RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
you RUN the place
3737 N Meridian Rd, Tallahassee, Florida, 32312, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Matthew Sweeney
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2020 - Tennessee Indoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2014 - Florida State Relays (4)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Class 1A Region 1 XC Championships (2)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2013 - Florida State Relays (7)
2013 - Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Class 1A Region 1 XC Championships (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (15)
2012 - Florida State Relays (2)
2012 - Golden South Classic (2)
2012 - Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (6)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (25)
2011 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (3)
2011 - Florida State Relays (1)
2011 - Katie Caples Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2010 - Florida State Relays (11)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Sep 25th 2011, 3:41am
Comments
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 24, 2011
Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32308
Mens 5k Invitational XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Moore, Daniel
12
Holy Trinity (Me
15:43.81
1
2
Howell, Thomas
10
Niceville Senior
15:46.95
2
3
Sullivan, Brian
11
Walton
15:57.15
3
4
Morken, Nicholas
10
Niceville Senior
16:01.15
4
5
Unknown Athlete
11
Trinity Prep
16:03.83
5
6
Drumm, David
12
Matanzas
16:07.50
6
7
Farmer, Kenan
10
Walton
16:07.77
7
8
Kattenberg, Tristan
11
Holy Trinity (Me
16:08.43
8
9
Frazier, Sam
09
Booker T. Washin
16:10.32
9
10
Christenberry, Thoma
12
H B Plant
16:10.51
10
11
Unknown Athlete
12
Trinity Prep
16:13.73
11
12
Buzzard, Christian
12
Lawton Chiles
16:17.55
12
13
Shackleford, Charlie
10
Fort Walton Beac
16:19.40
13
14
Baldwin, Luke
09
Booker T. Washin
16:23.12
14
15
Brown, Alex
11
Holy Trinity (Me
16:24.60
15
16
Scola, Billy
12
Ransom-Everglade
16:26.78
16
17
Slupecki, Jacob
12
Lincoln
16:29.46
17
18
Foulsham, Curtis
12
H B Plant
16:30.40
18
19
Kerrigan, Don
12
Pensacola Cathol
16:32.27
19
20
Castagnaro, Joey
12
Holy Trinity (Me
16:34.71
20
21
Mowery, Tyler
12
Mandarin
16:35.56
21
22
Hoffman, Alex
12
Holy Trinity (Me
16:35.57
22
23
Touchton, Trevor
11
Lincoln
16:36.24
23
24
Fabacher, Tyler
10
Fort Walton Beac
16:36.52
24
25
Shannon, Lucas
11
Mandarin
16:36.85
25
26
Torres, Rj
11
Walton
16:39.17
26
27
Drawdy, John
12
H B Plant
16:39.60
27
28
Bireda, Ermias
11
Wiregrass Ranch
16:42.71
28
29
Clark, Alec
11
West Florida HS
16:42.99
29
30
Godfrey, Alex
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:43.94
30
31
McMahon, Ben
12
Leon
16:44.14
31
32
Guidry, Joe
09
Fort Walton Beac
16:44.83
32
33
Buchholz, Zac
11
Leon
16:45.45
33
34
Goldberg, Sam
12
Trinity Prep
16:45.53
34
35
Zimmerman, Cade
10
Lawton Chiles
16:47.16
35
36
Bulger, Timothy
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:48.09
36
37
Henderson, Will
11
Leon
16:48.32
37
38
Cacciatore, Andrew
09
Holy Trinity (Me
16:49.05
38
39
Larson, Ryan
12
Booker T. Washin
16:53.22
39
40
Andino, Carlos
10
H B Plant
16:54.84
40
41
Humble, Ryan
12
Walton
16:54.85
41
42
Bennett, Josiah
12
Winder-Barrow
16:54.89
42
43
Montgomery, Jacob
12
H B Plant
16:55.57
43
44
Hippely, Sam
12
Wiregrass Ranch
16:56.21
44
45
Covert, Travis
11
Maclay
16:56.27
45
46
Bordelon, Andre
12
Booker T. Washin
16:57.87
46
47
Day, Brian
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:59.03
47
48
Conrad, Crawford
11
Lawton Chiles
16:59.13
48
49
Weaver, Bryce
11
H B Plant
17:01.93
49
50
Edwards, Harrison
11
Booker T. Washin
17:03.48
50
51
Krell, Jacob
12
Lawton Chiles
17:05.51
51
52
Mattera, Tyler
12
Wiregrass Ranch
17:06.14
52
53
Bergengruen, Jan
11
Ransom-Everglade
17:07.62
53
54
Millson, Sam
10
Trinity Prep
17:08.04
54
55
Bustamante, Eddie
12
Ransom-Everglade
17:08.18
55
56
Daughton, Connor
10
Maclay
17:09.71
56
57
Oliver, Cole
11
Holy Trinity (Me
17:09.71
57
58
Millson, Jesse
8
Trinity Prep
17:11.17
58
59
Aitken, Michael
12
Mandarin
17:11.90
59
60
Allen, Cameron
11
Matanzas
17:12.96
60
61
Kattenberg, Trevor
7
Holy Trinity (Me
17:14.34
62
Turner, Sean
10
Lawton Chiles
17:14.98
61
63
Sanchez, Cameron
12
Fort Walton Beac
17:15.62
62
64
Weaver, John
10
Mandarin
17:17.66
63
65
Kilch, Connor
10
Walton
17:18.12
64
66
Hill, David
12
Wiregrass Ranch
17:18.61
65
67
Powers, Sam
12
H B Plant
17:18.93
66
68
Lassley, Adam
11
Mandarin
17:19.68
67
69
Hall, Ben
11
Wiregrass Ranch
17:19.75
68
70
Sortino, Mark
10
West Florida HS
17:22.25
69
71
Hill, Patrick
11
Wiregrass Ranch
17:22.56
70
72
Engel, Daniel
12
Pensacola Cathol
17:24.39
71
73
Spiers, Will
11
Lawton Chiles
17:25.42
72
74
Samaha, Anatoly
11
H B Plant
17:27.10
75
Reggentin, Paul
10
Trinity Prep
17:27.93
73
76
Alastre, Thor
11
Wiregrass Ranch
17:27.96
74
77
Knauf, Trevor
10
Lawton Chiles
17:28.91
75
78
Mack, Sam
10
Mandarin
17:29.44
76
79
Langley, Sean
10
Lambert
17:31.44
77
80
Ludwig, Ryan
11
Wiregrass Ranch
17:32.70
81
Lowe, Skylar
11
Winder-Barrow
17:33.65
78
82
Close, Jessie
12
Lincoln
17:34.17
79
83
Muniz, Lucas
12
Walton
17:36.79
80
84
Friedman, Adam
10
Ransom-Everglade
17:37.24
81
85
Rhodes, Tristan
09
Trinity Prep
17:39.78
82
86
Stuckey, Jimmie
11
Walton
17:40.98
83
87
Sanders, Mitchell
09
Walton
17:43.48
88
Nasajpour, Emon
12
Holy Trinity (Me
17:44.44
89
Neu, Austin
12
Matanzas
17:45.81
84
90
Gilberto, Joseph
12
H B Plant
17:46.20
91
Cope, Chris
12
Winder-Barrow
17:47.79
85
92
Correa, Gaby
8
Ransom-Everglade
17:49.35
86
93
Shaffer, Landry
12
Walton
17:49.61
94
Jaffe, Lawson
11
H B Plant
17:52.01
95
Schrock, Connor
12
Lambert
17:52.22
87
96
Wright, William
10
Winder-Barrow
17:53.66
88
97
Pace, Gordon
11
Trinity Prep
17:54.81
98
Correa, Raphael
12
Ransom-Everglade
17:56.77
89
99
Rutledge, Jack
10
Maclay
17:57.86
90
100
Perkins, Taylor
09
Booker T. Washin
17:58.51
91
101
Davis, Shane
12
Winder-Barrow
18:00.36
92
102
Antworth, Matthew
12
Maclay
18:01.66
93
103
Pitts, Austin
10
Mandarin
18:01.77
94
104
Nodjomian, Adam
11
Niceville Senior
18:01.99
95
105
Mcduffie, Will
11
Lawton Chiles
18:03.95
106
Fiore, Chris
12
Leon
18:04.31
96
107
Khosla, Sukhi
09
Leon
18:04.45
97
108
Unknown Athlete
11
Lambert
18:04.75
98
109
Basin, Matt
12
Wiregrass Ranch
18:05.93
110
Scott, Hunter
09
Lincoln
18:07.95
99
111
Everitt, Jake
12
Niceville Senior
18:08.41
100
112
McFarland, Isaiah
11
Marianna
18:10.51
101
113
Ewing, Caden
10
Niceville Senior
18:14.24
102
114
Talty, JP
10
Niceville Senior
18:14.49
103
115
Luca, Wil
09
Leon
18:16.70
104
116
Sperando, Coleman
11
Holy Trinity (Me
18:18.75
117
Remich, Michael
10
Pensacola Cathol
18:20.09
105
118
Bromen, Jeff
12
Pensacola Cathol
18:20.63
106
119
Massey, Jack
10
Niceville Senior
18:21.68
107
120
McGowan, Jesse
12
Marianna
18:22.87
108
121
Schaich, Noah
10
Lambert
18:23.51
109
122
Martinez, Alex
11
Winder-Barrow
18:28.16
110
123
Helguero-Kelley, Eva
12
Ransom-Everglade
18:30.79
111
124
Metzler, John
09
Marianna
18:32.39
112
125
Cellini, Jon
11
Matanzas
18:33.68
113
126
Curtis, Jack
10
Trinity Prep
18:34.22
127
Unknown Athlete
12
Lambert
18:34.24
114
128
Rosell, Joe
12
Matanzas
18:35.30
115
129
Goodman, Drake
10
Matanzas
18:35.75
116
130
Chope, John
10
Pensacola Cathol
18:36.95
117
131
Slade, Marcus
12
West Florida HS
18:37.62
118
132
Artecona, Alex
10
Maclay
18:41.91
119
133
Howard, Ian
11
Niceville Senior
18:44.49
134
Brockner, Zack
11
Marianna
18:45.12
120
135
Patrick, Michael
11
Niceville Senior
18:45.28
136
Chase, Ben
12
Trinity Prep
18:46.03
137
White, Alex
12
Matanzas
18:46.21
121
138
Caballeros, Cris
09
Matanzas
18:55.62
139
Hippely, Andy
09
Wiregrass Ranch
18:56.44
140
Buchholz, Kyle
09
Leon
18:57.22
122
141
Walker, Anthony
09
Lincoln
19:00.68
123
142
Cox, Patrick
11
Marianna
19:03.01
124
143
Duffy, Brian
12
Lambert
19:08.83
125
144
Glauberman, Evan
09
Ransom-Everglade
19:18.93
145
Walton, Jaryd
09
Lincoln
19:21.46
126
146
Isenberg, Sean
09
Lincoln
19:25.43
127
147
Schwartz, Stephen
12
Lambert
19:25.74
128
148
Estes, Kolby
10
Winder-Barrow
19:26.88
129
149
Schneider, Matt
12
Maclay
19:32.84
130
150
Nelson, Devon
12
Pensacola Cathol
19:34.54
131
151
Wright, David
11
West Florida HS
19:36.05
132
152
Qualls, Darrin
12
West Florida HS
19:37.69
133
153
Conville, Liam
09
Matanzas
19:39.48
154
Awner, Evan
10
Ransom-Everglade
19:39.77
155
Diamond, Garrett
10
West Florida HS
19:43.17
134
156
Neyman, Edward
09
Pensacola Cathol
19:49.74
135
157
Pittman, Alex
10
Leon
19:53.08
158
Marshall, Maxx
09
Leon
19:54.50
159
Grisiaffi, Jonathan
11
Lincoln
19:57.97
160
Michaud, Rene
12
Lincoln
20:08.93
161
Byrd, Aaron
10
Pensacola Cathol
20:16.60
162
Sweeney, Matthew
09
Maclay
20:27.41
136
163
Argamasilla, Christi
12
Lincoln
20:30.13
164
Mongeau, David
10
Pensacola Cathol
20:32.06
165
Martin, Matt
09
Maclay
20:51.98
166
Keane, Dennis
12
Maclay
21:30.47
167
Mazziotta, Jake
7
Maclay
21:44.85
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Varsity 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Boys Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invita
FSU Boys Invite S-l-o-w Motion Finish-2011 FSU Invite
Girls Varsity 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2011
Girls Varsity Invitational 5k - Florida State Cross Country Invit
Mens College 8k Highlights - Florida State Cross Country Invitati
Womens College 5k Highlights - Florida State Cross Country Invita
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#florida
#state
#cross
#country
#invitational
More videos
FSU Boys Invite S-l-o-w Motion Finish-2011 FSU Invite
191 shares:
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
,
Booker T. Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pensacola, Florida
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
DyeStatFL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
2015
6
34
2014
7
10
2
2013
17
17
1
2012
23
16
1
2011
36
11
2010
16
5
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#florida
#state
#cross
#country
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!