, Caleb
9
Georgia
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
2
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
3
Davilmar, Teonor
10
Georgia
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
4
Harvey, Robert
9
Shorter
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
5
Crow, Tyler
10
Kennesaw State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
6
Blickhahn, Peter
11
Columbus State (
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
7
August, Jordan
11
Clark Atlanta
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
8
Omotade, Oluwadamilola
10
Fort Valley Stat
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
9
Griffin, Andrew
9
Fort Valley Stat
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
10
Walker, Corey
11
Clark Atlanta
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
--
Griffin, Justin
12
Shorter
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Justin
9
Georgia
52.15m
(171'1)
1
2
McCarty, Burke
9
Georgia
47.55m
(156'0)
1
3
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
45.10m
(147'11.5)
1
4
Anderson, Braydon
9
Georgia
44.00m
(144'4.25)
1
5
Harvey, Robert
9
Shorter
42.02m
(137'10.25)
1
6
August, Jordan
11
Clark Atlanta
38.21m
(125'4.25)
1
7
Blickhahn, Peter
11
Columbus State (
33.02m
(108'4)
1
8
Crow, Tyler
10
Kennesaw State
32.89m
(107'10.75)
1
9
Reed, Adam
12
Kennesaw State
31.60m
(103'8)
1
10
Henley, Damarcus
11
Kennesaw State
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
11
Graham, Brian
11
Kennesaw State
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
12
Griffin, Andrew
9
Fort Valley Stat
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
13
Omotade, Oluwadamilola
10
Fort Valley Stat
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
Mens Javelin College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Braydon
9
Georgia
57.53m
(188'8.75)
1
2
Lynch, Douglas
9
Columbus State (
45.29m
(148'7)
1
3
Griffin, Justin
12
Shorter
42.69m
(140'0.5)
1
4
Griffin, Andrew
9
Fort Valley Stat
40.90m
(134'2)
1
5
Hawkins, Kareem
10
Shorter
35.80m
(117'5.25)
1
6
Blickhahn, Peter
11
Columbus State (
31.67m
(103'10.75)
1
--
Giacomin, Alex
10
Georgia
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Justin
9
Georgia
66.78m
(219'1)
1
2
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
53.79m
(176'5.5)
1
3
Whitener, Caleb
9
Georgia
50.06m
(164'2.75)
1
4
Thompson, Duncan
12
Georgia Tech
49.83m
(163'5.75)
1
5
Crow, Tyler
10
Kennesaw State
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
6
Griffin, Andrew
9
Fort Valley Stat
25.68m
(84'3)
1
7
Jestice, Jeremy
11
Clark Atlanta
24.41m
(80'1)
1
8
Blickhahn, Peter
11
Columbus State (
23.49m
(77'0.75)
1
Mens High Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinzie, Jerome
12
Kennesaw State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Chambers, Mykhail
11
Georgia Tech
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Zeman, Cameron
10
Kennesaw State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Thomason, Chas
9
Georgia Tech
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Wiliams, Braylon
9
Shorter
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Logan, Antonio
12
Kennesaw State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Trebor
9
Shorter
7.02m
(23'0.25)
+0.0
1
2
Wilson, Richard
9
Shorter
6.90m
(22'7.5)
+0.1
1
3
Smith, Corey
9
Georgia State
6.38m
(20'11)
-2.2
1
4
Baker, Brentnol
11
Fort Valley Stat
6.33m
(20'9)
-1.5
1
5
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
6.18m
(20'3.25)
-0.3
1
6
Logan, Antonio
12
Kennesaw State
6.10m
(20'0)
+0.0
1
7
Chichester, Gerald
10
Columbus State (
6.04m
(19'9.75)
-2.8
1
8
Ledlum, LaSalle
9
Georgia State
5.96m
(19'6.5)
-0.3
1
9
Hilaire, Jawanza
10
Clark Atlanta
5.64m
(18'6)
+1.2
1
9
Hampton, Kevin
10
Columbus State (
5.64m
(18'6)
-1.4
1
Mens Triple Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
13.32m
(43'8.25)
+1.8
1
2
Scott, Craig
9
Shorter
12.10m w
(39'8.25)
+2.2
1
3
Baker, Brentnol
11
Fort Valley Stat
11.90m
(39'0.5)
+1.9
1
--
Gardner, Jonathan
9
Georgia Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unterberger, Aaron
10
Georgia Tech
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
--
Graham, Brian
11
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Chamblee, Aaron
10
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Reed, Adam
12
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Malquist, Paul
9
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
--
Roberts, James
12
Clark Atlanta
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, John
11
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
--
Ebbetts, Caleb
9
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nembhard, Georgina
12
Georgia
11.93
-2.1
1
2
Crawford, Shelisia
11
Columbus State (
12.03
-2.1
1
3
Bent, Odeika
12
Georgia
12.04
-2.1
1
4
Davis, Cynthia
10
Kennesaw State
12.06
-0.9
2
5
Anderson, Jenae
12
Georgia Tech
12.09
-2.1
1
6
Davidson, Taylor
12
Georgia Tech
12.14
-0.9
2
7
Williams, Naquia
10
Kennesaw State
12.22
-0.9
2
8
Ballard, Ashley
9
Georgia
12.25
-0.9
2
9
Daley, Tamala
10
Shorter
12.31
-0.9
2
10
Colbert, Tatiana
9
Georgia State
12.35
-0.9
2
11
Gill, Javan
12
Georgia
12.51
-1.0
3
11
Alexander, Asha
9
Columbus State (
12.51
-3.1
4
13
Jackson, Victoria
11
Kennesaw State
12.54
-2.1
1
14
Burke, Shankevia
10
Fort Valley Stat
12.57
-0.9
2
15
Jackson, Nakela
12
Fort Valley Stat
12.78
-0.9
2
16
Jackson, Jasmine
9
Shorter
12.78
-1.0
3
17
Kurtz, Benita
9
Georgia
12.88
-2.1
1
18
Wilson, Portia
10
Fort Valley Stat
12.91
-2.1
1
19
Dorsett, Tai
10
Kennesaw State
12.92
-1.0
3
20
Barchue, Lashanna
11
Kennesaw State
12.93
-1.0
3
21
Abdullah, Kalimah
10
Clark Atlanta
13.02
-3.1
4
22
Williams, Morgan
9
Kennesaw State
13.03
-1.0
3
23
Robinson, Brittany
11
Kennesaw State
13.05
-3.1
4
24
Beverly, Keila
9
Columbus State (
13.07
-1.0
3
25
Comer, Tamara
10
Clark Atlanta
13.19
-3.1
4
26
Mule, Hannah
9
Kennesaw State
13.47
-3.1
4
27
Herrington, Quinette
10
Clark Atlanta
13.60
-3.1
4
28
Defoor, Marina
9
Columbus State (
13.79
-1.0
3
29
Warren, Oriel
9
Columbus State (
13.88
-1.0
3
--
Smith, Rickola
10
Fort Valley Stat
FS
-2.1
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Brianna
11
Union Grove
11.73
+1.0
1
2
Abrams, Jasmine
11
Grayson
12.16
+1.0
1
3
Booker, Maia
9
West Hall
12.25
+1.0
1
4
Davis, Janisha
11
Smiths Station
12.32
+1.0
1
5
Carter, Tayla
11
Walton
12.36
+1.0
1
6
Adams, Mia
12
Eagle's Landing
12.41
+1.0
1
7
Epps, Bria
11
Chapel Hill
12.45
+1.0
1
8
Williams, Remel
9
Alexander
12.61
+1.0
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Brianna
11
Union Grove
12.00
+0.1
2
2
Booker, Maia
9
West Hall
12.22
-1.2
3
3
Davis, Janisha
11
Smiths Station
12.39
+0.3
4
5
Epps, Bria
11
Chapel Hill
12.41
+0.3
4
6
Abrams, Jasmine
11
Grayson
12.42
-1.2
3
7
Carter, Tayla
11
Walton
12.60
-1.2
3
4
Adams, Mia
12
Eagle's Landing
12.62
-0.5
1
8
Williams, Remel
9
Alexander
12.70
+0.3
4
9
Griffin, Sydney
11
Walton
12.72
+0.1
2
10
Hardy, Cierra
12
Allatoona
12.73
+0.1
2
11
Smith, Zanquetta
12
Smiths Station
12.84
-0.5
1
12
Young, Bria
12
Collins Hill
12.93
-1.2
3
13
Tyson, Kayla
--
Greenbrier
12.97
-0.5
1
14
Woodward, Morgan
--
North Cobb Chris
12.98
+0.3
4
15
Scaife, Desni
12
Auburn
12.99
+0.1
2
16
Carson, Kia
9
Milton
13.01
-1.2
3
17
Graves, Sierra
12
Collins Hill
13.04
+0.3
4
18
Delva, Nicky
9
Westminster
13.05
+0.1
2
19
Burr, Shanel
9
North Cobb Comp
13.17
-0.5
1
20
Dollerson, Larnetta
9
Norcross
13.19
+0.1
2
21
Vuduris, Ashley
12
Starr's Mill
13.27
+0.1
2
22
Moise, Rebecca
12
Creekview
13.47
-1.2
3
23
Daigrepont, Taylor
--
North Forsyth
13.50
+0.3
4
24
Fuller, Maya
9
St Pius X Cathol
13.58
-0.5
1
25
Scott, Maya
10
Creekview
13.65
-1.2
3
26
Charles, Laura
10
Marist
14.19
+0.3
4
Womens 200m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Shelisia
11
Columbus State (
24.17
-0.9
1
2
Bent, Odeika
12
Georgia
24.27
-0.9
1
3
Anderson, Jenae
12
Georgia Tech
24.71
-0.9
1
4
Davis, Cynthia
10
Kennesaw State
24.71
-0.9
1
5
Ballard, Ashley
9
Georgia
24.76
+0.1
2
6
Stewartson, Ashlie
11
Shorter
24.77
-0.4
3
7
Davidson, Taylor
12
Georgia Tech
24.88
-0.4
3
8
Sewell, Brittany
11
Shorter
24.95
+0.1
2
9
Swann, Brandy
11
Georgia State
24.96
-0.9
1
9
McKee, Julienne
9
Georgia Tech
24.96
-0.4
3
11
Spates, Lakeisha
11
Georgia
25.02
+0.1
2
12
Spikes, Lakeisha
9
Shorter
25.10
+0.1
2
13
Williams, Naquia
10
Kennesaw State
25.11
-0.4
3
14
Colbert, Tatiana
9
Georgia State
25.13
-0.9
1
15
Gill, Javan
12
Georgia
25.27
-1.5
4
16
McKeirnan, Kayla
12
Georgia Tech
25.58
-0.4
3
17
Jackson, Victoria
11
Kennesaw State
25.80
+0.1
2
18
Robinson, Brittany
11
Kennesaw State
25.81
+0.5
5
19
Alexander, Asha
9
Columbus State (
25.84
-1.5
4
20
Christian, Joe'l
9
Georgia
25.92
-1.5
4
21
Jones, Mia
11
Shorter
26.03
+0.5
5
21
Beverly, Keila
9
Columbus State (
26.03
-0.4
3
23
Mallard, Brittany
10
Fort Valley Stat
26.04
-1.5
4
24
Kurtz, Benita
9
Georgia
26.08
+0.5
5
25
Boswell, DeCoshia
10
Kennesaw State
26.12
-1.5
4
26
Akinosho, Sarah
9
Georgia
26.18
+0.1
2
27
Comer, Tamara
10
Clark Atlanta
26.23
+0.5
5
28
Abdullah, Kalimah
10
Clark Atlanta
26.26
-1.5
4
29
Gayle, Ashley
9
Georgia
26.27
+0.1
2
30
Moore, Tamara
9
Georgia State
26.48
-0.4
3
31
Barchue, Lashanna
11
Kennesaw State
26.54
+0.5
5
32
Woods, Dominique
11
Shorter
26.78
-1.5
4
33
Jackson, Latricia
11
Georgia State
26.87
+0.1
2
34
Herrington, Quinette
10
Clark Atlanta
27.53
+0.5
5
35
Cobb, Miriam
11
Columbus State (
27.60
-0.4
3
36
Grant, Ashley
9
Columbus State (
27.77
+0.5
5
37
Mule, Hannah
9
Kennesaw State
27.80
+0.5
5
Womens 400m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swann, Brandy
11
Georgia State
55.59
1
2
Stewartson, Ashlie
11
Shorter
56.46
1
3
Spates, Lakeisha
11
Georgia
56.91
1
4
Mallard, Brittany
10
Fort Valley Stat
57.44
1
5
Gayle, Ashley
9
Georgia
58.16
1
6
Jones, Mia
11
Shorter
58.25
1
7
Boswell, DeCoshia
10
Kennesaw State
58.91
2
8
Comer, Tamara
10
Clark Atlanta
59.09
2
9
Akinosho, Sarah
9
Georgia
59.47
2
10
Christian, Joe'l
9
Georgia
59.58
2
11
Spikes, Lakeisha
9
Shorter
59.64
1
12
Abdullah, Kalimah
10
Clark Atlanta
1:00.53
3
13
Sewell, Brittany
11
Shorter
1:00.54
2
14
Cobb, Miriam
11
Columbus State (
1:02.29
2
15
Daniel, Laquita
10
Columbus State (
1:03.70
2
16
McClendon, Sarah
9
Fort Valley Stat
1:04.26
3
17
Grant, Ashley
9
Columbus State (
1:07.10
3
Womens 800m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malasarte, Megan
9
Georgia
2:10.91
1
2
Sims, Jade
11
Georgia Tech
2:15.78
1
3
Mitchell, Danyel
11
Georgia State
2:18.23
1
4
Robinson, Brittany
11
Kennesaw State
2:19.63
1
5
Robinson, Brittany
9
Clark Atlanta
2:20.35
1
6
Williams, Morgan
9
Kennesaw State
2:20.71
1
7
VanTassell, Jamie
9
Georgia Tech
2:20.80
1
8
Love, Jasmine
12
Georgia State
2:21.11
1
9
Halls, Madison
9
Georgia State
2:25.46
1
10
Gary, Candis
9
Fort Valley Stat
2:28.11
1
11
McGhee, Zaneta
12
Fort Valley Stat
2:31.68
1
12
Somerville, Emilie
12
Georgia State
2:32.41
1
13
Christian, Ramanda
9
Fort Valley Stat
2:41.34
1
Womens 1500m INVITATIONAL College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christoforou, Stella
9
Georgia
4:27.46
1
2
Lyons, Bridget
12
Georgia
4:35.52
1
3
Kownack, Mary
11
Georgia Tech
4:37.81
1
4
DuBard, Mary Kate
11
Georgia Tech
4:38.80
1
5
Nelson, Summer
12
Georgia
4:43.10
1
6
Batna, Linda
9
Mercer
4:43.23
1
7
McMeekin, Maureen
11
Georgia Tech
4:43.68
1
8
Kim, Betsy
11
Georgia Tech
4:44.87
1
9
Brower, Felicity
12
Georgia Tech
4:52.35
1
10
Robinson, Brittany
9
Clark Atlanta
4:56.39
1
11
Woller, Sammy
9
Mercer
5:03.89
1
Womens 1500m UNSEEDED College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Postma, Lauren
12
Georgia State
4:59.41
1
2
Breitbach, Megan
9
Georgia Tech
5:00.81
1
3
Young, Lauren
9
Georgia Tech
5:07.71
1
4
Ebert, Lindsey
9
Georgia
5:11.54
1
5
Gafford, Ellafaire
9
Georgia
5:12.68
1
6
Christian, Ramanda
9
Fort Valley Stat
5:19.60
1
7
Woodson, Markeshia
9
Clark Atlanta
5:19.88
1
8
Carson, Haley
9
Kennesaw State
5:20.37
1
9
Gary, Candis
9
Fort Valley Stat
5:22.91
1
10
Pleasant, Breanna
12
Clark Atlanta
5:23.52
1
11
Grosz, Rachael
9
Georgia Tech
5:32.98
1
12
McGhee, Zaneta
12
Fort Valley Stat
5:34.98
1
13
Ainsworth, Cassadee
9
Georgia Tech
5:38.31
1
14
Shelman-Ford, Phyllis
12
Clark Atlanta
5:50.43
1
15
Eurek, Olivia
9
Kennesaw State
6:02.26
1
16
Whitaker, Nekesha
10
Clark Atlanta
6:05.24
1
17
Rose, Samantha
9
Fort Valley Stat
6:12.67
1
Womens 3200m SEEDED High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
12
Lakeside Evans
10:56.99
1
2
Schaich, Allie
12
Lambert
11:09.74
1
3
Merriman, Marcie
10
Lassiter
11:11.24
1
4
Tinkey, Grace
10
First Presbyteri
11:11.52
1
5
Unknown Athlete
12
Lakeside Evans
11:12.27
1
6
Kissel, Caroline
11
Brookwood
11:24.69
1
7
Kelly, Annie
10
Milton
11:28.59
1
8
Harkins, Sophie
12
Marist
11:30.04
1
9
Hooper, Laura Beth
12
Norcross
11:36.46
1
10
Whitworth, Chloe
11
Collins Hill
11:50.09
1
11
Lopez, Anakaren
12
Brookwood
11:51.54
1
12
Winslow, Vicky
12
Collins Hill
11:54.89
1
13
Selent, Paige
12
Archer
12:33.60
1
Womens 3200m UNSEEDED High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurgatt, Stefanie
10
Maclay
11:39.74
1
2
Isaacs, Kaylee
11
Harrison
11:44.48
1
3
Hale, Jessica
12
Pope
11:47.01
1
4
Jackson, Morgan
12
North Cobb Comp
11:50.88
1
5
Watson, Amelia
11
Norcross
11:59.16
1
6
Womack, Alexa
10
Walton
12:01.40
1
7
Smith, Nicole
11
Creekview
12:12.13
1
8
Ramos, Jackie
9
Evans
12:27.12
1
9
Laushey, Morgan
10
Pope
12:35.75
1
10
Rapowitz, Jordan
11
Walton
12:56.44
1
11
Depree, Janine
10
Westminster
13:08.89
1
12
Chrzanowski, Nicole
10
Starr's Mill
13:30.01
1
13
O'Quinn, Katie
10
First Presbyteri
13:30.46
1
Womens 5000m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Mackenzie
12
Kennesaw State
16:53.41
1
2
DiMecurio, Nicole
10
Georgia
17:39.65
1
3
Sinclair, Anna
9
Georgia State
17:44.31
1
4
Van Gorder, Morgan
11
Georgia
17:47.76
1
5
McCue-Woods, Kiara
9
Georgia
18:03.79
1
6
Niemann, Kacie
10
Mercer
18:28.65
1
7
Hamvas, Lena
9
Mercer
18:38.12
1
8
McWhirter, Ali
10
Georgia
18:44.22
1
9
Jamie, Chandler
10
Georgia
18:46.07
1
10
McGinty, Allyson
10
Georgia
18:48.24
1
11
Hope, Sarah
9
Georgia
18:52.36
1
12
Morris, Heather
9
Kennesaw State
18:59.30
1
13
Anderson, Zanny
11
Georgia State
19:05.00
1
14
Robinson, Abbie
10
Georgia
19:10.46
1
15
Skiles, Brittney
12
Columbus State (
19:13.85
1
16
Cochran, Jamisha
9
Columbus State (
19:27.66
1
17
Kivi, Christina
11
Mercer
19:30.74
1
18
English, Moneque
10
Columbus State (
19:54.14
1
19
English, Moneka
10
Columbus State (
20:06.56
1
20
French, Amy
12
Georgia State
20:10.85
1
21
Knapper, Kasie
10
Mercer
20:28.30
1
22
Rodriguez, Andrea
11
Georgia State
21:10.15
1
--
Rotich, Caroline
9
Columbus State (
DNF
1
Womens 2k Steeple High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coppage, Victoria
11
First Presbyteri
7:27.13
1
2
Thornburg, Whitney
12
Asheville Christ
7:33.02
1
3
Unknown Athlete
10
Lambert
8:18.03
1
4
Andrews, Tori
12
Marist
8:22.68
1
5
Daniel, Alicia
12
Smiths Station
8:27.33
1
6
Joyner, Jami
11
Pope
8:32.53
1
7
Boyle, Emily
12
Walton
8:39.11
1
8
Lind, Jenny
10
Lakeside Evans
8:46.00
1
9
Hooper, Lindsay
10
Collins Hill
8:52.25
1
10
Bosley, Sidney
10
Creekview
9:11.53
1
11
Zambrana, Jazmin
9
Starr's Mill
9:29.18
1
12
Ryan, Eden
12
Creekview
11:49.46
1
Womens 3k Steeple College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirk, Savannah
9
Georgia
10:59.43
1
2
Boozer, Leslie
10
Georgia
11:03.27
1
3
Showalter, Katharine
10
Georgia State
11:40.86
1
4
Bishop, Alison
10
Georgia State
11:53.20
1
5
Houle, Kacee
11
Georgia State
12:02.40
1
6
McNutt, Emily
9
Georgia
12:04.59
1
7
Robison, Shelby
9
Georgia
12:38.23
1
8
Arnold, Ashley
12
Columbus State (
12:52.26
1
Womens 100m Hurdles College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Tamara
9
Georgia State
14.22
+0.2
1
2
Baker, Santerri
10
Georgia
14.30
-1.2
3
3
Hill, Daniellle
10
Georgia State
14.46
+0.2
1
4
Nembhard, Georgina
12
Georgia
14.65
+0.2
1
5
Watts, Vanderlyn
11
Shorter
14.79
-0.6
2
6
Norman, Leah
10
Georgia State
14.82
-0.6
2
7
McKeirnan, Kayla
12
Georgia Tech
14.85
-0.6
2
8
Jackson, Nakela
12
Fort Valley Stat
14.93
+0.2
1
9
Dent, Lavina
12
Georgia State
15.02
+0.2
1
10
Mack, Naomi
11
Kennesaw State
15.06
+0.2
1
11
Williams, Naquia
10
Kennesaw State
15.28
+0.2
1
12
Dorsett, Tai
10
Kennesaw State
15.74
-1.2
3
13
Crawford, Delecia
9
Georgia State
15.80
-0.6
2
14
Coons, Jessica
12
Shorter
15.82
-1.2
3
15
Mule, Hannah
9
Kennesaw State
16.01
-0.6
2
16
Pate, Monique
9
Georgia Tech
16.13
-1.2
3
17
Lomax, Ariel
10
Clark Atlanta
16.23
-0.6
2
18
Warren, Oriel
9
Columbus State (
16.25
+0.2
1
19
Defoor, Marina
9
Columbus State (
16.27
-0.6
2
20
Smith, Vynnessa
11
Kennesaw State
16.33
-1.2
3
21
Damron, Patricia
10
Kennesaw State
16.38
-1.2
3
22
Houseworth, Makiala
9
Shorter
17.62
-1.2
3
23
Woods, Dominique
11
Shorter
19.98
-0.6
2
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
10
Kell
13.66
+0.8
1
2
Kearse, LeNiesha
10
West Hall
14.67
+0.8
1
3
Burr, Shanel
9
North Cobb Comp
14.73
+0.8
1
4
Braxton, Alex
12
Union Grove
15.47
+0.8
1
5
Johnson, Fran
12
First Presbyteri
15.49
+0.8
1
6
Egolum, Beverly
12
Collins Hill
15.62
+0.8
1
7
Bakari, Kamilah
11
Norcross
16.02
+0.8
1
8
Gilbert, Katy
11
St Pius X Cathol
16.44
+0.8
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
10
Kell
13.86
-0.1
1
2
Kearse, LeNiesha
10
West Hall
14.70
+0.0
3
5
Burr, Shanel
9
North Cobb Comp
14.97
+0.0
3
3
Braxton, Alex
12
Union Grove
15.52
+0.6
2
6
Gilbert, Katy
11
St Pius X Cathol
15.98
-0.1
1
7
Johnson, Fran
12
First Presbyteri
15.99
+0.6
2
8
Egolum, Beverly
12
Collins Hill
16.00
-0.1
1
4
Bakari, Kamilah
11
Norcross
16.02
+0.0
4
9
Greer, Michaela
11
Walton
16.03
+0.6
2
10
Cashin, Claire
10
Brookwood
16.62
+0.0
3
11
Johnson, Chelsey
12
Collins Hill
16.74
+0.0
4
12
Dunn, Anna
10
Creekview
16.78
+0.0
4
13
Mayfield, Megan
11
Lakeside Evans
16.83
+0.0
3
14
Rutan, Mckennsie
--
North Forsyth
16.98
+0.6
2
15
Phillips, Ashton
12
Grayson
17.04
-0.1
1
16
Douglass, Lynsey
11
Starr's Mill
17.10
+0.6
2
17
Veal, Savannah
12
North Oconee
17.54
+0.0
3
18
Wilkerson, Kapria
12
Ola
17.61
+0.0
4
19
McDowell, Zoe
10
Union Grove
17.63
+0.0
4
20
Orea, Alia
11
Norcross
17.87
+0.0
4
21
Nelson, Andrea
12
Creekview
17.89
-0.1
1
22
Hammond, Kaila
11
Allatoona
18.06
+0.6
2
23
Slay, Tika
11
Alexander
18.42
+0.6
2
24
Liston, Melissa
Eagle's Landing
18.55
+0.0
3
25
Stokes, Shannon
12
Smiths Station
19.85
+0.0
4
Womens 400m Hurdles College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Njoku, Leslie
12
Georgia Tech
58.39
1
2
Isley, Jasmine
11
Georgia Tech
1:01.49
1
3
Payne, Latonya
10
Fort Valley Stat
1:01.60
1
4
Holden, Kennisha
10
Shorter
1:03.09
1
5
Dent, Lavina
12
Georgia State
1:03.82
2
6
Dorsett, Tai
10
Kennesaw State
1:04.43
2
7
Walker, Carin
11
Georgia
1:04.79
1
8
Baker, Santerri
10
Georgia
1:05.87
1
9
Lomax, Ariel
10
Clark Atlanta
1:06.18
2
10
Watts, Vanderlyn
11
Shorter
1:06.72
2
11
Coons, Jessica
12
Shorter
1:07.44
2
12
Norman, Leah
10
Georgia State
1:10.87
1
13
Crawford, Delecia
9
Georgia State
1:11.22
2
14
Hill, Daniellle
10
Georgia State
1:12.21
1
15
McClendon, Sarah
9
Fort Valley Stat
1:12.92
2
Womens 4x100m Relay College
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Isley
,
Anderson
,
Davidson
,
Njoku
Georgia Tech
45.75
1
2
Ballard
,
Nembhard
,
Bent
,
Spates
Georgia
46.11
1
3
Holden
,
Stewarts
,
Jones
,
Watts
Shorter
47.17
2
4
Baker
,
Kurtz
,
Walker
,
Gill
Georgia
47.31
2
5
Hill
,
Colbert
,
Jackson
,
Moore
Georgia State
48.54
1
6
Beverly
,
Cobb
,
Warren
,
Crawford
Columbus State (
49.07
1
7
Daley
,
Spikes
,
Jackson
,
Sewell
Shorter
50.75
1
--
Herringt
,
Abdullah
,
Jenkins
,
Harris
Clark Atlanta
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley
,
Janku
,
Carter
,
Griffin
Walton
49.34
4
2
Relay Team
North Springs
49.36
4
3
Young
,
Bennett
,
Graves
,
Kellar
Collins Hill
49.44
4
4
Hill
,
Slay
,
Matson
,
Williams
Alexander
49.77
4
5
Parkinso
,
Epps
,
Dickerso
,
Partridg
Chapel Hill
49.98
2
6
Bakari
,
Rivers
,
Pride
,
Horn
Norcross
50.33
3
7
Relay Team
Harrison
50.39
3
8
Helm
,
Ott
,
Browne
,
Crafton
Starr's Mill
50.41
3
9
Amos
,
Palm
,
Thomas
,
Carson
Milton
51.08
3
10
Jenkins
,
Hall
,
Koepke
,
Spencer
North Gwinnett
52.08
4
11
Jakes
,
Ross
,
Lowry
,
Ball
Eagle's Landing
52.16
2
12
Hewitt
,
Papadopo
,
Delva
,
Anderson
Westminster
52.37
2
13
Edwards
,
McFadden
,
Woods
,
Davis
Woodward Academy
52.37
1
14
Hardy
,
Hammond
,
Legros
,
Adeyeye
Allatoona
52.47
2
15
Toddy
,
Moise
,
Dunn
,
Scott
Creekview
52.58
2
16
Smith
,
Light
,
Daigrepo
,
Warren
North Forsyth
53.02
1
17
Relay Team
Lambert
53.27
1
18
Relay Team
First Presbyteri
53.37
2
--
Mack
,
Carpente
,
Young
,
Hutchins
Pope
DNF
2
--
McDowell
,
Bailey
,
Braxton
,
Andrews
Union Grove
DNF
3
--
Relay Team
Eagle's Landing
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay College
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bent
,
Ballard
,
Spates
,
Gayle
Georgia
3:44.22
1
2
Isley
,
Anderson
,
Davidson
,
Njoku
Georgia Tech
3:49.58
1
3
Akinosho
,
Gill
,
Baker
,
Christia
Georgia
3:50.87
1
4
Dent
,
Swann
,
Colbert
,
Hill
Georgia State
3:51.63
1
5
Boswell
,
Robinson
,
Mack
,
Dorsett
Kennesaw State
3:51.90
1
6
Watts
,
Holden
,
Sewell
,
Spikes
Shorter
3:54.74
1
7
Crawford
,
Jackson
,
Norman
,
Mitchell
Georgia State
4:02.27
2
8
Pate
,
VanTasse
,
McMeekin
,
Kownack
Georgia Tech
4:14.95
2
--
Kim
,
DuBard
,
Breitbac
,
McKeirna
Georgia Tech
DNF
2
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helm
,
Ott
,
Browne
,
Crafton
Starr's Mill
4:02.46
3
2
Relay Team
Eagle's Landing
4:03.53
3
3
Diemer
,
Bennett
,
Kellar
,
Wilson
Collins Hill
4:03.55
3
4
Foster
,
Williams
,
Gardner
,
Smith
Kell
4:07.28
3
5
Shadinge
,
Hill
,
Slay
,
Williams
Alexander
4:10.54
3
6
Riley
,
Gillman
,
Janku
,
Cutler
Walton
4:11.46
2
7
Hunter
,
Epps
,
Johnson
,
Dickerso
Chapel Hill
4:12.61
1
8
Buckshaw
,
Hardy
,
Hammond
,
Legros
Allatoona
4:12.72
1
9
Jenkins
,
Hall
,
Koepke
,
Spencer
North Gwinnett
4:13.97
2
10
Bakari
,
Rivers
,
Jackson
,
Sam
Norcross
4:14.17
2
11
Edmonds
,
Carpente
,
White
,
Hutchins
Pope
4:18.99
1
12
Taylor
,
Garabedi
,
Bosley
,
Dunn
Creekview
4:20.53
2
13
Johnson
,
Smith
,
Phillips
,
Suarez
First Presbyteri
4:21.16
1
14
Davis
,
Edwards
,
Schrader
,
McFadden
Woodward Academy
4:22.93
1
15
Loya
,
Chambers
,
Woodward
,
Buwalda
North Cobb Chris
4:23.06
1
16
Jakes
,
Lowry
,
Ball
,
Walsh
Eagle's Landing
4:24.58
1
17
Davis
,
Smith
,
Usher
,
Booker
Smiths Station
4:24.62
3
Womens 4x800m Relay College
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanTasse
,
Sims
,
McMeekin
,
Kownack
Georgia Tech
9:21.43
1
2
Love
,
Mitchell
,
Swann
,
Halls
Georgia State
9:27.16
1
3
Kim
,
DuBard
,
Brower
,
Breitbac
Georgia Tech
9:53.31
1
4
Somervil
,
Norman
,
Showalte
,
Sinclair
Georgia State
9:58.44
1
5
Bishop
,
French
,
Rodrigue
,
Postma
Georgia State
10:35.23
1
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Townsend
,
Bowles
,
Lind
,
Bowles
Lakeside Evans
9:52.41
1
2
Serres
,
Ragan
,
Howell
,
Pelaez
North Gwinnett
9:54.53
1
3
Boyle
,
Boyle
,
Cutler
,
Sewell
Walton
10:04.50
1
4
Williams
,
Parsons
,
Fredrick
,
Hooper
Collins Hill
10:06.18
1
5
Shanks
,
Renshaw
,
Sumner
,
Myers
Brookwood
10:07.11
1
6
Relay Team
Lambert
10:07.21
1
7
Shane
,
Brown
,
Detweile
,
Carroll
Parkview
10:07.40
1
8
Delpesch
,
Menendez
,
Smith
,
Walpoole
Columbus
10:07.91
1
9
Shadinge
,
Hill
,
Truitt
,
Mbye
Alexander
10:11.58
1
10
Buckshaw
,
Diaz
,
Ravencra
,
Dunn
Allatoona
10:17.10
1
11
Tinkey
,
Smith
,
Coppage
,
O'Quinn
First Presbyteri
10:17.50
1
12
Santoro
,
Poole
,
Coates
,
Kurgatt
Maclay
10:18.62
1
13
Green
,
Hubler
,
Abney
,
Echols
Union Grove
10:21.07
1
14
Melilli
,
Lord
,
Drosky
,
Mixon
Chapel Hill
10:26.80
1
15
Boff
,
Kalafut
,
Bray
,
Moore
Harrison
10:29.64
1
16
Joyner
,
Laushey
,
White
,
Schenck
Pope
10:31.06
1
17
Hire
,
Stevenso
,
Sullivan
,
Keene
Etowah
10:37.87
1
18
Lane
,
Dorris
,
Smith
,
McCord
Creekview
10:38.89
1
19
Mahoney
,
Mahoney
,
Gelb
,
Jordan
Milton
10:39.85
1
20
Robbins
,
Chrzanow
,
Lewis
,
Crafton
Starr's Mill
10:39.89
1
21
Driscoll
,
Yount
,
Costa
,
Dangerfi
Cherokee
10:50.57
1
22
Hill
,
Foster
,
Hale
,
Archer
Kell
10:52.83
1
23
Seasholt
,
Traylor
,
Reuter
,
Throne
Grayson
10:57.17
1
24
Daniel
,
Usher
,
Stokes
,
Gaines
Smiths Station
11:23.44
1
Womens 4x1600m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Townsend
,
Bowles
,
Bowles
,
Payne
Lakeside Evans
21:09.18
1
2
Lopez
,
Kissel
,
Shanks
,
Sumner
Brookwood
21:34.40
1
3
Fletcher
,
H'Double
,
DePree
,
Brooker
Westminster
22:04.42
1
4
Chandler
,
Boff
,
Isaacs
,
Bray
Harrison
22:11.60
1
5
Butzer
,
Koerner
,
Britton
,
Kelly
Milton
22:13.09
1
6
Boyle
,
Boyle
,
Sewell
,
Womack
Walton
22:19.80
1
7
Winslow
,
Whitwort
,
Parsons
,
Hooper
Collins Hill
22:23.54
1
8
Harkins
,
Andrews
,
Connolly
,
Northrop
Marist
22:29.03
1
9
Hall
,
Keen
,
O'Connor
,
Meyer
Northview
22:46.21
1
10
Shane
,
Escorza
,
Detweile
,
Ward
Parkview
22:48.15
1
11
Watson
,
Donnell
,
Echeverr
,
Yost
Norcross
22:48.83
1
12
Schmidt
,
Hess
,
Merriman
,
Gutierre
Lassiter
22:50.97
1
13
Delpesch
,
Menendez
,
Smith
,
Walpoole
Columbus
22:55.01
1
14
Stewart
,
Truitt
,
Mbye
,
Camp
Alexander
22:57.05
1
15
Dorris
,
Smith
,
McCord
,
Rink
Creekview
23:16.70
1
16
Buckshaw
,
Diaz
,
Ravencra
,
Dunn
Allatoona
23:28.46
1
17
Melilli
,
Lord
,
Kimberly
,
Drosky
Chapel Hill
23:42.01
1
18
Morrison
,
Nestlehu
,
Fleming
,
Davis
Woodward Academy
24:17.75
1
19
Seasholt
,
Traylor
,
Reuter
,
Throne
Grayson
24:38.31
1
20
Robbins
,
Chrzanow
,
Phillips
,
Zambrana
Starr's Mill
24:44.34
1
--
Osment
,
Pettit
,
Oneil
,
Osment
St Pius X Cathol
DNF
1
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell
,
Jones-Ha
,
Halsey
,
Oliver
Parkview
1:48.14
4
2
Williams
,
Garcia
,
Bennett
,
Graves
Collins Hill
1:49.73
4
3
Helm
,
Ott
,
Browne
,
Vuduris
Starr's Mill
1:49.96
4
4
Hill
,
Slay
,
Matson
,
Williams
Alexander
1:50.65
4
5
Riley
,
Janku
,
Carter
,
Griffin
Walton
1:50.73
4
6
McDowell
,
Braxton
,
Andrews
,
Vaughn
Union Grove
1:52.00
4
7
Glaspie
,
Brooks
,
Williams
,
Gardner
Kell
1:52.66
2
8
Davis
,
Smith
,
Usher
,
Booker
Smiths Station
1:52.95
3
9
Ball
,
Ross
,
Lowry
,
Jakes
Eagle's Landing
1:55.13
3
10
Parkinso
,
Epps
,
Dickerso
,
Partridg
Chapel Hill
1:55.29
3
11
Rivers
,
Pride
,
Horn
,
Dollerso
Norcross
1:55.44
1
12
Austell
,
Adams
,
Hill
,
Billups
Eagle's Landing
1:55.70
4
13
Mack
,
Young
,
Carpente
,
Hutchins
Pope
1:56.02
2
14
Hardy
,
Hammond
,
Legros
,
Adeyeye
Allatoona
1:56.46
3
15
Johnson
,
Ellard
,
Phillips
,
Suarez
First Presbyteri
1:56.80
2
16
Clegg
,
Banks
,
Fuller
,
Rushwort
St Pius X Cathol
1:58.26
2
17
Bosley
,
Moise
,
Scott
,
Purvis
Creekview
1:58.44
3
18
Leonard
,
Fross
,
Bayer
,
McCord
Lassiter
1:59.13
2
19
Amos
,
Palm
,
Thomas
,
Carson
Milton
1:59.16
3
20
Delva
,
Papadopo
,
Hewitt
,
Anderson
Westminster
1:59.22
3
21
Helms
,
Smith
,
Light
,
Daigrepo
North Forsyth
2:01.42
2
22
Davis
,
Edwards
,
McFadden
,
Woods
Woodward Academy
2:02.41
1
Womens Shot Put College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Hilenn
9
Georgia
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
2
Machovec, Eve
11
Georgia
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
3
Rhea, Brittany
12
Georgia State
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
4
Berryhill, Yolanda
12
Georgia State
12.32m
(40'5)
1
5
Henry, Sydney
10
Georgia State
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
6
Hawthorne, Chiquita
12
Kennesaw State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
7
Lumpkin, Jessica
12
Kennesaw State
12.07m
(39'7)
1
8
Mack, Naomi
11
Kennesaw State
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
9
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
10
Bradford, Chatil
9
Columbus State (
11.43m
(37'6)
1
11
Frazier, Shakari
11
Fort Valley Stat
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
12
Franklin, Kenya
9
Clark Atlanta
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
13
Cameron, Jasmine
11
Shorter
10.19m
(33'5)
1
14
Franklin, Latasia
9
Clark Atlanta
10.11m
(33'2)
1
15
Defoor, Marina
9
Columbus State (
8.89m
(29'2)
1
16
Ross, Quashavis
9
Fort Valley Stat
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
17
Smith, Vynnessa
11
Kennesaw State
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
Womens Discus College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berryhill, Yolanda
12
Georgia State
45.05m
(147'9.5)
1
2
James, Hilenn
9
Georgia
43.07m
(141'3.5)
1
3
Machovec, Eve
11
Georgia
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
4
Frazier, Shakari
11
Fort Valley Stat
37.65m
(123'6.25)
1
5
Hawthorne, Chiquita
12
Kennesaw State
37.62m
(123'5)
1
6
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
37.26m
(122'2.75)
1
7
Henderson, Kesean
10
Georgia State
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
8
Rhea, Brittany
12
Georgia State
34.94m
(114'7.5)
1
9
Bradford, Chatil
9
Columbus State (
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
10
Lumpkin, Jessica
12
Kennesaw State
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
11
Franklin, Latasia
9
Clark Atlanta
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
12
Cameron, Jasmine
11
Shorter
28.65m
(93'11.75)
1
13
Henry, Sydney
10
Georgia State
25.64m
(84'1.25)
1
14
Ross, Quashavis
9
Fort Valley Stat
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
15
Ryals, Whittney
10
Columbus State (
21.25m
(69'8.5)
1
Womens Javelin College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
43.00m
(141'0.75)
1
2
Ryals, Whittney
10
Columbus State (
35.61m
(116'9.75)
1
3
Damron, Patricia
10
Kennesaw State
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
4
McKeirnan, Kayla
12
Georgia Tech
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
5
Pate, Monique
9
Georgia Tech
32.19m
(105'7.25)
1
6
Hawthorne, Chiquita
12
Kennesaw State
31.86m
(104'6.25)
1
7
White, Kallisicia
12
Clark Atlanta
27.65m
(90'8.5)
1
8
Smith, Vynnessa
11
Kennesaw State
25.48m
(83'7)
1
9
Mule, Hannah
9
Kennesaw State
21.67m
(71'1)
1
10
Frazier, Shakari
11
Fort Valley Stat
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
11
Mack, Naomi
11
Kennesaw State
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
Womens Hammer College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Asijie, Alesha
12
Georgia
55.49m
(182'0.5)
1
2
Berryhill, Yolanda
12
Georgia State
47.37m
(155'4.75)
1
3
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
46.37m
(152'1.5)
1
4
Lumpkin, Jessica
12
Kennesaw State
42.69m
(140'0.5)
1
5
Hawthorne, Chiquita
12
Kennesaw State
41.98m
(137'8.75)
1
6
Henderson, Kesean
10
Georgia State
41.28m
(135'5)
1
7
Frazier, Shakari
11
Fort Valley Stat
41.21m
(135'2.25)
1
8
Rhea, Brittany
12
Georgia State
38.91m
(127'7.75)
1
9
Jenkins, Sade
11
Clark Atlanta
19.43m
(63'8.75)
1
Womens High Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Shaquita
12
Georgia State
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Ragland, Jakia
12
Kennesaw State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Quimby, Michelle
10
Kennesaw State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Ropp, Rebekah
9
Kennesaw State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Houseworth, Makiala
9
Shorter
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Mack, Naomi
11
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Vynnessa
11
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Walker, Carin
11
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
--
Barchue, Lashanna
11
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKee, Julienne
9
Georgia Tech
5.89m
(19'3.75)
+1.5
1
2
Oglesby, Antionette
12
Fort Valley Stat
5.77m
(18'11)
+0.7
1
3
Colbert, Tatiana
9
Georgia State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+1.5
1
4
Barchue, Lashanna
11
Kennesaw State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+1.6
1
5
Bagby, Tierra
12
Georgia
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+0.5
1
6
Jackson, Latricia
11
Georgia State
5.18m
(16'11.75)
+0.9
1
7
Burke, Shankevia
10
Fort Valley Stat
5.17m w
(16'11.5)
+2.7
1
8
Arthur, Jill
12
Kennesaw State
5.16m
(16'11)
+1.2
1
9
Pate, Monique
9
Georgia Tech
5.08m w
(16'8)
+2.4
1
10
Grant, Ashley
9
Columbus State (
4.65m
(15'3)
+0.9
1
11
Damron, Patricia
10
Kennesaw State
4.62m
(15'1.75)
+0.9
1
Womens Triple Jump College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oglesby, Antionette
12
Fort Valley Stat
12.57m
(41'2.75)
+1.6
1
2
Atkinson, Saniel
10
Georgia
12.41m
(40'8.5)
+0.0
1
3
Arthur, Jill
12
Kennesaw State
11.63m
(38'1.75)
+0.3
1
4
Ragland, Jakia
12
Kennesaw State
11.55m
(37'10.5)
+0.5
1
5
Burke, Shankevia
10
Fort Valley Stat
11.51m
(37'9)
+1.9
1
6
Bagby, Tierra
12
Georgia
11.48m
(37'7.75)
+0.0
1
--
McKee, Julienne
9
Georgia Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grant, Ashley
9
Columbus State (
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Joanna
12
Georgia Tech
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
2
Wilson, Lauren
9
Georgia
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Penk, Erica
11
Georgia Tech
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Quimby, Michelle
10
Kennesaw State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Farr, Lindsay
11
Georgia
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Bunting, Sloan
9
Georgia
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
7
Smith, Teresa
10
Kennesaw State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
7
Hutchinson, Lauren
9
Kennesaw State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Hightower, Kacey
11
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#coaches-classic
More news
2011 Results - Tallahassee City Championship
2011 Results - Jesse Forbes Invitational
1040 shares:
Coaches Invitational
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
,
Allatoona
,
Archer HS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
2015
6
34
2014
7
10
2
2013
17
17
1
2012
23
16
1
2011
36
11
2010
16
5
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#coaches-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!